MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping - Australian Open - Congrats to Eurofighter and nickelS/andyroddlick

View Single Post

Old 01-08-2013, 08:29 AM   #522
country flag Nikki♥
Registered User
 
Nikki♥'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Mikeyland
Posts: 65,528
Nikki♥ has a reputation beyond reputeNikki♥ has a reputation beyond reputeNikki♥ has a reputation beyond reputeNikki♥ has a reputation beyond reputeNikki♥ has a reputation beyond reputeNikki♥ has a reputation beyond reputeNikki♥ has a reputation beyond reputeNikki♥ has a reputation beyond reputeNikki♥ has a reputation beyond reputeNikki♥ has a reputation beyond reputeNikki♥ has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT - Australian Open - Qually Draws Done- Please Read Post 422- Play starts Wedne

Quote:
Originally Posted by AdeyC View Post
OOP for Wednesday


Daniel Brands (GER) v. Frank Dancevic (CAN) SR1PTS
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) v. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR2 PTS
Alex Bolt (AUS) v. Boy Westerhof (NED) SR3 PTS
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) SR4 PTS
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) v. Steve Johnson (USA) SR5 PTS
Bradley Klahn (USA) v. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) SR6 PTS
Samuel Groth (AUS) v. Lucas Pouille (FRA) SR7 PTS
James Blake (USA) v. Marius Copil (ROU) SR8 PTS
Matt Reid (AUS) v. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR9 PTS
Dominik Meffert (GER) v. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) SR10 PTS
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) v. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR11 PTS
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) v. Matteo Viola (ITA)SR12 PTS
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Tennys Sandgren (USA) SR13 PTS
Robert Farah (COL) v. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)SR14 PTS
Jordan Thompson (AUS) v. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) SR15 PTS
Brydan Klein (AUS) v. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) SR16 PTS
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) v. Matthew Barton (AUS) SR17 PTS
Daniel Kosakowski (USA) v. Adam Feeney (AUS) SR18 PTS
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) v. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) SR19 PTS
Rajeev Ram (USA) v. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR20 PTS
Jacob Grills (AUS) v. Maxime Authom (BEL) SR21 PTS
Nikola Mektic (CRO) v. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR22 PTS
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) v. Niels Desein (BEL) SR23 PTS
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v. Mischa Zverev (GER) SR24 PTS
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) v. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) SR25 PTS
Javier Marti (ESP) v. Jimmy Wang (TPE) SR26 PTS
Tim Smyczek (USA) v. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) SR27 PTS
Donald Young (USA) v. Aldin Setkic (BIH) SR28 PTS
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) v. Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) SR29 PTS
Dustin Brown (GER) v. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) SR30 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) v. Andrej Martin (SVK) SR31 PTS
Martin Alund (ARG) v. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) SR32 PTS
Michael Yani (USA) v. Mirza Basic (BIH) SR33 PTS
Antonio Veic (CRO) v. Jan Mertl (CZE) SR34 PTS
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) v. Fabiano De Paula (BRA) SR35 PTS
Gianluca Naso (ITA) v. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR36 PTS
Amir Weintraub (ISR) v. Wayne Odesnik (USA)SR37 PTS
Denys Molchanov (UKR) v. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) SR38 PTS
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) v. Ze Zhang (CHN) SR39 PTS
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) v. Ryan Sweeting (USA) SR40 PTS
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v. Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) SR41 PTS
Rik De Voest (RSA) v. Radu Albot (MDA) SR42 PTS
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) v. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) SR43 PTS
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) v. Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) SR44 PTS
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) v. David Guez (FRA) SR45 PTS
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR46 PTS
Vincent Millot (FRA) v. Danai Udomchoke (THA) SR47 PTS
Denis Zivkovic (USA) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA) SR48 PTS
Dudi Sela (ISR) v. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) SR49 PTS
Paul Capdeville (CHI) v. Jack Sock (USA)SR50 PTS
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) v. Yuki Bhambri (IND) SR51 PTS
Ti Chen (TPE) v. Simon Greul (GER) SR52 PTS
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) v. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR53 PTS
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) v. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR54 PTS
Steven Diez (CAN) v. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) SR55 PTS
Christopher Rungkat (INA) v. Peter Polansky (CAN) SR56 PTS
Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) v. Jamie Baker (GBR) SR57 PTS
Erik Chvojka (CAN) v. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) SR58 PTS
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) v. Guilherme Clezar (BRA) SR59 PTS
Michal Przysiezny (POL) v. Michael Berrer (GER) SR60 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)SR61 PTS
Matthias Bachinger (GER) v. Stephane Robert (FRA)SR62 PTS
Boris Pashanski (SRB) v. James Ward (GBR)SR63 PTS
Julian Reister (GER) v Denis Kudla (USA) SR64 PTS


Matches count for the first round of qualifying in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (12.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC and ESimp.

AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21


Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so plenty of players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
That's all for tomorrow?
Are you sure you haven't missed any match?

__________________
Who wants to play with my balls?

Quote:
Originally Posted by jonathancrane View Post
Bičuj me mamita!
Nikki♥ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote