MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping Davis Cup 2013 - February/2013 - WG I R16/WG II

View Single Post

Old 01-17-2013, 07:25 PM   #5
country flag keqtqiadv
2013 WS CHAMPS
 
keqtqiadv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 31,907
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping Davis Cup 2013 - February/2013 - WG I R16/WG II R1

Schedule of Play

SUNDAY

Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) SR1 PTS
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR2 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR3 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR3 PTS
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR3 PTS
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR3 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) SR4 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) SR4 PTS
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR5 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR5 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR5 PTS
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR6 PTS
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR6 PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR6 PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR6 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR7 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR7 PTS
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR8 PTS
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR8 PTS
John ISNER (USA) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR9 PTS
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Thiago ALVES (BRA) SR10 PTS


*Note: Dead rubbers played on the final day will not count for TT purposes.
*PTS/SR => Best of 5 sets. Last names only please. Play starts at 8 AM GMT/9 AM CET/2 PM Astana time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv (Brazil & Bulgaria must send picks to Direnan). Good luck


Quote:
*** Please send winners/scores for all the matches, even if you want to pick the same winner and SR for two/three of them.

Ex:

Blake vs Ljubo
Blake vs Bibon
Blake vs Saretta


Correct:

Blake 3-2
Blake 3-2
Blake 3-2


Wrong:

Blake 3-2

Wrong:

Blake 3-2 (vs Ljubo)
Blake 3-2 (vs Bibon)
Blake 3-2 (vs Saretta)


There are 21 matches in the OOP, so there must be 21 picks in your PM.

SATURDAY

ARGENTINA vs GERMANY SR1 PTS
SWITZERLAND vs CZECH REPUBLIC SR2 PTS
ITALY vs CROATIA SR3 PTS
CANADA vs SPAIN SR4 PTS
BELGIUM vs SERBIA SR5 PTS
KAZAKHSTAN vs AUSTRIA SR6 PTS
USA vs BRAZIL SR7 PTS
FRANCE vs ISRAEL SR8 PTS


*PTS/SR => Best of 5 sets.
Last names only please. Play starts at 8 AM GMT/9 AM CET/2 PM Astana time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv (Brazil & Bulgaria must send picks to Direnan). Good luck
Quote:
For doubles, players will tip the country rather than the players so will have to use their judgement to determine who is likely to play after the first days' singles results.


FRIDAY


David GOFFIN (BEL) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR1 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) SR2 PTS
Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Florian MAYER (GER) SR3 PTS
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR4 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR5 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR6 PTS
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR7 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) SR8 PTS
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR9 PTS
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR10 PTS
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Albert RAMOS (ESP) SR11 PTS
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR12 PTS
John ISNER (USA) vs Thiago ALVES (BRA) SR13 PTS
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) SR14 PTS
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR15 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR16 PTS


*PTS/SR => Best of 5 sets.
Last names only please. Play starts at 6 AM GMT/7 AM CET/12 noon Astana time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv (Brazil & Bulgaria must send picks to Direnan). Good luck

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 02-03-2013 at 09:02 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote