MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - ☆ 2013 Season ☆ USA F1 [January 07 | Plantation | Clay] Winner : Victor Crivoi [ROU]

View Single Post

Old 01-04-2013, 01:02 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆ 2013 Season ☆ USA F1 [January 07 | Plantation | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jason Kubler [AUS/1/w.c] d. Vitor Goncalves Lima [BRA] 6-1 6-0
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Jose E. Gracia [USA] d. Charles David Mathieu-Poulin [CAN] 6-0 6-0
Reilly Opelka [USA/w.c] d. Brian Page Jr [USA] 7-5 6-3
Mitchell Dobek [USA] d. Dallana Wijesundera [USA] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Kyle Seelig [USA] d. David Hopkins [USA] 6-2 6-7(7) ret.
Jared Hiltzik [USA] d. Benn Marler [USA] 6-1 6-2
Mitchell Krueger [USA/11] d. Brandon Weston [USA] 6-1 6-1

Jose Hernandez [DOM/2] d. Joshua Wardell [USA] 6-0 6-1
Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Luis Fernando Garcia [PAN] 6-1 6-0
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI] 6-1 6-1
Sameer Kumar [USA/w.c] d. Danny Riggs [USA] 6-1 ret.
Bogdan Ursu [ROU] d. Benjamin Adrian [USA] 6-4 6-0
Tariq Ismail [ZIM] d. Edwin Bernal [COL] 6-1 6-1
Alexios Halebian [USA] d. Danyang Xu [CHN] 6-1 6-1
Luke Bambridge [GBR/12] d. Sebastian Acuna [USA] 7-6(0) 6-4

Kyle Edmund [GBR/3] d. Mark Oljaca [USA] 6-2 6-3
Janis Podzus [LAT] d. Jia Xi Yu [CHN] 6-0 6-0
Alex Rybakov [USA] d. Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva [BRA] 6-1 6-1
Daniele Cattaneo [ITA] d. Bryant Mohns [USA] 6-2 6-1
Krisztian Mago [HUN] d. Lawrence Erroll [USA] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Winston Lin [USA] d. Shin Hayasaka [JPN] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Dustin Goldenberg [USA] d. Dylan M. Roberts [USA] 6-0 6-1
Romain Arneodo [FRA/9] d. Michael J. Mattelson [USA] 6-2 6-0

Sekou Bangoura [USA/4] d. Boris Nikola Bakalov [BUL] 7-5 6-3
Mwendwa Mbithi [USA] d. Rares Ispas [ROU] 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
Michael Laser [USA] d. Drew Van Orderlain [USA] 6-1 6-0
Moritz Buerchner [GER] d. Collin Johns [USA] 7-6(4) 6-1
Dillon Pottish [USA] d. David Sarkisov [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Tim Kopinski [USA] d. William Zun-Ming Tan [USA] 6-4 6-1
Alexandru Gozun [USA] d. Juan Rocha [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/10] d. Arseniy Morozov [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/5] d. Jose Fortunato [BRA] 6-2 6-2
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Matthew Mendez [USA] 6-2 6-3
Pedro De Paula [BRA] d. Jordon Jonathan [USA] 6-0 6-1
Jovan Parlic [SRB] d. Jean Thirouin [USA] 6-3 6-2
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Marcus Yu [USA] 6-0 6-1
Jonathan Ho [USA] d. Carl Eguez [USA/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-3
Daniel Shebshayevich [USA] d. Callum Kempe [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Gianni Mina [FRA/13] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] 6-3 6-2

James Marsalek [GBR/6] d. Viju George Jr [USA] 6-0 6-4
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. David Johansson [SWE] 6-0 6-1
Tommy Paul [USA] d. Louis Donczyk [POL] 6-3 6-2
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Robert Shulman [CAN] 6-3 6-2
Jake Devine [USA/w.c] d. Justin Lunn [BAH] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Eric Rubin [USA] d. Terhemba Makurdi [NGR] 6-1 6-0
Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] d. Rafael Gentil [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Liam Broady [GBR/14] d. Christopher Rosensteel [USA] 6-2 6-1

Sebastien Vidal [GUA] d. Luka Gregorc [SLO/7] 6-4 ret.
Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Manuel Luis Lamelas [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Paulo Coronado [BRA] d. Chase Colton [USA/w.c] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Lukas Koncilia [AUT] d. Craig Klein [USA] 6-1 6-0
Jhonatan Gonzalez [VEN] d. Dominik Varhanik [CZE] 6-0 6-1
Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] d. Brandon Donaldson [USA] 2-6 6-4 6-1
Edward Nguyen [CAN] d. Ryan Miller [USA] 6-3 0-6 7-6(4)
Felipe Escobar [COL/16] d. Cameron Klinger [USA/w.c] 6-3 4-6 6-3

Benjamin Balleret [MON/8] d. Joey B Burkhardt [USA] 6-3 6-2
Levente Godry [HUN] d. Malcolm Harrison [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Guillaume Couillard [MON] d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev [USA] 6-3 6-0
Pedro Sakamoto [BRA] d. Ryan Smith [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] d. Thomas Tomczak [USA] 6-2 6-1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] 6-0 6-3
Catalin Mateas [USA/w.c] d. Jean Simonelli [ITA] 6-2 6-0
Hassan Ndayishimiye [BDI] d. Andrew Carter [USA/15] 7-5 3-6 6-2


2nd Round

Jason Kubler [AUS/1/w.c] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] 6-4 6-2
Jose E. Gracia [USA] d. Reilly Opelka [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Kyle Seelig [USA] d. Mitchell Dobek [USA] 6-2 6-2
Mitchell Krueger [USA/11] d. Jared Hiltzik [USA] 6-2 6-1

Jose Hernandez [DOM/2] d. Martins Podzus [LAT] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Sameer Kumar [USA/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Bogdan Ursu [ROU] d. Tariq Ismail [ZIM] 6-3 6-0
Luke Bambridge [GBR/12] d. Alexios Halebian [USA] 6-4 2-6 6-3

Kyle Edmund [GBR/3] d. Janis Podzus [LAT] 6-3 6-3
Alex Rybakov [USA] d. Daniele Cattaneo [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Winston Lin [USA] d. Krisztian Mago [HUN] 6-1 6-0
Romain Arneodo [FRA/9] d. Dustin Goldenberg [USA] 6-0 6-1

Sekou Bangoura [USA/4] d. Mwendwa Mbithi [USA] 6-0 6-1
Moritz Buerchner [GER] d. Michael Laser [USA] 6-4 6-2
Tim Kopinski [USA] d. Dillon Pottish [USA] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/10] d. Alexandru Gozun [USA] 6-4 6-3

Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/5] 6-2 4-2 ret.
Jovan Parlic [SRB] d. Pedro De Paula [BRA] 6-2 6-0
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Jonathan Ho [USA] 6-3 6-3
Gianni Mina [FRA/13] d. Daniel Shebshayevich [USA] 6-2 6-2

Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. James Marsalek [GBR/6] 6-3 6-2
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Tommy Paul [USA] 6-0 6-4
Jake Devine [USA/w.c] d. Eric Rubin [USA] 0-6 7-6(10) 6-3
Liam Broady [GBR/14] d. Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] 6-2 6-4

Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Sebastien Vidal [GUA] 7-5 6-4
Lukas Koncilia [AUT] d. Paulo Coronado [BRA] 6-2 6-2
Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] d. Jhonatan Gonzalez [VEN] 6-1 6-4
Felipe Escobar [COL/16] d. Edward Nguyen [CAN] 6-3 6-2

Benjamin Balleret [MON/8] d. Levente Godry [HUN] 6-1 6-1
Guillaume Couillard [MON] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA] 1-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] 6-4 6-1
Hassan Ndayishimiye [BDI] d. Catalin Mateas [USA/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-1


3rd Round

Jason Kubler [AUS/1/w.c] d. Jose E. Gracia [USA] 6-2 6-4
Mitchell Krueger [USA/11] d. Kyle Seelig [USA] 6-2 6-2

Jose Hernandez [DOM/2] d. Joao Domingues [POR] 6-1 5-7 7-5
Luke Bambridge [GBR/12] d. Bogdan Ursu [ROU] 6-1 6-2

Kyle Edmund [GBR/3] d. Alex Rybakov [USA] 7-5 6-4
Romain Arneodo [FRA/9] d. Winston Lin [USA] 6-4 6-2

Moritz Buerchner [GER] d. Sekou Bangoura [USA/4] 6-4 6-3
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/10] d. Tim Kopinski [USA] 6-1 6-1

Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Jovan Parlic [SRB] 6-2 6-4
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Gianni Mina [FRA/13] 7-5 3-6 6-3

Spencer Papa [USA] d. Alexander Ritschard [SUI] 7-5 6-2
Liam Broady [GBR/14] d. Jake Devine [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-4

Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Lukas Koncilia [AUT] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Felipe Escobar [COL/16] d. Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] 3-6 6-1 7-5

Benjamin Balleret [MON/8] d. Guillaume Couillard [MON] 7-6(34) 6-1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Hassan Ndayishimiye [BDI] 7-5 2-6 6-4


Final Round

Jason Kubler [AUS/1/w.c] d. Mitchell Krueger [USA/11] 6-3 7-6(5)
Jose Hernandez [DOM/2] d. Luke Bambridge [GBR/12] 6-2 6-4
Kyle Edmund [GBR/3] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/9] 6-2 7-5
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/10] d. Moritz Buerchner [GER] 6-4 7-5
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-3 6-4
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Liam Broady [GBR/14] 6-4 6-3
Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Felipe Escobar [COL/16] 6-4 6-3
Benjamin Balleret [MON/8] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] 6-1 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-11-2013 at 12:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote