MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - ITF Junior Results (Title updates in 1st Post)

View Single Post

Old 12-27-2012, 06:18 PM   #64
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ITF Junior Results (Title updates in 1st Post)

Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships | USA | G1 | Clay - Outdoor | 26 November - 02 December 2012

Code:
1st Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]            4-6 6-3 6-4     Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 
    Filippo BALDI (ITA)             6-1 6-1         Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 
    Luca CORINTELI (USA)            6-7(5) 6-4 6-4  Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 
    Jared DONALDSON (USA)           6-4 7-5         Runhao HUA (CHN)
    Martin REDLICKI (USA)           6-0 6-3         Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [12] 6-2 6-2         Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 
    Henry CRAIG (USA)               6-3 6-2         Fajing SUN (CHN) 
    Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)          6-2 2-0 Ret     Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE)            7-6(4) 6-0      Michael MMOH (USA) 
    Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [4]    6-3 6-2         Sumit NAGAL (IND)
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [5]          5-7 6-4 7-5     Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 
    Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)           6-1 6-3         Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)         6-3 5-7 6-4     Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)          6-1 7-5         Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 

2nd Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]         6-7(3) 6-1 6-3  Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 
    Luca CORINTELI (USA)         6-1 5-7 6-3     Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)         6-4 6-2         Jared DONALDSON (USA)
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [14]      6-4 7-6(9)      Martin REDLICKI (USA)
    Alexander ZVEREV (GER)       6-2 2-6 6-1     Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [12]
    Laslo DJERE (SRB) [6]        6-2 6-1         Henry CRAIG (USA)
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [8]    6-1 7-5         Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 
    Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4         Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [5]       6-3 7-5         Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR)
    Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)          6-3 7-5         Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
    Mazen OSAMA (EGY)            6-3 6-0         Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)      7-6(5) 6-2       Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) [2] 

3rd Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]           3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)  Filippo BALDI (ITA)
    Elias YMER (SWE) [9]           6-7(2) 6-3 6-4     Luca CORINTELI (USA) 
    Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [4]   6-2 4-6 6-4        Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [13]
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [5]         6-3 6-4            Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
    Mazen OSAMA (EGY)              6-2 6-4            Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 

Quarterfinal

    Elias YMER (SWE) [9]          1-6 6-4 6-4     Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [8]     6-1 6-2         Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [4]
    Mazen OSAMA (EGY)             6-4 6-3         Spencer PAPA (USA) [5]

Goombay Splash Bowl | Bahamas | Grade 5 | Hard - Outdoor | 26 November - 01 December 2012

Code:
1st Round

    Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) [1]      6-2 6-1         Eric WAGNER (USA) 
    Jesse FLORES (CAN)            6-0 6-2         Bernard Francis CURRY IV (USA) 
    Kian MCLEAN (USA)             6-2 5-7 6-0     Juan ALANIS (MEX) 
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) [8]    6-0 6-2         Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
    Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) [5]   6-0 6-1         Romano LIVI (USA)
    Paul THIROUIN (USA)           6-3 6-4         Treajh FERGUSON (BAH) 
    Yannik JAMES (GRN) [3]        4-6 6-4 6-3     Sami KIERBERG (USA) 
    Elio LIVI (USA)               6-4 6-0         Sid DONARSKI (CAN) 
    Robert LIVI (USA) [2]         7-6(2) 6-4      Dietrich DERNOWSKI (GER) 

2nd Round

    Kian MCLEAN (USA)             3-6 7-5 6-1     Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) [8]    6-0 6-0         Sinan ORHON (TUR)
    Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) [5]   6-2 7-5         Paul THIROUIN (USA)
    Elio LIVI (USA)               6-3 6-2         Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) [7]
    Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH) Walkover        Robert LIVI (USA) [2] 

Quarterfinal

    Kevin MAJOR (BAH) [6]         6-1 6-0        Laurent MAILLOUX (CAN)
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) [8]    6-1 7-6(3)     Kian MCLEAN (USA)
    Yannik JAMES (GRN) [3]        6-3 6-2        Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) [5]
    Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH) 6-3 6-2        Elio LIVI (USA)

Semifinal

    Kevin MAJOR (BAH) [6]     6-3 6-0     Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA) [8]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote