MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Germany F4 [January 28 | Nussloch | Carpet] : Winner : Stefan Seifert [GER]

View Single Post

Old 01-25-2013, 11:35 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F4 [January 28 | Nussloch | Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) bye
(WC)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. (WC)Cedric Grueneberg (GER) 6-2 7-5
David Pel (NED) d. Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 6-1 7-5
(14)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
(2)Bastian Trinker (AUT) bye
Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) d. Daniel Baumann (GER) 6-4 6-2
Denis Kapric (GER) d. (WC)Luis Erlenbusch (GER) 6-1 6-1
(12)Daniel Uhlig (GER) bye
(3)Sami Reinwein (GER) bye
Eros Siringo (ITA) d. (WC)Vincent Thierry Schneider (GER) 6-2 6-3
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(13)Tom Schonenberg (GER) bye
(4)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) bye
Tomas Papik (CZE) d. Igor Zubov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Christian Hirschmueller (GER) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 6-2 6-3
(16)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) bye
(5)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) bye
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. Adriano Quinti (GER) 6-4 6-3
Jannis Kahlke (GER) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 5-7 6-1 7-6(10)
(10)Bjorn Propst (AUT) bye
(6)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) bye
Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 7-5 6-4
Alexander Mannapov (GER) d. Sander Arends (NED) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(11)Teri Groll (FRA) bye
(7)Marvin Netuschil (GER) bye
(WC)Julian Gast (GER) d. Anton Svistunov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Yannick Offermans (GER) d. Andre Straka (GER) 7-5 6-1
(9)Matthieu Roy (FRA) bye
(8)Yann Marti (SUI) bye
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) d. (WC)Maxim Renke (GER) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Jannik Giesse (GER) d. Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(15)Oscar Otte (GER) bye


2nd Round

Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 3-6 7-6(10) 6-1 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) [1]
David PEL (NED) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-0 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) [14]
Lucas SZEWCZYK (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [2]
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [12] 7-6(4) 6-4 Denis KAPRIC (GER)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Eros SIRINGO (ITA)
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [13] 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 Harry MEEHAN (GBR)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-0 7-6(3) Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 6-4 6-1 Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) [16]
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) [5] 6-1 6-3 Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 7-6(4) 7-5 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) [10]
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2) Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [6]
Teri GROLL (FRA) [11] 6-4 6-2 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER)
Julian GAST (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) [7]
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [9] 1-6 6-4 6-3 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Yann MARTI (SUI) [8] 7-6(4) 6-3 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL)
Oscar OTTE (GER) [15] 6-1 6-1 Jannik GIESSE (GER)


Qualifying Round

David PEL (NED) 6-2 1-6 6-1 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Lucas SZEWCZYK (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Daniel UHLIG (GER) [12]
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [13] 6-3 3-6 7-6(2) Sami REINWEIN (GER) [3]
Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 6-1 7-6(4) Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4]
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) [5] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Teri GROLL (FRA) [11] 6-4 6-2 Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER)
Matthieu ROY (FRA) [9] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Julian GAST (GER)
Oscar OTTE (GER) [15] 6-0 6-3 Yann MARTI (SUI) [8]

Last edited by scoobs : 02-06-2013 at 04:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote