MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping - Australian Open - Congrats to Eurofighter and nickelS/andyroddlick

View Single Post

Old 12-21-2012, 06:34 PM   #7
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Australian Open - DO NOT COMMIT YET

Schedules Of Play


OOP for Sunday

Andy MURRAY (GBR) v Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS


Deadline is 7.30pm local time
Matches count for the third of a three-day final in both singles and doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.



Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21
OOP for Friday

Andy MURRAY (GBR) v Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR2


Deadline is 7.30PM local time
Matches count for the first of a three-day final in both singles and doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.



Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

OOP for Thursday

Andy MURRAY (GBR) v Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR2
David FERRER (ESP) v Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR3


Deadline is 7.30pm local time
Matches count for the first of a three-day final in both singles and doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.



Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21
OOP for Wednesday

Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR1 PTS
Andy MURRAY (GBR) v Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR3

Deadline is 11.00am local time
Matches count for the second of a two-day semi-final in both singles and doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.



Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21
OOP for Tuesday

David FERRER (ESP) v Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR4

Deadline is 11.00am local time
Matches count for the first of a two-day semi-final in both singles and doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.



Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

OOP for Monday

Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR1 PTS
Richard GASQUET (FRA) v Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR3
Milos RAONIC (CAN) v Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR5
Gilles SIMON (FRA) v ANDY MURRAY (GBR) SR7


Deadline is 11.00am local time
Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.


AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY - CAN YOU PLEASE SEND THEM EXACTLY AS WRITTEN IN THE OOP ABOVE AND PLEASE CAN YOU ALSO PUT SINGLES/DOUBLES/BOTH IN THE HEADER

From the rules thread regarding incorrect picks - we really don't want to have to use it but note it does exist:-
a) If someone sends before OOP is posted then no punishment.
b) First time = a warning (manager should PM the player back)
c) Second time = a point penalty
d) Disqualification

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

OOP for Sunday

Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) v Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR2
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR4
David FERRER (ESP) v Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR6
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) v Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR8

Deadline is 11.00am local time
Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.


AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY - CAN YOU PLEASE SEND THEM EXACTLY AS WRITTEN IN THE OOP ABOVE AND PLEASE CAN YOU ALSO PUT SINGLES/DOUBLES/BOTH IN THE HEADER

From the rules thread regarding incorrect picks - we really don't want to have to use it but note it does exist:-
a) If someone sends before OOP is posted then no punishment.
b) First time = a warning (manager should PM the player back)
c) Second time = a point penalty
d) Disqualification

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

OOP for Saturday

Gael MONFILS (FRA) v Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR1 PTS
Milos RAONIC (CAN) v Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR3
Marin CILIC (CRO) v Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR5
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Bernard TOMIC (AUS) SR7
Ivan DODIG (CRO) v Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR9
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) v Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR11
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) v Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR13
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v ANDY MURRAY (GBR) SR15


Deadline is 11.00am local time
Matches count for the second of a two-day fourth round in singles and the second of a two-day third round in doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.


AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY - CAN YOU PLEASE SEND THEM EXACTLY AS WRITTEN IN THE OOP ABOVE AND PLEASE CAN YOU ALSO PUT SINGLES/DOUBLES/BOTH IN THE HEADER

From the rules thread regarding incorrect picks - we really don't want to have to use it but note it does exist:-
a) If someone sends before OOP is posted then no punishment.
b) First time = a warning (manager should PM the player back)
c) Second time = a point penalty
d) Disqualification

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

OOP for Friday

Sam QUERREY (USA) v Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR2
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) v Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR4
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) v Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR6
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) v Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR8
David FERRER (ESP) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR10
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) v Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR12
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR14
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) v Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR16




Deadline is 11.00am local time
Matches count for the first of a two-day fourth round in singles and the first of a two-day third round in doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.

Eurofighter/tennismaster882001/kingroger/Marto should send to AdeyC only


AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY - CAN YOU PLEASE SEND THEM EXACTLY AS WRITTEN IN THE OOP ABOVE AND PLEASE CAN YOU ALSO PUT SINGLES/DOUBLES/BOTH IN THE HEADER

From the rules thread regarding incorrect picks - we really don't want to have to use it but note it does exist:-
a) If someone sends before OOP is posted then no punishment.
b) First time = a warning (manager should PM the player back)
c) Second time = a point penalty
d) Disqualification

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

OOP for Thursday


Florian MAYER (GER) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR1 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) v Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR3
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR5
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) v James DUCKWORTH (AUS) SR7
Gilles SIMON (FRA) v Jesse LEVINE (CAN) SR9
Ivan DODIG (CRO) v Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR11
Gael MONFILS (FRA) v Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR13
Milos RAONIC (CAN) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR15
Marin CILIC (CRO) v Rajeev RAM (USA) SR17
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Bernard TOMIC (AUS) SR19
Alejandro FALLA (COL) v Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR21
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) v Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) SR23
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) v Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR25
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR27
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Go SOEDA (JPN) SR29
Andy MURRAY (GBR) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR31


Deadline is 11.00am local time
Matches count for the second of a two-day third round in singles and the second of a two-day second round in doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS

Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.

Dmitry Bond/kondrashov should send to AdeyC only



AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY - CAN YOU PLEASE SEND THEM EXACTLY AS WRITTEN IN THE OOP ABOVE AND PLEASE CAN YOU ALSO PUT SINGLES/DOUBLES/BOTH IN THE HEADER



From the rules thread regarding incorrect picks - we really don't want to have to use it but note it does exist:-
a) If someone sends before OOP is posted then no punishment.
b) First time = a warning (manager should PM the player back)
c) Second time = a point penalty
d) Disqualification


Good luck





Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)

Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)

Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:

OOP

James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3

Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks

Blake 61 62

Youzhny 63 64

Nadal 20

Falla 21

OOP for Wednesday

Xavier MALISSE (BEL) v. Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR2
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) v. Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) SR4
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) v. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR6
Sam QUERREY (USA) v. Brian BAKER (USA) SR8
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) v. Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR10
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) v. Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR12
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) v. Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR14
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v. Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR16
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) v. Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR18
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v. Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR20
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v. Janko TIPSAREVIC SR22
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) v. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR24
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) v. Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR26
David FERRER (ESP) v. Tim SMYCZEK SR28
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) v. Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR30
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)v. Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR32


Deadline is 11.00am local time
Matches count for the first of a two-day third round in singles and the first of a two-day second round in doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.

Possible doubles opponents of ESimp should send to AdeyC only


AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY - CAN YOU PLEASE SEND THEM EXACTLY AS WRITTEN IN THE OOP ABOVE AND PLEASE CAN YOU ALSO PUT SINGLES/DOUBLES/BOTH IN THE HEADER

From the rules thread regarding incorrect picks - we really don't want to have to use it but note it does exist:-
a) If someone sends before OOP is posted then no punishment.
b) First time = a warning (manager should PM the player back)
c) Second time = a point penalty
d) Disqualification

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

OOP for Tuesday

Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR1 PTS
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) v Jesse LEVINE (CAN) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) v Guido PELLA (ARG) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gael MONFILS (FRA) v Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Joao SOUSA (POR) v John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) v Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) v Rajeev RAM (USA) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Igor SIJSLING (NED) v Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) v Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Tommy HAAS (GER) v Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR13 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jamie BAKER (GBR) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR14 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) v Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR15 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR16 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) v Marin CILIC (CRO) SR17 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Florian MAYER (GER) v Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) SR18 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) v Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR19 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Go SOEDA (JPN) v Luke SAVILLE (AUS) SR20 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ivan DODIG (CRO) v Di WU (CHN) SR21 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dudi SELA (ISR) v Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR22 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) v Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR23 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Bernard TOMIC (AUS) v Leonardo MAYER (ARG) SR24 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) v Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) SR25 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR26 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR27 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gilles SIMON (FRA) v Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR28 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Milos RAONIC (CAN) v Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR29 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Albert MONTANES (ESP) v Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR30 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Robin HAASE NED v Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR31 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) v Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR32 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Deadline is 11.00am local time
Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.
1987518LPF and bavaria100 should send to ESimp only
Zeguiba/A_Skywalker should send to AdeyC only


AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY - CAN YOU PLEASE SEND THEM EXACTLY AS WRITTEN IN THE OOP ABOVE AND PLEASE CAN YOU ALSO PUT SINGLES/DOUBLES/BOTH IN THE HEADER

From the rules thread regarding incorrect picks - we really don't want to have to use it but note it does exist:-

a) If someone sends before OOP is posted then no punishment.
b) First time = a warning (manager should PM the player back)
c) Second time = a point penalty
d) Disqualification

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21


Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so plenty of players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) v. Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) v. Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR2 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) v. Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) SR3 PTS
Ryan HARRISON (USA) v. Santiago GIRALDO (COL) SR4 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) v. Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR5 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v. Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR6 PTS
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) v. Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR7 PTS
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (RUS) v. Brian BAKER (USA) SR8 PTS
Sam QUERREY (USA) v. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR9 PTS
Julian REISTER (GER) v. Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR10 PTS
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) v. Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR11 PTS
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) v. Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR12 PTS
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) v. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR13 PTS
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v. Lukasz KUBOT (POL) SR14 PTS
David GOFFIN (BEL) v. Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR15 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v. Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR16 PTS
John MILLMAN (AUS) v. Tatsuma ITO (JPN) SR17 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) v. Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR18 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) v. Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) SR19 PTS
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) v. Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR20 PTS
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) v. Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR21 PTS
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) v. Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR22 PTS
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) v. Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR23 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR24 PTS
Albert RAMOS (ESP) v. Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR25 PTS
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) v. Paolo LORENZI (ITA) SR26 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v. Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR27 PTS
Juan MONACO (ARG) v. Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR28 PTS
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) v. Steve JOHNSON (USA) SR29 PTS
David FERRER (ESP) v. Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR30 PTS
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v. Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR31 PTS
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) v. Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR32 PTS


Deadline is 11.00am local time
Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles – ALL BEST OF FIVE SETS
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to BOTH AdeyC and ESimp.
Sander, 1987518LPF and bavaria100 should send to ESimp only
KingDocy and Mago#01 should send to AdeyC only


AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY - CAN YOU PLEASE SEND THEM EXACTLY AS WRITTEN IN THE OOP ABOVE AND PLEASE CAN YOU ALSO PUT SINGLES/DOUBLES/BOTH IN THE HEADER

From the rules thread regarding incorrect picks - we really don't want to have to use it but note it does exist:-
a) If someone sends before OOP is posted then no punishment.
b) First time = a warning (manager should PM the player back)
c) Second time = a point penalty
d) Disqualification

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21


Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so plenty of players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday


Donald YOUNG (USA) v. Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR1 PTS
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v. Javier MARTI (ESP) SR2
Dudi SELA (ISR) v. Michael BERRER (GER) SR3
Alex BOGOMOLOV Jr (RUS) v. Michael YANI (USA) SR4
Steve JOHNSON (USA) v. Ryan SWEETING (USA) SR5
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v. Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR6
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) v. Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) SR7
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) v. Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR8
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR9
Jan MERTL (CZE) v. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR10
Rajeev RAM (USA) v. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR11
James WARD (GBR) v. Julian REISTER (GER) SR12
Florent SERRA (FRA) v. Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) SR13
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) v. Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) SR14
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) v. Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) SR15
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v. Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) SR16



Deadline is 12.30pm local time
Matches count for the final round of qualifying in both singles and doubles
Please send your picks to AdeyC and ESimp.


AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY - CAN YOU PLEASE SEND THEM EXACTLY AS WRITTEN - NO COUNTRIES - NO LISTS OF NUMBERS BEFORE - THANK YOU



Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21


Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so plenty of players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday


James BLAKE (USA)v. Donald YOUNG (USA) SR1 PTS
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR (RUS) v. Tennys SANDGREN (USA) SR2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v. Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR3
Matt REID (AUS) v. Julian REISTER (GER) SR4
Jan MERTL (CZE) v. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR5
Rajeev RAM (USA) v. Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR6
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) v. Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR7
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) v. James WARD (GBR) SR8
Adam FEENEY (AUS) v. Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) SR9
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) v. Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) SR10
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) v. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR11
Jamie BAKER (GBR) v. Matteo VIOLA (ITA) SR12
Michael YANI (USA) v. Ti CHEN (TPE) SR13
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) v. Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR14
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) v. Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR 15
Tim SMYCZEK (USA) v. Matthew BARTON (AUS) SR16



Deadline is 10.00am local (UK Time - 11pm)
Matches count for the second of a two-day second round of qualifying in both singles and doubles
Friday matches take priority in cases of shootouts
Please send your picks to AdeyC and ESimp.


AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY - CAN YOU PLEASE SEND THEM EXACTLY AS WRITTEN - NO COUNTRIES - NO LISTS OF NUMBERS BEFORE - THANK YOU



Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

OOP for Thursday

Radu ALBOT (MDA) vs. Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) PTS1
Steve DIEZ (CAN) vs. Javier MARTI (ESP) SR2
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs. Alex BOLT (AUS) SR3
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs. Lucas POUILLE (FRA) SR4
Marcel ILHAN (TUR) vs. Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR5
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs. Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR6
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) vs. Ryan SWEETING (USA) SR7
Richard BERANKIS (LTU) vs. Bradley KLAHN (USA) SR8
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs. Michael BERRER (GER) SR9
Ricardo GHEDIN (ITA) vs. Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR10
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs. David GUEZ (FRA) SR11
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (RSA) vs. Steve JOHNSON (USA) SR12
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs. Peter POLANSKY (CAN) SR13
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) vs. Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR14
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs. Maxime AUTHOM (FRA) SR15
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs. Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR16




Deadline is 2:30pm local
Matches count for the first of a two-day second round of qualifying in both singles and doubles

Please send your picks to AdeyC and ESimp.

if you are likely to play ESimp send to AdeyC only

AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY - ERIC AND I HAVE SPENT HOURS SORTING OUT PICKS TODAY - CAN YOU PLEASE SEND THEM EXACTLY AS WRITTEN - NO COUNTRIES - NO LISTS OF NUMBERS BEFORE - THANK YOU - IF YOU'RE UNSURE IF YOU'VE WON SEND ANYWAY.

I WILL TRY TO POST THE RESULTS LATER - I AM CURRENTLY AT WORK - SO CAN'T SPEND ALL DAY DOING THIS - I GET HOME AROUND 5PM IF THEY'RE NOT DONE BY THEN


Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

OOP for Wednesday

Daniel Brands (GER) v. Frank Dancevic (CAN) SR1PTS
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) v. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR2 PTS
Alex Bolt (AUS) v. Boy Westerhof (NED) SR3 PTS
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) SR4 PTS
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) v. Steve Johnson (USA) SR5 PTS
Bradley Klahn (USA) v. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) SR6 PTS
Samuel Groth (AUS) v. Lucas Pouille (FRA) SR7 PTS
James Blake (USA) v. Marius Copil (ROU) SR8 PTS
Matt Reid (AUS) v. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR9 PTS
Dominik Meffert (GER) v. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) SR10 PTS
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) v. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR11 PTS
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) v. Matteo Viola (ITA)SR12 PTS
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Tennys Sandgren (USA) SR13 PTS
Robert Farah (COL) v. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)SR14 PTS
Jordan Thompson (AUS) v. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) SR15 PTS
Brydan Klein (AUS) v. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) SR16 PTS
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) v. Matthew Barton (AUS) SR17 PTS
Daniel Kosakowski (USA) v. Adam Feeney (AUS) SR18 PTS
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) v. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) SR19 PTS
Rajeev Ram (USA) v. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR20 PTS
Jacob Grills (AUS) v. Maxime Authom (BEL) SR21 PTS
Nikola Mektic (CRO) v. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR22 PTS
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) v. Niels Desein (BEL) SR23 PTS
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v. Mischa Zverev (GER) SR24 PTS
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) v. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) SR25 PTS
Javier Marti (ESP) v. Jimmy Wang (TPE) SR26 PTS
Tim Smyczek (USA) v. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) SR27 PTS
Donald Young (USA) v. Aldin Setkic (BIH) SR28 PTS
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) v. Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) SR29 PTS
Dustin Brown (GER) v. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) SR30 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) v. Andrej Martin (SVK) SR31 PTS
Martin Alund (ARG) v. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) SR32 PTS
Michael Yani (USA) v. Mirza Basic (BIH) SR33 PTS
Antonio Veic (CRO) v. Jan Mertl (CZE) SR34 PTS
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) v. Fabiano De Paula (BRA) SR35 PTS
Gianluca Naso (ITA) v. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR36 PTS
Amir Weintraub (ISR) v. Wayne Odesnik (USA)SR37 PTS
Denys Molchanov (UKR) v. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) SR38 PTS
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) v. Ze Zhang (CHN) SR39 PTS
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) v. Ryan Sweeting (USA) SR40 PTS
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v. Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) SR41 PTS
Rik De Voest (RSA) v. Radu Albot (MDA) SR42 PTS
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) v. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) SR43 PTS
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) v. Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) SR44 PTS
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) v. David Guez (FRA) SR45 PTS
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR46 PTS
Vincent Millot (FRA) v. Danai Udomchoke (THA) SR47 PTS
Denis Zivkovic (USA) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA) SR48 PTS
Dudi Sela (ISR) v. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) SR49 PTS
Paul Capdeville (CHI) v. Jack Sock (USA)SR50 PTS
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) v. Yuki Bhambri (IND) SR51 PTS
Ti Chen (TPE) v. Simon Greul (GER) SR52 PTS
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) v. Bastian Knittel (GER) SR53 PTS
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) v. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR54 PTS
Steven Diez (CAN) v. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) SR55 PTS
Christopher Rungkat (INA) v. Peter Polansky (CAN) SR56 PTS
Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) v. Jamie Baker (GBR) SR57 PTS
Erik Chvojka (CAN) v. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) SR58 PTS
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) v. Guilherme Clezar (BRA) SR59 PTS
Michal Przysiezny (POL) v. Michael Berrer (GER) SR60 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)SR61 PTS
Matthias Bachinger (GER) v. Stephane Robert (FRA)SR62 PTS
Boris Pashanski (SRB) v. James Ward (GBR)SR63 PTS
Julian Reister (GER) v Denis Kudla (USA) SR64 PTS


Matches count for the first round of qualifying in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (11.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC and ESimp.

except molosztash who should send to AdeyC only

AND DON'T FORGET SURNAMES ONLY

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.
Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4
picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 01-26-2013 at 10:07 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote