MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Copa Del Cafe 2013 | Costa Rica | G1 | 31 Dec 2013 | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)

View Single Post

Old 01-06-2013, 09:01 PM   #12
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,216
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Finals

Singles

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 7-5 6-2

Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Franko MIOCIC (CRO) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]            6-1 6-3            Daniel GUTIERREZ (CRC) /  Julian SABORIO (CRC)
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Runhao HUA (CHN)                6-1 0-6 [10-6]     Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) /  David VOLFSON (CAN)
    Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) /  Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)   Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) /  Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)
    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6]       6-3 6-2            Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) /  Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
    Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [3]              6-3 2-6 [10-8]     Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
    Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)              6-2 6-2            Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) /  Brandon Ari VILLAVICENCIO LICONA (MEX)
    Josef ALTMANN (CRC) /  Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)         6-0 6-0            Ivan Ignacio CAMACHO (CRC) /  Allan PEREZ CARBALLO (CRC)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [5]       7-6(3) 6-4         Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) /  Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL)
    Justin BUTSCH (USA) /  Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [7]                6-3 6-3            Tom HILL (GBR) /  Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA)                6-4 6-3            Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) /  Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA)             6-3 6-0            Jose Ignacio MORALES CAMACHO (CRC) /  Alejandro PRADA (CRC)
    Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) /  Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)      6-2 6-2            Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [4]
    Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) /  Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [8]           7-5 6-4            Nam Hoang LY (VIE) /  Jonathan NGUYEN (USA)
    Shane MONROE (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)                  3-6 6-3 [10-7]     Serjen OLMEDO (CHI) /  Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
    Gian ISSA (SUR) /  Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)                       3-6 7-5 [10-5]     Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Alvaro Daniel RIVEROS (CRC)
    Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2] 6-2 6-4            Gerald NICKERSON (USA) /  Pablo ROCA (CRC)

2nd Round

    Franko MIOCIC (CRO) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]       4-6 7-5 [10-3]           Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Runhao HUA (CHN)
    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6]  6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-6]     Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) /  Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
    Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [3]         3-6 6-0 [12-10]          Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [5]  6-3 6-4                  Josef ALTMANN (CRC) /  Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA)           7-5 6-2                  Justin BUTSCH (USA) /  Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [7]
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA)        6-2 6-3                  Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) /  Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)
    Shane MONROE (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)             6-4 6-1                  Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) /  Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [8]
    Gian ISSA (SUR) /  Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)                  6-4 7-5                  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2]

Quarterfinal

    Franko MIOCIC (CRO) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]       6-4 6-4               Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6]
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [5]  1-6 7-5 [11-9]        Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [3]
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA)           7-5 7-6(3)            A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Shane MONROE (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)             3-6 7-6(4) [10-4]     Gian ISSA (SUR) /  Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)

Semifinal

    Franko MIOCIC (CRO) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]     6-4 7-6(7)     Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [5]
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA)         6-2 7-6(7)     Shane MONROE (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)

Final

    Franko MIOCIC (CRO) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]     6-3 6-1     Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote