MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] : Winner : Liang-Chi Huang [TPE]

View Single Post

Old 01-25-2013, 11:44 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [January 28 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Q-First Round
(1)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) bye
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Hao Zhang (CHN) d. Matthias Raubinger (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(9)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) bye
(2)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) bye
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. Matthias Haim (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Federico Teodori (ITA) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. (16)Christian Plattes (GER) 6-4 6-3
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) bye
Matias Kallio (FIN) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Temuri Dzagnidze (GEO) 6-1 6-2
(12)Andrea Basso (ITA) bye
(4)Nik Razborsek (SLO) bye
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. Gabriele Moghini (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. (WC)Mete Buyuksahin (TUR) 6-0 6-0
(13)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) bye
(5)Andrei Levine (RUS) bye
Frantisek Polanka (CZE) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-0 6-1
James Allemby (GBR) d. Jan Michalek (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(14)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) bye
(6)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) bye
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Kirill Komarov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(10)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) bye
(7)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) bye
Job Heijman (NED) d. Mariano Esposito (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-0 6-2
(15)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Christian Perinti (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(8)(WC)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) bye
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Saqib Farooq (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d. Anthony Hudson (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(11)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 6-2 6-2
(9)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. (2)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 1-6 6-4 ret.
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Federico Teodori (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Matias Kallio (FIN) 6-1 6-0
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (12)Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(13)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-1 6-0
(5)Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Frantisek Polanka (CZE) 6-1 7-6(5)
(14)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(6)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. (10)Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Job Heijman (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
(15)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(8)(WC)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-3 6-3
(11)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. (9)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(3)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(4)Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. (13)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(5)Andrei Levine (RUS) d. (14)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(6)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(7)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (15)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
(11)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) d. (8)(WC)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2

Last edited by scoobs : 02-06-2013 at 04:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote