MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard] : Winner : Christian Harrison [USA]

View Single Post

Old 01-25-2013, 11:48 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F3 [January 28 | Sheffield | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) bye
James Elliott (GBR) d. Samuel Archer (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(15)James Ireland (GBR) bye
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) bye
Joshua Page (GBR) d. Pawel Safuryn (POL) 6-3 6-4
David Porter (GBR) d. Filip Plewinski (POL) 6-3 6-2
(11)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
(3)Richard Gabb (GBR) bye
Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. (WC)William Jacob East (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. Alexander Gasson (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(10)Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Tom Allen (GBR) d. (WC)Curtis Clarke (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(14)Myles Orton (GBR) bye
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) bye
Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (A)Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Clay Crawford (GBR) d. Luke Power (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(16)Sung Jun Park (KOR) bye
(6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) bye
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. (WC)Jamie Malik (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Joseph Gill (GBR) d. (WC)Shakeel Manji (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR) bye
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) bye
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Sebastian Dabrowski (POL) 6-0 6-0
(9)Marcus Willis (GBR) bye
(8)Toby Martin (GBR) bye
Neal Skupski (GBR) d. David Hodgetts (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Ryan Chow (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(12)Pedja Krstin (SRB) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. James Elliott (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Miles Bugby (GBR) d. (15)James Ireland (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(11)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. David Porter (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(3)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. (10)Sean Thornley (GBR) 4-4 ret.
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(14)Myles Orton (GBR) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Clay Crawford (GBR) d. (16)Sung Jun Park (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Marshall Tutu (GBR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
(13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR) d. Joseph Gill (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Toby Martin (GBR) d. Neal Skupski (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(12)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Miles Bugby (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR) d. (11)Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. (3)Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(6)
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (14)Myles Orton (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. (WC)Clay Crawford (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(13)(WC)George Coupland (GBR) d. (6)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(7)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. (9)Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-3 1-0 ret.
(12)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (8)Toby Martin (GBR) 7-6(13) 6-3

Last edited by scoobs : 02-06-2013 at 04:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote