MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - ITF Junior Results (Title updates in 1st Post)

View Single Post

Old 12-27-2012, 06:16 PM   #63
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,216
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ITF Junior Results (Title updates in 1st Post)

Evert American ITF | USA | G4 | Hard - Outdoor | 12 Nov 2012

Code:
    1st Round

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]       6-4 6-4            Jake ALBO (USA)
        Cameron KLINGER (USA)            6-2 6-4            Jose FORTUNATO (BRA)
        Xavier OSHINOWO (USA)            6-4 6-4            Laurent MAILLOUX (CAN)
        Logan SMITH (USA) [14]           6-1 6-2            Chase COLTON (USA)
        Viktor KOSTIN (GER) [9]          6-1 7-6            Zandrix ACOB (USA)
        Jean THIROUIN (USA)              6-2 6-2            Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
        Reilly OPELKA (USA)              3-6 6-1 6-2        Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH)
        Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)        6-1 6-4            Carter LIN (USA) [5]
        Shane MONROE (USA)               6-4 6-4            Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [3]
        Christian LANGMO (USA)           6-4 6-3            Yannik JAMES (GRN)
        Afonso SALGADO (POR)             6-1 6-2            Kyle MAUTNER (USA)
        Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [16]          4-6 6-2 6-4        Anudeep KODALI (USA)
        Tommy PAUL (USA) [12]            2-6 6-3 6-4        Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)
        Gianlucca MASSA (USA)            7-5 6-0            Guillermo CATALINA (ARG)
        Jordan BELGA (USA)               6-1 6-3            Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)
        Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [8] 6-2 6-1            Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)
        Alp HOROZ (TUR) [6]              7-6(1) 6-0         Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
        Ciro RICCARDI (USA)              6-1 6-4            Zhuopo LI (CHN)
        Baker NEWMAN (USA)               6-1 6-0            William TUTECKY (CAN)
        Jose E GRACIA (USA)              6-4 6-3            Gian ISSA (SUR) [10]
        Nathan PONWITH (USA)             6-4 6-2            Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) [15]
        Lamar REMY (USA)                 6-3 7-5            Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
        Alex RYBAKOV (USA)               6-1 6-0            VITALII SHCHERBA (UKR)
        Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [4]     6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1  Andrew LO (USA)
        Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [7]         6-2 6-2            Sunay BHAT (USA)
        William BLUMBERG (USA)           6-3 6-4            Juan Pablo SIMONI (ARG)
        Alfredo PEREZ (USA)              6-3 6-4            Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
        Javier RESTREPO (USA) [11]       6-3 6-4            Jake DEVINE (USA)
        Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)             6-2 6-0            Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [13]
        Catalin MATEAS (USA)             3-6 6-3 6-3        Kevin MAJOR (BAH)
        Alejandro TABILO (CAN)           7-5 6-2            Jake STEFANIK (USA)
        Aron PIERCE (USA)                6-4 6-2            Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) [2]

    2nd Round

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]   6-7(2) 6-1 6-4  Cameron KLINGER (USA)
        Logan SMITH (USA) [14]       6-4 6-3         Xavier OSHINOWO (USA)
        Viktor KOSTIN (GER) [9]      2-6 6-2 6-2     Jean THIROUIN (USA)
        Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)    6-4 6-2         Reilly OPELKA (USA)
        Shane MONROE (USA)           6-4 6-1         Christian LANGMO (USA)
        Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [16]      7-6(1) 7-5      Afonso SALGADO (POR)
        Gianlucca MASSA (USA)        7-5 6-4         Tommy PAUL (USA) [12]
        Jordan BELGA (USA)           7-5 6-4         Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [8]
        Ciro RICCARDI (USA)          6-4 6-7(6) 6-3  Alp HOROZ (TUR) [6]
        Baker NEWMAN (USA)           7-6(4) 2-1 Ret  Jose E GRACIA (USA)
        Lamar REMY (USA)             6-3 6-1         Nathan PONWITH (USA)
        Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [4] 6-2 6-4         Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
        William BLUMBERG (USA)       6-2 6-0         Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [7]
        Alfredo PEREZ (USA)          6-1 6-4         Javier RESTREPO (USA) [11]
        Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)         6-4 7-5         Catalin MATEAS (USA)
        Aron PIERCE (USA)            6-3 6-4         Alejandro TABILO (CAN)

    3rd Round

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]    6-4 4-6 6-3     Logan SMITH (USA) [14]
        Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)     6-2 1-6 6-4     Viktor KOSTIN (GER) [9]
        Shane MONROE (USA)            6-3 6-2         Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) [16]
        Jordan BELGA (USA)            4-6 6-1 6-3     Gianlucca MASSA (USA)
        Baker NEWMAN (USA)            6-3 6-1         Ciro RICCARDI (USA)
        Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [4]  6-3 3-6 7-5     Lamar REMY (USA)
        William BLUMBERG (USA)        6-2 7-6(5)      Alfredo PEREZ (USA)
        Aron PIERCE (USA)             6-0 6-4         Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)

    Quarterfinal

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]    7-5 6-1        Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)
        Shane MONROE (USA)            6-1 Retired    Jordan BELGA (USA)
        Baker NEWMAN (USA)            6-2 6-0        Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [4]
        Aron PIERCE (USA)             7-5 6-1        William BLUMBERG (USA)

    Semifinal

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]     6-3 6-7(5) 6-0     Shane MONROE (USA)
        Baker NEWMAN (USA)             6-4 7-5            Aron PIERCE (USA)

    Final

        Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [1]     7-5 6-2     Baker NEWMAN (USA)

XXVI Yucatan Cup | Mexico | G1 | Hard - Outdoor | 19 November - 24 November 2012

Code:
1st Round

    Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [1]   6-2 6-4         Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 
    JC ARAGONE (USA)               6-2 3-6 6-2     Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
    Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)         6-0 6-4         Jorge NUNEZ (MEX) 
    Christian GARIN (CHI) [3]      6-2 7-5         Javier RESTREPO (USA) 
    Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA)         6-2 7-5         Samm BUTLER (GBR) 
    Jean THIROUIN (USA)            6-3 6-3         Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX)
    Dennis USPENSKY (USA)          6-0 6-2         Jose Andres ILLESCAS MAURY (MEX) 
    Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)    6-4 6-0         Ciro RICCARDI (USA) 
    Justin BUTSCH (USA)            6-2 6-4         Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) 
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4] 6-1 6-4         Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) 
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)        6-2 6-2         Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [11]
    Rishab AGARWAL (IND)           7-6(5) 6-4      Luca CORINTELI (USA) [13] 
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [2]          6-3 3-6 6-3     Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 

2nd Round

    Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN)          6-3 6-4         Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [1] 
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]              6-3 6-3         JC ARAGONE (USA)
    Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)                3-6 6-2 6-4     Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [6] 
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [15]             6-1 6-2         Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA)
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [10]              6-1 6-0         Jean THIROUIN (USA)
    Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [7]  6-4 0-6 7-6(5)  Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 
    Justin BUTSCH (USA)                   6-3 6-2         Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [16]
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]        6-1 6-0         Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)               6-3 6-1         Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 

3rd Round

    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [9]           6-1 6-2     Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]     6-1 6-1     Justin BUTSCH (USA)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)            7-5 6-0     Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [8]
 
Quarterfinal

    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]     6-0 6-1     Mazen OSAMA (EGY) [12]
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)            6-2 6-2     Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 

Semifinal

    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]     6-0 1-6 6-3     Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)

Final

    Filippo BALDI (ITA) [10]     6-1 6-4     Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote