MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Copa Barranquilla | Colombia | G1 | 14 Jan 2013 | Winner: Diego PEDRAZA (COL)

View Single Post

Old 01-21-2013, 09:26 PM   #13
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,182
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Finals

Singles

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [14] d. Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3


Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]              6-4 6-2            Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) /  Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)                 6-0 6-7(3) [10-7]  Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
    Facundo ALVO (ARG) /  Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG)                6-1 3-6 [10-7]     Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) /  Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA)
    Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [5]                 6-0 7-5            Lamar REMY (USA) /  Alejandro TABILO (CAN)
    Michael MMOH (USA) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [3]                 6-4 7-6(1)         A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR) /  Andres TORRES (COL)                  6-3 7-5            Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) /  Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX)
    Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) /  Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)          6-4 6-2            Enrique ASMAR (COL) /  Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL)
    Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) /  Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [8] 4-6 7-5 [10-1]   Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) /  Allan VELASCO (ECU)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]       6-3 7-6(8)         Andres CABEZAS (ECU) /  Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU)
    Orlando LUZ (BRA) /  Bastian MALLA (CHI)                       6-4 3-6 [10-8]     Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)                    6-1 0-6 [10-1]     Shane MONROE (USA) /  Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
    Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0           Daniel MORA (COL) /  Lucas ZEA (COL)
    Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6]                 7-5 0-6 [10-5]     Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) /  Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Gian ISSA (SUR)                    6-1 7-5            Dylan NUNEZ (USA) /  Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
    Tom HILL (GBR) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI)                     6-4 6-4            Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) /  Pablo TELLEZ (COL)
    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) /  Luis VALERO (COL)            4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2]


2nd Round

    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)            6-3 7-6(2)          Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]
    Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [5]            2-6 7-5 [10-3]      Facundo ALVO (ARG) /  Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG)
    Michael MMOH (USA) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [3]            6-2 6-1             VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR) /  Andres TORRES (COL)
    Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) /  Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)     6-2 6-1             Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) /  Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [8]
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]  6-4 3-6 [11-9]      Orlando LUZ (BRA) /  Bastian MALLA (CHI)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)               3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]   Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [4]
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Gian ISSA (SUR)               0-6 6-4 [12-10]     Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [6]
    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) /  Luis VALERO (COL)       6-3 7-6(3)          Tom HILL (GBR) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI)


Quarterfinal

    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)            6-4 6-2            Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [5]
    Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) /  Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)     5-7 6-1 [10-8]     Michael MMOH (USA) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [3]
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]  6-2 7-6(4)         Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
    Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) /  Luis VALERO (COL)       6-4 6-4            Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Gian ISSA (SUR)


Semifinal

    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)               6-0 6-0        Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) /  Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]     7-6(5) 6-1     Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) /  Luis VALERO (COL)


Final

    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)     6-4 4-6 [10-7]     Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote