MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Australian Open Junior | Australia | GA | 19 Jan | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)

View Single Post

Old 01-16-2013, 11:43 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [1]         BYE   
    Robin Marc PFISTER (AUS)         6-1 6-0            Tomas Jakub KOSNAC (SVK)
    Max PURCELL (AUS)                BYE   
    Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [10]       BYE   
    Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2]           BYE   
    CEM HIZLIALP (TUR)               6-1 6-1            Marcel DU SART (AUS)
    Daniel NOLAN (AUS)               BYE   
    Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [12]       BYE   
    Paul WOERNER (GER) [3]           BYE   
    Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)           6-2 6-0            Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS)
    Li TU (AUS)                      BYE   
    Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [15]        BYE   
    Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4]         BYE   
    Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)          7-6(5) 0-6 6-1     Lawrence BATALJIN (AUS)
    Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)             BYE   
    Fajing SUN (CHN) [14]            BYE   
    Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [5]       BYE   
    Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA)          7-6(5) 6-2         Joseph COLACIELLO (AUS)
    Ruadhan DE BRUGES (AUS)          6-3 7-5            Mert ADANALI (TUR)
    Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [9] BYE   
    Ken ONISHI (JPN) [6]             BYE      
    Will KNEALE (AUS)                7-6(5) 1-6 6-2     MATEJ BURIL (SVK)
    Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)               6-4 6-2            Haris PORIC (AUS)
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11]        BYE   
    Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) [7] BYE   
    Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)         6-1 3-6 6-2        Ahmed Deedat ABDUL RAZAK (MAS)
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP)          6-0 6-3            Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
    Adrian OBERT (GER) [16]          BYE   
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [8]               BYE   
    Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)           6-0 6-0            Chanchai SOOKTON-ENG (AUS)
    Nicholas HORTON (AUS)            2-6 6-4 7-6(2)     Olly SADLER (NZL)
    Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) [13]       BYE
Code:
Round 2

    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [1]         6-3 6-0           Robin Marc PFISTER (AUS)
    Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [10]       6-1 6-4           Max PURCELL (AUS)
    Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2]           7-6(0) 6-4        CEM HIZLIALP (TUR)
    Daniel NOLAN (AUS)               6-3 5-7 6-2       Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [12]
    Paul WOERNER (GER) [3]           6-3 6-2           Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
    Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [15]        6-4 6-4           Li TU (AUS)
    Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4]         6-2 4-6 6-4       Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
    Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)             7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(2) Fajing SUN (CHN) [14]
    Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [5]       6-4 6-3           Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA)
    Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [9] 6-3 6-0           Ruadhan DE BRUGES (AUS)
    Ken ONISHI (JPN) [6]             6-4 6-3           Will KNEALE (AUS)
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11]        6-0 6-2           Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
    Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)         6-4 3-6 6-2       Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) [7]
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP)          0-6 6-4 6-0       Adrian OBERT (GER) [16]
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [8]               6-4 6-3           Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
    Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) [13]       6-2 6-4           Nicholas HORTON (AUS)
Code:
Round 3 (Final)

    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [1]     6-4 6-1            Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [10]
    Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [2]       4-6 7-5 6-4        Daniel NOLAN (AUS)
    Paul WOERNER (GER) [3]       6-3 4-3 Retired    Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) [15]
    Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) [4]     4-6 6-2 6-2        Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
    Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [5]   6-4 7-6(7)         Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [9]
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [11]    7-5 6-2            Ken ONISHI (JPN) [6]
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP)      6-3 7-6(4)         Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS)
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [8]           6-3 3-6 7-6(7)     Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) [13]

So many byes....
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 01-17-2013 at 09:29 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote