MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #4a-Heilbronn-Congrats to extremaduratenis and Crvena Zvezda/molosztas

View Single Post

Old 01-04-2013, 07:54 AM   #6
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,606
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #4а - Heilbronn - come to first challenger in Europe for the seaso

TT Schedule of Play



Code:
Singles:
 
Sunday ~ TT QR1
Monday ~ TT QF
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16 
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F

Doubles:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT FQ
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F
There may have some changes in TT Schedule


Friday


Michael BERRER (GER) vs. Ruben BEMELMANS PTS1
Marius COPIL (ROU) vs. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR2
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs. Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR3
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs. Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR4


Send all picks to Marto before 11:30 am CET
Matches count for day 1/1 in singles and doubles SF


Thursday OOP


Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs. Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) PTS1
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs. Michael BERRER (GER) SR2
Uladimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs. Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR3
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs. Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR4
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs. Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR5
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs. Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR6
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs. Marius COPIL (ROU) SR7
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs. Ernest GULBIS (LAT) SR8
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) vs. Ernest GULBIS (LAT) SR8



Send all picks to Marto before 10am CET
Matches count for day 1/1 in singles and doubles QF


Wednesday OOP


Karol BECK (SVK) vs. Florent SERRA (FRA) PTS1
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs. Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs. Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR3
Marius COPIL (ROU) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) SR4
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs. Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR5
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) vs. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR6
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs. Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) SR7
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) vs. Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR8
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR9


Send all picks to Marto before 10am CET
Matches count for day 1/1 in singles R16 and doubles day 2/2 R16


Tuesday OOP

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) vs. Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) PTS1
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs. Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) PTS2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) vs. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) PTS3
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs. Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) PTS4
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs. Michael BERRER (GER) PTS5
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs. Bastian KNITTEL (GER) PTS6
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs. Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) PTS7


Send all picks to Marto before 10am CET
Matches count for day 1/1 in singles R32 and doubles day 1/2 R16

Monday OOP

Jan MERTL (CZE) vs. Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) PTS1
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR2
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs. Bastian KNITTEL (GER) SR3
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs. Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR4

Send all pick to Marto before 11am CET
Matches count for day 1/1 in singles and doubles final round for qualification.


Sunday OOP

Radu ALBOT (MDA) vs. Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) PTS1
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs. Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) PTS2
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs. Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) PTS3
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs. Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) PTS4
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs. Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) PTS5
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) vs. Bastian KNITTEL (GER) PTS6
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs. Jan MINAR (CZE) PTS7
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs. Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) PTS8
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs. Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) PTS8

Send all picks to Marto before 10am CET
Matches count for day 1/1 in singles and doubles qualification
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 114 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 66 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 01-24-2013 at 09:43 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote