MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet] Winner : Miloslav Mecir [SVK]

View Single Post

Old 01-18-2013, 11:55 AM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F3 [January 21 | Kaarst | Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Tim Puetz [GER] 7-6(3) 6-3
Maximilian Abel [GER/Q] d. Mike Doering [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Miloslav Mecir [SVK] d. Michal Schmid [CZE] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Alexey Vatutin [RUS] d. Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/7] 6-1 6-1

Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Peter Torebko [GER/4] 6-1 6-0
Kevin Boelhouwer [NED/Q] d. Sherif Sabry [EGY] 6-2 6-1
Franck Pepe [FRA/Q] d. Johann Willems [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/8] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/5] d. Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] 6-3 4-6 6-1
Oscar Otte [GER/Q] d. Peter Heller [GER] 6-4 6-4
Wesley Koolhof [NED/Q] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH] 7-5 6-3
Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Alban Meuffels [NED/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-2

Alexander Bury [BLR/Q] d. Stefan Seifert [GER/6] 6-2 6-1
Edoardo Eremin [ITA] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alexander Lazov [BUL] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Moritz Baumann [GER] 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Maximilian Abel [GER/Q] w.o
Miloslav Mecir [SVK] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Kevin Boelhouwer [NED/Q] 6-3 6-4
Ivan Bjelica [SRB/8] d. Franck Pepe [FRA/Q] 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/5] d. Oscar Otte [GER/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED/Q] 6-3 6-4
Alexander Bury [BLR/Q] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA] 6-3 6-7(10) 7-5
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL] 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Miloslav Mecir [SVK] d. Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] 3-6 6-1 6-3
Egor Gerasimov [BLR] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB/8] 6-2 5-7 6-4
Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/5] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Alexander Bury [BLR/Q] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Miloslav Mecir [SVK] d. Egor Gerasimov [BLR] 6-3 6-3
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Miloslav Mecir [SVK] d. Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] 6-2 7-6(3)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-27-2013 at 02:08 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote