MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Copa Gatorade 2013 | Venezuela | G1 | 07 Jan | Winner:Jorge B. PANTA HERREROS (PER)

View Single Post

Old 01-13-2013, 10:37 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,307
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Finals

Finals

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] d. Luca CORINTELI (USA) [4] 4-6 6-2 6-3


Doubles

Code:
1st Round

Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]                 BYE    
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)                       6-1 6-3     Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) /  Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) 
Luis Roberto CAPRILES FANIANOS (VEN) /  Simon D'ALFONSO (USA)     6-2 7-6(5)  Abraham ALVAREZ (VEN) /  Jose CASTRO (VEN) 
Jared DONALDSON (USA) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) [6]                    BYE    
Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [3]                    BYE    
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA)               6-0 6-1     Franco MORAL (CHI) /  Serjen OLMEDO (CHI) 
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) /  Diego VIVES (CHI)                    6-3 7-5     Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) /  Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA) [8]                  BYE    
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [5]             BYE    
Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) /  Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) 6-1 4-6 [10-3]     Gervis GONZALEZ (VEN) /  Lucas MORENO (CHI) 
Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)                       6-2 7-6(3)  Pablo TELLEZ (COL) /  Allan VELASCO (ECU) 
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [4]  BYE    
Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) /  Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [7] BYE    
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) /  David VOLFSON (CAN)                         6-3 7-5     Nicholas OSTERLING (PER) /  Romai UGARTE (CHI) 
Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) /  Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)                6-3 6-0     Fernando NARDELLI (VEN) /  Jorge VARGAS (COL) 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2]       BYE    


2nd Round

Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]      6-3 6-2                  Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 
Jared DONALDSON (USA) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) [6]         6-1 6-2                  Luis Roberto CAPRILES FANIANOS (VEN) /  Simon D'ALFONSO (USA) 
Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [3]         6-4 6-3                  Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA) 
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) /  Diego VIVES (CHI)         6-4 6-4                  Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA) [8] 
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [5]  6-2 6-4                  Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) /  Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) 
Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)            7-6(4) 6-3               Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [4] 
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) /  David VOLFSON (CAN)              6-4 6-4                  Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) /  Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [7] 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2]  4-6 7-6(9) [10-7]  Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) /  Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 

Quarterfinal

Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]           6-2 6-7(0) [12-10]  Jared DONALDSON (USA) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) [6] 
Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [3]              6-1 7-6(3)          Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) /  Diego VIVES (CHI) 
Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)                 7-6(3) 6-4          Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [5] 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2] 6-3 6-2             Nam Hoang LY (VIE) /  David VOLFSON (CAN) 


Semifinal

Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]              7-5 6-4     Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [3] 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2]    Walkover    Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 


Final

Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]     6-3 6-3     Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote