MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #6a - Dallas -Congrats to Federer in 2 and Machado & Gil/theKSHE!!!!!!

View Single Post

Old 01-16-2013, 07:10 PM   #7
country flag ibreak4coffee
Moderator
 
ibreak4coffee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: New York
Posts: 6,408
ibreak4coffee has a reputation beyond reputeibreak4coffee has a reputation beyond reputeibreak4coffee has a reputation beyond reputeibreak4coffee has a reputation beyond reputeibreak4coffee has a reputation beyond reputeibreak4coffee has a reputation beyond reputeibreak4coffee has a reputation beyond reputeibreak4coffee has a reputation beyond reputeibreak4coffee has a reputation beyond reputeibreak4coffee has a reputation beyond reputeibreak4coffee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6a - Dallas - Everything is Bigger in Texas, 120pts!

Schedule of Play


Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT 16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:
Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
Saturday OOP

Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) vs. Robby GINEPRI (USA) SR1 PTS

Please send picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 6:00pm Dallas time (1:00am CET)
Matches count for the second day of a two day final round in both singles and doubles


Friday OOP

Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs. James BLAKE (USA) SR2
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs. Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) SR3

Please send picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 12pm Dallas time (7pm CET)
Matches count for the first day of a two day final round in both singles and doubles


Thursday OOP

James BLAKE (USA) vs. Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR1 PTS
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) vs. Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR2
Jesse LEVINE (CAN) vs. Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR3
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs. Robby GINEPRI (USA) SR4

Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10:45am Dallas time (5:45pm CET)
Matches count for a one day Semifinal round in both singles and doubles


Wednesday OOP

James BLAKE (USA) vs. Denis KUDLA (USA) SR1 PTS
Rajeev RAM (USA) vs. Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) SR2
Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs. Ryan SWEETING (USA) SR3
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs. Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR4
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) vs. Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR5
Michael YANI (USA) vs. Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR6
Pierre-Hughes HERBERT (FRA) vs. Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR7
Jesse LEVINE (CAN) vs. Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) SR8

Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10:30am Dallas time (5:30pm CET)
Matches count for a one day Quarterfinal round in both singles and doubles


Tuesday OOP

Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs. Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) SR1 PTS
Steve JOHNSON (USA) vs. Bobby REYNOLDS (USA) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Pierre-Hughes HERBERT (FRA) vs. Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) vs. Izak VAN DER MERWE (RSA) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) vs. Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) vs. Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Jesse LEVINE (CAN) vs. Bradley KLAHN (USA) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (RUS) vs. Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Michael YANI (USA) vs. Moritz BAUMANN (GER) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
James BLAKE (USA) vs. Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)
Denis KUDLA (USA) vs. Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) SR11 (PTS for Doubles)

Please send picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10:30am Dallas time (5:30pm CET)
Matches count for a one day second round in singles and the second day of a two day first round in doubles


Monday OOP

Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs. Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR1 PTS
Robby GINEPRI (USA) vs. Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR2 PTS
Jimmy WANG (TPE) vs. Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR3 PTS
Rajeev RAM (USA) vs. Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) SR4 PTS
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) vs. Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) SR5 PTS
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) vs. Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) SR6 PTS
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) vs. Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) SR7 PTS
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) vs. Moritz BAUMANN (GER) SR8 PTS
Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) vs. Jarmere JENKINS (USA) SR9 PTS

Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10am Dallas time (5pm CET)
Matches count for a one day 1st round in singles and for the first day of a two day 1st round in doubles


SUNDAY OOP

Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) vs. Jarmere JENKINS (USA) SR1 PTS
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) vs. Carsten BALL (AUS) SR2
Chris WETTENGEL (USA) vs. Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) SR3
Tim PUETZ (GER) vs. Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) SR4
Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) vs. Luka GREGORC (SLO) SR5
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) vs. Daniel NGUYEN (USA) SR6
Asika ISOH (USA) vs. Moritz BAUMANN (GER)SR7
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) vs. Mac STYSLINGER (USA) SR8

Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10am Dallas time (5pm CET)
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in singles and doubles


SATURDAY OOP

Nicolas MEISTER (USA) vs. Carsten BALL (AUS) SR1 PTS
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) vs. Moritz BAUMANN (GER) SR2 PTS
Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) vs. Artem BARADACH (BLR) SR3 PTS
Jarmere JENKINS (USA) vs. Devin BRITTON (USA) SR4 PTS
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) vs. Chris WETTENGEL (USA) SR5 PTS
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) vs. Rafael VALDEZ (MEX) SR6 PTS
Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) vs. Michael MCCLUNE (USA) SR7 PTS
Charles BOYCE (USA) vs. Asika ISOH (USA) SR8 PTS
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) vs. Neil KENNER (USA) SR9 PTS
Jon WIEGAND (USA) vs. Luka GREGORC (SLO) SR10 PTS
Andrew ADAMS (USA) vs. Daniel NGUYEN (USA) SR11 PTS
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) vs. Andrew MCCARTHY (USA) SR12 PTS

Please send your picks to ibreak4coffee
Deadline to send picks is 10am Dallas time (5pm CET)
Matches count for the 1st round of the qualifying in singles and doubles.

Last edited by ibreak4coffee : 02-09-2013 at 04:21 AM.
ibreak4coffee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote