MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] : Winner : Liang-Chi Huang [TPE]

View Single Post

Old 01-25-2013, 11:44 AM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)/Job Heijman (NED) 6-3 6-1
Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Peter Heller (GER) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 7-6(4) 4-6 (10-8)
(4)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)/Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)/Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Andrea Basso (ITA)/Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Jan Michalek (CZE)/Frantisek Polanka (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(3)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)/Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)/Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Steven Moneke (GER)/Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Filip Horansky (SVK)/Patrick Ofner (AUT) 7-6(3) 4-6 (10-5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Peter Heller (GER) 6-3 6-4
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)/Francesco Picco (ITA) d. (4)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) 3-6 7-6(2) (9-5) ret.
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. (3)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 3-6 6-0 (10-8)
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)/Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA)/Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)/Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)

Finals
(2)Artem Smirnov (UKR)/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. (1)Yu Chang (CHN)/Xin Gao (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Last edited by scoobs : 02-06-2013 at 04:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote