MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Int'l | Australia | G1 | 12 Jan | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)

View Single Post

Old 01-17-2013, 09:10 PM   #19
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,445
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default FInals

Singles

Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [2] d. Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [6] 6-1 6-2


Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1]          6-2 4-6 [11-9]      Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) /  Fajing SUN (CHN)
    Jacob GRILLS (AUS) /  Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)         6-4 7-6(2)          Dukyoung KIM (KOR) /  Young Seok KIM (KOR)
    Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO)        6-3 3-6 [10-8]      Ken ONISHI (JPN) /  Takashi SAITO (JPN)
    Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) /  Martin REDLICKI (USA) [6] 6-2 7-6(6)          Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) /  Anton DESYATNIK (RUS)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [4]       6-2 6-3             Adrian OBERT (GER) /  Paul WOERNER (GER)
    Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL)       6-4 6-3             Marc POLMANS (AUS) /  Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)
    Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) /  Jakub ORAVEC (SVK)          7-5 6-3             Luka ILIC (SRB) /  Antonio MASSARA (ITA)
    Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [5]   6-4 6-3             Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) /  Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
    Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [8] 6-3 6-3            Cem ILKEL (TUR) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
    Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)     6-3 6-2             Quentin HALYS (FRA) /  Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI)
    Omar JASIKA (AUS) /  Blake MOTT (AUS)               6-1 2-6 [10-6]      Hannes WAGNER (GER) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)        6-2 6-2             Filippo BALDI (ITA) /  Robin STANEK (CZE) [3]
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7]6-4 6-2             Jake DELANEY (AUS) /  Daniel NOLAN (AUS)
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) /  Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)  6-3 6-3             Seong Chan HONG (KOR) /  Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
    Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)         6-0 4-6 [11-9]      Gustav HANSSON (SWE) /  Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) /  Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)    2-6 6-4 [11-9]      Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) /  Elias YMER (SWE) [2]


2nd Round

    Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1]         7-5 6-1            Jacob GRILLS (AUS) /  Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
    Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO)       3-6 6-4 [11-9]     Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) /  Martin REDLICKI (USA) [6]
    Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL)      4-6 6-3 [10-5]     Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [4]
    Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [5]  6-2 6-2            Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) /  Jakub ORAVEC (SVK)
    Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)    6-2 6-1            Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [8]
    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)       6-4 6-2            Omar JASIKA (AUS) /  Blake MOTT (AUS)
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7] Walkover         Maxime HAMOU (FRA) /  Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
    Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)        6-3 6-3            Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) /  Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)


Quarterfinal
 
    Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO)        6-3 7-6(4)         Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Laslo DJERE (SRB) [1]
    Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL)       3-6 6-3 [10-6]     Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [5]
    Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)     4-6 6-4 [10-4]     Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
    Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)         6-2 7-6(5)         Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [7]

Semifinal

    Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL)       6-4 4-6 [13-11]        Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
    Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)     4-6 7-6(10) [10-4]     Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)

Final

    Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)     5-7 6-2 [10-5]     Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote