MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping 5b - Sheffield Congrats to lucian_iasi and sdtoot/EnriqueIG(

View Single Post

Old 01-10-2013, 02:44 PM   #6
country flag Daniel_amr
Registered User
 
Daniel_amr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1,289
Daniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond reputeDaniel_amr has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping 5b - Sheffield FUT Come on to a mini Indoors season

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Code:
Sunday ~ TT Qualy First Round
Monday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16 & QF 
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
DOUBLES:
Code:
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Saturday
Christian Harrison vs Edward Corrie PTS1
Send picks only with surname to Daniel_amr before 11:00 am GMT
They will count for a Day 2/2 for SINgles and Day 1/1 Doubles Finals

Friday
Christian HARRISON vs David RICE SR2
Edward CORRIE vs Daniel SMETHURST SR3

Send picks only with surname to Daniel_amr before 10:00 am GMT
They will count for a Day 1/2 for both SINgles and Doubles Finals
If I receive all picks before 05:00 GMT I'll post differences right away, if not, it will be after I wake Up. GL!

Thursday
Christian HARRISON vs Richard BLOOMFIELD PTS1
Edward CORRIE vs Robin OLIN SR2
David RICE vs Patrik ROSENHOLM SR3
Daniel SMETHURST vs Joshua WARD-HIBBERT SR4

Send picks only with surname to Daniel_amr before 10:30 am GMT
They will count for a Day 1/1 for both SINgles and Doubles Semifinals
If I receive all picks before 05:00 GMT I'll post differences right away, if not, it will be after I wake Up. GL!

Wednesday
Roberto MARCORA vs. Daniel SMETHURST.......PTS1 Singles R16 / PTS1 Doubles QF
Christian HARRISON vs. Daniel EVANS.............SR2 SIngles R16 / SR3 Doubles QF
Robin OLIN vs. Pedja KRSTIN..........................SR3 SIngles R16 / SR4 Doubles QF
Erik CREPALDI vs. Richard BLOOMFIELD..........SR4 Singles R16 / SR7 Doubles QF

Adrian SIKORA vs. Patrik ROSENHOLM.................PTS1 Singles QF / SR2 Doubles QF
David RICE vs. Tom FARQUHARSON..............SR2 SIngles QF / SR5 Doubles QF
Edward CORRIE vs. Constantin BELOT................SR3 SIngles QF / SR6 Doubles QF
Alexander WARD vs. Joshua WARD-HIBBERT.......SR4 SIngles QF / SR8 Doubles QF

This will be a Day 1/1 in Singles for R16 and then for QF. Send your picks for all 8 matches.
For Doubles it will be a regular Day 1/1 in Quarter finals
Send your picks to Daniel_amr before 10:00 am GMT or before the matches start since right now it is 11:04 pm GMT and there is still nothing official on ATP page for schedule of tomorrow

Tuesday
Maind Draw First Round Singles and Doubles

Nicolas ROSENZWEIG vs. Robin OLIN PTS1
Daniel COX vs. Richard BLOOMFIELD PTS2
Adrian SIKORA vs. Lewis BURTON PTS3
Christian HARRISON vs. Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS PTS4
David RICEvs. George MORGAN PTS5
Joshua MILTON vs. Joshua WARD-HIBBERT PTS6
Eric QUIGLEYvs. Constantin BELOT PTS7
Daniel EVANS vs. Antal VAN DER DUIM PTS8
Josh GOODALL vs. Tom FARQUHARSON PTS9
Alexander WARD vs. George COUPLAND PTS10
Roberto MARCORA vs. Ashley HEWITT PTS11
Erik CREPALDIvs. Robert CARTER PTS12
Tom BURNvs. Daniel SMETHURST PTS13
Timo NIEMINEN vs. Pedja KRSTIN PTS14
Andrew FITZPATRICK vs. Patrik ROSENHOLM PTS15
Edward CORRIE vs. Boy WESTERHOF PTS16

Send all picks to Daniel_amr before 10:00 GMT
Matches count for day 1/1 for First Round SIngles and Doubles

Monday
Qualy Final Round Day 1/1[/b]
May I remind you Main Draw TT WILL START ON TUESDAY (Real Tournament just started today Sunday so schedule has to be delayed by one day)

Constantin BELOT (FRA) vs. Marcus WILLIS (GBR) PTS1
Toby MARTIN (GBR) vs. Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) SR2
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) vs. George COUPLAND (GBR) SR3
Lewis BURTON (GBR) vs. Oliver HUDSON (GBR) SR4
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) vs. Myles ORTON (GBR) SR5
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) vs. Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) SR6
Richard GABB (GBR) vs. Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) SR7
Daniel COX (GBR) vs. Miles BUGBY (GBR) SR8

Send all picks to Daniel_amr before 10:30 GMT
Matches count for day 1/1 for Qualy Final Round

Qualy Sunday
Sunday OoP
Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) vs. Alexander GASSON (GBR) PTS
Sam HUTT (GBR) vs. Miles BUGBY (GBR) PTS
Pawel SAFURYN (POL) vs. Joshua PAGE (GBR) PTS
Filip PLEWINSKI (POL) vs. David PORTER (GBR) PTS
Alexander JHUN (GBR) vs. William Jacob EAST (GBR) PTS
Samuel ARCHER (GBR) vs. James ELLIOTT (GBR) PTS
Shakeel MANJI (GBR) vs. Joseph GILL (GBR) PTS
Marshall TUTU (GBR) vs. Jamie MALIK (GBR) PTS
Jathan MALIK (GBR) vs. Sebastian JACKSON (GBR) PTS
Tom ALLEN (GBR) vs. Curtis CLARKE (GBR) PTS
Luke POWER (GBR) vs. Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) PTS
Samuel SUTTON (GBR) vs. Scott CLAYTON (GBR) PTS
Adam SKALSKY (GBR) vs. Evan HOYT (GBR) PTS
Neal SKUPSKI (GBR) vs. David HODGETTS (GBR) PTS
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) vs. Sebastian DABROWSKI (POL) PTS
Aaron BANASIK (GBR) vs. Ryan CHOW (CAN) PTS
Deadline :10 AM local time/11 AM CET
Send your picks to Daniel_amr
Matches count for day 1/1 in Singles Qualification

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
TT Ranking

Singles: 176 (High 166 Feb 3 - 2014)
Finals: 0-1
2013 RU: Salinas CH

Doubles: 93 (High 93 Jun 09 - 2014)
Finals: 4-6
2012 W: Villa Allende CH; Guayaquil CH // RU: Tashkent CH; Buenos Aires CH; Marbella CH (w/SamR03A)
2013 W: Mons CH (w/Renaud); Yeongwol CH;// RU: Guayaquil CH (w/cserkinho) Chennai (w/SamR03A)
2014 RU: Mohameddia CH (w/dinkulpus)

Last edited by Daniel_amr : 02-02-2013 at 07:30 PM.
Daniel_amr is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote