MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 25th Czech Int'l | Czech Republic | G1 | 14 Jan 2013 | Winner: Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)

View Single Post

Old 01-20-2013, 02:05 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Finals

Singles

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1


Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Michael GEERTS (BEL) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1]       BYE   
    Phillip GRESK (POL) /  Szymon WALKOW (POL)                  6-1 6-4     Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) /  Dominik STARY (CZE)
    Aman AGARWAL (IND) /  Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR)             6-3 6-1     Alessandro RICCI (CZE) /  Stepan SIMEK (CZE)
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]              BYE   
    Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [3]           BYE   
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) /  Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)     6-4 6-4     ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE) /  Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
    Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) /  Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 6-2 6-2     Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) /  Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
    Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) /  Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [7]          BYE   
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) /  Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [6]           BYE   
    Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) /  David POLJAK (CZE)               6-3 6-4     Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) /  Vadym URSU (UKR)
    Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) /  Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU)       4-6 7-6(0) [10-8]  Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) /  Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)
    Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]            BYE   
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [5]         BYE   
    Billy HARRIS (GBR) /  Christopher PEARCE (GBR)              7-6(4) 6-4   Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) /  Joel POPOV (FIN)
    Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) /  Yvo PANAK (CZE)                    6-0 6-1      Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) /  Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
    Benjamin BONZI (FRA) /  Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [2]            BYE   


2nd Round

    Phillip GRESK (POL) /  Szymon WALKOW (POL)              6-4 6-4          Michael GEERTS (BEL) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1]
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]          4-6 6-3 [10-6]    Aman AGARWAL (IND) /  Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR)
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) /  Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 3-6 [16-14]   Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [3]
    Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) /  Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [7]      6-4 6-4           Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) /  Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
    Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) /  David POLJAK (CZE)           6-2 6-4           Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) /  Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [6]
    Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]        6-2 6-3           Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) /  Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU)
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [5]     6-3 6-2           Billy HARRIS (GBR) /  Christopher PEARCE (GBR)
    Benjamin BONZI (FRA) /  Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [2]        7-6(4) 7-6(4)     Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) /  Yvo PANAK (CZE)


Quarterfinal

    Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]         6-2 6-2          Phillip GRESK (POL) /  Szymon WALKOW (POL)
    Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) /  Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [7]     6-0 6-3          Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) /  Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
    Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]       Walkover         Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) /  David POLJAK (CZE)
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [5]    1-6 6-1 [11-9]   Benjamin BONZI (FRA) /  Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [2]


Semifinal

    Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]       3-6 6-4 [10-3]     Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) /  Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [7]
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [5]   6-2 7-6(6)        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]


Final

    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [5]     7-5 7-6(1)     Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote