MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam - Congratulations to abollo and Elirj70/Dexter

View Single Post

Old 01-24-2013, 05:22 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Rotterdam

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Gilles SIMON (FRA) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR2
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR1 PTS
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR4

Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.30pm local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) v Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR1 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) v Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR2
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR3
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR4
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR5
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR6

Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR7
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR8
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR9
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR10
Victor TROICKI (SRB) v Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR11
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) v Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR12
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR13

Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Tuesday

Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Robin HAASE (NED) SR1 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) v Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v David GOFFIN (BEL) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gael MONFILS (FRA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Mikhial YOUZHNY (RUS) v Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Bernard TOMIC (AUS) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR1 PTS
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR2 PTS
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR3 PTS
Florin MAYER (GER) v Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR4 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) v Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR5 PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) v Matteo VIOLA (ITA) SR6 PTS
Jo-Wilfred TSONGA (FRA) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR7 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Rajeev RAM (USA) SR2
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR3
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR4


Matches count for the final qualifying round both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am local time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR1 PTS
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR2 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR3 PTS
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR4 PTS
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) v Matteo VIOLA (ITA) SR5 PTS
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) v Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR6 PTS
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) v Rajeev RAM (USA) SR7 PTS
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 02-16-2013 at 07:59 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote