MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Doubles Tennis Tipping - Congratulations Don Corleone and ibreak4coffee/156mphserve!!

View Single Post

Old 01-03-2013, 03:53 AM   #3
country flag jervisjames
Registered User
 
jervisjames's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Sydney, Australia
Age: 41
Posts: 3,483
jervisjames has a reputation beyond reputejervisjames has a reputation beyond reputejervisjames has a reputation beyond reputejervisjames has a reputation beyond reputejervisjames has a reputation beyond reputejervisjames has a reputation beyond reputejervisjames has a reputation beyond reputejervisjames has a reputation beyond reputejervisjames has a reputation beyond reputejervisjames has a reputation beyond reputejervisjames has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping - AO 2013

Schedule of Play

SATURDAY OOP - Day 4 - 19th January


FRIDAY OOP - Day 3 - 18th January

Singles Round 3 (Day 1 of 1) and Doubles Round 2 (Day 2 of 2) All Matches

BUTORAC USA / HANLEY AUS vs. KOHLMANN GER / NIEMINEN FIN (PTS 1 Singles and Doubles)
LORENZI ITA / STARACE ITA vs. GRANOLLERS ESP /M. LOPEZ ESP [3] (SR 2)
BRACCIALI ITA / DLOUHY CZE vs. BOLT AUS / JONES AUS (W) (SR 3)
CABAL COL / FARAH COL vs. LU TPE / SOEDA JPN (SR 4)
QURESHI PAK / ROJER NED [6] vs. MALISSE BEL / NORMAN BEL (SR 5)
GROTH AUS / REID AUS (W) vs. CHARDY FRA / KUBOT POL (SR 6)
STAKHOVSKY UKR / YOUZHNY RUS vs. PEERS AUS / SMITH AUS (W) (SR 7)
BRYAN USA / BRYAN USA [1] vs. CIPOLLA ITA / SEPPI ITA (SR 8)

ALL Matches count for Singles Round 3 and Doubles Round 2: Day 2 of 2.
Deadline is when the first men's doubles match starts, approx 11:00am local time.


THURSDAY OOP - Day 2 - 17th January

Singles Round 2 (Day 1 of 1) All Matches
Doubles Round 1 (Day 2 of 2) PTS1-5
Doubles Round 2 (Day 1 of 2)


MARRAY GBR / SA BRA [16] vs. LACKO SVK / ZELENAY SVK - PTS1 (Singles R2, Doubles R1)
BAUTISTA AGUT ESP / LOPEZ ESP vs. MARRERO ESP / VERDASCO ESP [11] - SR2 (PTS2 Doubles R1)
ELGIN RUS / ISTOMIN UZB vs. BENNETEAU FRA / ROGER-VASSELIN FRA - SR3 (PTS3 Doubles R1)
BEDNAREK POL / JANOWICZ POL vs. DELGADO GBR / SKUPSKI GBR - SR4 (PTS4 Doubles R1)
RATIWATANA THA / RATIWATANA THA vs. STAKHOVSKY UKR / YOUZHNY RUS - SR5 (PTS5 Doubles R1)
KAMKE GER / F.MAYER GER vs. BELLUCCI BRA / PAIRE FRA - SR6 (SR9 Doubles R2)
CABAL COL / FARAH COL vs. UDOMCHOKE THA / WANG TPE (W) - SR7 (SR10 Doubles R2)
BAGHDATIS CYP / DIMITROV BUL vs. EBDEN AUS / HARRISON USA - SR8 (SR11 Doubles R2)
MELZER AUT / ROCHUS BEL vs. PEYA AUT / SOARES BRA [9] - SR9 (SR12 Doubles R2)
MONROE USA / ZEMLJA SLO vs. MALISSE BEL / NORMAN BEL - SR10 (SR13 Doubles R2)
MIRNYI BLR / TECAU ROU [4] vs. HUEY PHI / INGLOT GBR - SR11 (SR14 Doubles R2)
PEERS AUS / SMITH AUS (W) vs. FYRSTENBERG POL / MATKOWSKI POL [8] - SR12 (SR15 Doubles R2)
ANDERSON RSA / ERLICH ISR vs. PAES IND / STEPANEK CZE [2] - SR13 (SR16 Doubles R2)

ALL Matches count for Singles Round 2: Day 1 of 1.
The first 5 matches count for Doubles Round 1: Day 2 of 2.
The last 8 matches count for Doubles Round 2: Day 1 of 2 (or 3).
Deadline is when the first men's doubles match starts, approx 11:00am local time.


WEDNESDAY OOP - Day 1 - 16th January
Singles and Doubles Round 1

ROSOL CZE / TROICKI SRB vs. CIPOLLA ITA / SEPPI ITA PTS1
DUCKWORTH AUS / GUCCIONE AUS (W) vs. GROTH AUS / REID AUS (W) PTS2
BOLELLI ITA / FOGNINI ITA vs. BRUNSTROM SWE / NIELSEN DEN PTS3
LORENZI ITA / STARACE ITA vs. B.BECKER GER / MOSER GER PTS4
S.GONZALEZ MEX / LIPSKY USA [13] vs. BUTORAC USA / HANLEY AUS PTS5
KOHLMANN GER / NIEMINEN FIN vs. FLEMING GBR / MURRAY GBR PTS6
M.BARTON AUS / MILLMAN AUS (W) vs. GIMENO-TRAVER ESP / MATOSEVIC AUS PTS7
B.BAKER USA / KLAASEN RSA vs. HANESCU ROU / KLIZAN SVK PTS8
L.MAYER ARG / RAMOS ESP vs. HAASE NED / SIJSLING NED PTS9
DODIG CRO / MELO BRA [10] vs. BRACCIALI ITA / DLOUHY CZE PTS10
BOLT AUS / JONES AUS (W) vs. FALLA COL / GIRALDO COL PTS11
BROWN GER / KAS GER vs. GRANOLLERS ESP /M. LOPEZ ESP [3] PTS12
ANDUJAR ESP / GARCIA-LOPEZ ESP vs. BHUPATHI IND / NESTOR CAN [5] PTS13
LU TPE / SOEDA JPN vs. KNOWLE AUT / POLASEK SVK [14] PTS14
CHARDY FRA / KUBOT POL vs. CERMAK CZE / MERTINAK SVK [15] PTS15
LINDSTEDT SWE / ZIMONJIC SRB [7] vs. LLODRA FRA / MAHUT FRA PTS16
QURESHI PAK / ROJER NED [6] vs. GOFFIN BEL / STADLER GER PTS17
BOPANNA IND / R.RAM USA [12] vs. KOKKINAKIS AUS / KYRGIOS AUS (W) PTS18
BRYAN USA / BRYAN USA [1] vs. MARACH AUT / ZEBALLOS ARG PTS19

Matches count for Round 1: day 1 of 1 in singles and day 1 of 2 in doubles.
Deadline is when the first men's doubles match starts, 11:00am local time.

Last edited by jervisjames : 01-18-2013 at 12:18 AM.
jervisjames is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote