MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - AO 2013 "Tennis Draw" Game. Winner: NISHIKORI, Kei

View Single Post

Old 01-11-2013, 03:37 AM   #2
country flag Pratik
Registered User
 
Pratik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz
Posts: 9,128
Pratik has a reputation beyond reputePratik has a reputation beyond reputePratik has a reputation beyond reputePratik has a reputation beyond reputePratik has a reputation beyond reputePratik has a reputation beyond reputePratik has a reputation beyond reputePratik has a reputation beyond reputePratik has a reputation beyond reputePratik has a reputation beyond reputePratik has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: AO 2013 "Tennis Draw" Game

Draw and results:

Round 1:
Group 1:
DJOKOVIC, Novak vs. MATHIEU, Paul-Henri 1-6
HARRISON, Ryan vs. GIRALDO, Santiago 3-6
QUALIFIER vs. LOPEZ, Feliciano 2-6
TROICKI, Viktor vs. STEPANEK, Radek 3-6
QUERREY, Sam vs. QUALIFIER 3-6
QUALIFIER vs. BAKER, Brian 1-6
KAMKE, Tobias vs. CIPOLLA, Flavio 6-0
QUALIFIER vs. WAWRINKA, Stanislas 0-6

Group 2:
MONACO, Juan vs. KUZNETSOV, Andrey 3-6
ANDERSON, Kevin vs. LORENZI, Paolo 6-1
MALISSE, Xavier vs. ANDUJAR, Pablo 6-0
GOFFIN, David vs. VERDASCO, Fernando 4-6
MELZER, Jurgen vs. KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail 6-0
FOGNINI, Fabio vs. BAUTISTA AGUT, Roberto 6-1
QUALIFIER vs. RUFIN, Guillaume 6-7
RUSSELL, Michael vs. BERDYCH, Tomas 5-7

Group 3:
FERRER, David vs. ROCHUS, Olivier 3-6
KARLOVIC, Ivo vs. QUALIFIER 6-2
MILLMAN, John vs. ITO, Tatsuma 6-1
RAMOS, Albert vs. BAGHDATIS, Marcos 0-6
YOUZHNY, Mikhail vs. EBDEN, Matthew 4-6
DONSKOY, Evgeny vs. UNGUR, Adrian 1-6
QUALIFIER vs. BERLOCQ, Carlos 4-6
HANESCU, Victor vs. NISHIKORI, Kei 1-6

Group 4:
ALMAGRO, Nicolas vs. QUALIFIER 6-2
GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel vs. KUBOT, Lukasz 1-6
PHAU, Bjorn vs. DEVVARMAN, Somdev 2-6
BOLELLI, Simone vs. JANOWICZ, Jerzy 1-6
BENNETEAU, Julien vs. DIMITROV, Grigor 2-6
ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard vs. QUALIFIER 6-1
LACKO, Lukas vs. MULLER, Gilles 4-6
HEWITT, Lleyton vs. TIPSAREVIC, Janko 4-6

Group 5:
DEL POTRO, Juan Martin vs. QUALIFIER 6-0
BEDENE, Aljaz vs. BECKER, Benjamin 4-6
CHARDY, Jeremy vs. QUALIFIER 6-0
ZEMLJA, Grega vs. GRANOLLERS, Marcel 6-4
SEPPI, Andreas vs. ZEBALLOS, Horacio 6-1
SIJSLING, Igor vs. ISTOMIN, Denis 2-6
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo vs. QUALIFIER 6-1
MATOSEVIC, Marinko vs. CILIC, Marin 4-6

Group 6:
SIMON, Gilles vs. VOLANDRI, Filippo 6-2
ROBREDO, Tommy vs. LEVINE, Jesse 4-6
LU, Yen-Hsun vs. RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben 7-6
MONFILS, Gael vs. DOLGOPOLOV, Alexandr 6-4
MAYER, Florian vs. WILLIAMS, Rhyne 6-1
BERANKIS, Ricardas vs. STAKHOVSKY, Sergiy 6-7
SOUSA, Joao vs. SMITH, John-Patrick 5-7
HAASE, Robin vs. MURRAY, Andy 7-6

Group 7:
TSONGA, Jo-Wilfried vs. LLODRA, Michael 6-4
SOEDA, Go vs. SAVILLE, Luke 3-6
DUCKWORTH, James vs. MITCHELL, Benjamin 6-0
KAVCIC, Blaz vs. BELLUCCI, Thomaz 2-6
HAAS, Tommy vs. NIEMINEN, Jarkko 6-1
DODIG, Ivan vs. WU, Di 6-0
OUANNA, Josselin vs. FALLA, Alejandro 3-6
MONTANES, Albert vs. GASQUET, Richard 2-6

Group 8:
RAONIC, Milos vs. HAJEK, Jan 6-1
BAKER, Jamie vs. ROSOL, Lukas 1-6
WEINTRAUB, Amir vs. PELLA, Guido 6-4
DARCIS, Steve vs. KOHLSCHREIBER, Phillipp 1-6
KLIZAN, Martin vs. BRANDS, Daniel 6-1
TOMIC, Bernard vs. MAYER, Leonardo 6-2
SELA, Dudi vs. DAVYDENKO, Nikolay 0-6
PAIRE, Benoit vs. FEDERER, Roger 0-6

Round 2:
Group 1:
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri vs. GIRALDO, Santiago 6-0
LOPEZ, Feliciano vs. STEPANEK, Radek 6-2
QUALIFIER(MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel) vs. BAKER, Brian 0-6
KAMKE, Tobias vs. WAWRINKA, Stanislas 2-6
KUZNETSOV, Andrey vs. ANDERSON, Kevin 1-6
MALISSE, Xavier vs. VERDASCO, Fernando 4-6
MELZER, Jurgen vs. FOGNINI, Fabio 6-4
RUFIN, Guillaume vs. BERDYCH, Tomas 4-6

Group 2:
ROCHUS, Olivier vs. KARLOVIC, Ivo 3-6
MILLMAN, John vs. BAGHDATIS, Marcos 0-6
EBDEN, Matthew vs. UNGUR, Adrian 5-7
BERLOCQ, Carlos vs. NISHIKORI, Kei 0-6
ALMAGRO, Nicolas vs. KUBOT, Lukasz 6-1
DEVVARMAN, Somdev vs. JANOWICZ, Jerzy 1-6
DIMITROV, Grigor vs. ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard 6-0
MULLER, Gilles vs. TIPSAREVIC, Janko 3-6

Group 3:
DEL POTRO, Juan Martin vs. BECKER, Benjamin 6-2
CHARDY, Jeremy vs. ZEMLJA, Grega 6-4
SEPPI, Andreas vs. ISTOMIN, Denis 6-1
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo vs. CILIC, Marin 2-6
SIMON, Gilles vs. LEVINE, Jesse 6-4
LU, Yen-Hsun vs. MONFILS, Gael 2-6
MAYER, Florian vs. STAKHOVSKY, Sergiy 6-4
SMITH, John-Patrick vs. HAASE, Robin 2-6

Group 4:
TSONGA, Jo-Wilfried vs. SAVILLE, Luke 6-0
DUCKWORTH, James vs. BELLUCCI, Thomaz 0-6
HAAS, Tommy vs. DODIG, Ivan 6-0
FALLA, Alejandro vs. GASQUET, Richard 3-6
RAONIC, Milos vs. ROSOL, Lukas 3-6
WEINTRAUB, Amir vs. KOHLSCHREIBER, Phillipp 1-6
KLIZAN, Martin vs. TOMIC, Bernard 6-4
DAVYDENKO, Nikolay vs. FEDERER, Roger 2-6

Round 3:
Group 1:
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri vs. LOPEZ, Feliciano 4-6 6-2 6-1
BAKER, Brian vs. WAWRINKA, Stanislas 2-6 8-6 6-8
ANDERSON, Kevin vs. VERDASCO, Fernando 2-6 6-4 9-7
MELZER, Jurgen vs. BERDYCH, Tomas 6-3 5-7 4-6

Group 2:
KARLOVIC, Ivo vs. BAGHDATIS, Marcos 0-6 6-4 5-7
UNGUR, Adrian vs. NISHIKORI, Kei 3-6 0-6
ALMAGRO, Nicolas vs. JANOWICZ, Jerzy 1-6 4-6
DIMITROV, Grigor vs. TIPSAREVIC, Janko 6-2 1-6 6-4

Group 3:
DEL POTRO, Juan Martin vs. CHARDY, Jeremy 6-4 6-2
SEPPI, Andreas vs. CILIC, Marin 3-6 4-6
SIMON, Gilles vs. MONFILS, Gael 3-6 4-6
MAYER, Florian vs. HAASE, Robin 6-3 6-1

Group 4:
TSONGA, Jo-Wilfried vs. BELLUCCI, Thomaz 6-2 6-2
HAAS, Tommy vs. GASQUET, Richard 8-6 6-4
ROSOL, Lukas vs. KOHLSCHREIBER, Phillipp 4-6 3-6
KLIZAN, Martin vs. FEDERER, Roger 2-6 7-9

Round 4
Group1:
MATHIEU, Paul-Henri vs. WAWRINKA, Stanislas 2-6 4-6 6-8
ANDERSON, Kevin vs. BERDYCH, Tomas 4-6 2-6 6-4 6-2 3-6

Group2:
BAGHDATIS, Marcos vs. NISHIKORI, Kei 1-6 1-6 7-5 2-6
JANOWICZ, Jerzy vs. DIMITROV, Grigor 3-6 6-2 6-3 6-2

Group3:
DEL POTRO, Juan Martin def. CILIC, Marin 6-4 3-6 6-3 1-6 6-3
MONFILS, Gael vs. MAYER, Florian 6-3 4-6 6-3 3-6 10-8

Group4:
TSONGA, Jo-Wilfried vs. HAAS, Tommy 11-9 4-6 7-5 3-6 4-6
KOHLSCHREIBER, Phillipp vs. FEDERER, Roger 6-4 5-7 3-6 4-6

QF
Group 1:
WAWRINKA, Stanislas vs. BERDYCH, Tomas 6-4 7-6(3) 6-4
NISHIKORI, Kei vs. JANOWICZ, Jerzy 6-2 6-0 6-1

Group 2:
DEL POTRO, Juan Martin def. MONFILS, Gael 6-4 6-4 6-3
HAAS, Tommy vs FEDERER, Roger 7-5 4-6 7-5 3-6 4-6

SF
Match 1:
WAWRINKA, Stanislas vs. NISHIKORI, Kei 2-6 1-6 2-6

Match 2:
DEL POTRO, Juan Martin vs. FEDERER, Roger 3-6 6-1 5-7 6-3 6-3

F
NISHIKORI, Kei vs DEL POTRO, Juan Martin 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-4

Last edited by Pratik : 01-26-2013 at 03:24 AM.
Pratik is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote