MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F50 [December 24 | Istanbul | Hard] Winner : Valery Rudnev [RUS]

View Single Post

Old 12-21-2012, 02:51 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F50 [December 24 | Istanbul | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/1] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] d. Mariano Esposito [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-0
Valentin Dimov [BUL] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR] 7-6(2) 3-6 6-0
Valery Rudnev [RUS/6] d. Dinko Halachev [BUL/Q] 6-4 7-5

Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/4] d. Mert Adanali [TUR/Q] 6-0 6-3
Pirmin Haenle [GER/Q] d. Romain Bauvy [FRA/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Antoine Richard [CAN/Q] d. Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR/Q] 6-1 6-0
Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL/7] d. Luca Pancaldi [ITA] 4-6 2-5 ret.

Jonas Merckx [BEL] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA/5] 4-6 6-3 6-1
Lorenzo Frigerio [ITA] d. Denys Mylokostov [UKR] 6-3 6-4
Maxim Lunkin [RUS/L.L] d. Francesco Borgo [ITA] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Anton Manegin [RUS] d. Adam Chadaj [POL/3] 6-3 6-4

Daniel Geib [AUT/8] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/Q] 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(6)
Cem Ilkel [TUR/w.c] d. Ogulcan Deniz [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/w.c] d. Efe Yurtacan [TUR/w.c] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Andrei Plotniy [RUS] d. Alexander Lazov [BUL/2] 5-7 6-2 6-4

Maxim Lunkin [RUS/L.L] replaces Michael Linzer [AUT]


2nd Round

Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] w.o
Valery Rudnev [RUS/6] d. Valentin Dimov [BUL] 6-3 6-3
Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/4] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/Q] 6-2 6-3
Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL/7] d. Antoine Richard [CAN/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-2

Lorenzo Frigerio [ITA] d. Jonas Merckx [BEL] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Maxim Lunkin [RUS/L.L] d. Anton Manegin [RUS] 6-2 7-6(5)
Daniel Geib [AUT/8] d. Cem Ilkel [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Andrei Plotniy [RUS] d. Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-1


Quarterfinal

Valery Rudnev [RUS/6] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL/7] d. Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL/4] 6-4 7-6(7)
Lorenzo Frigerio [ITA] d. Maxim Lunkin [RUS/L.L] 6-1 6-1
Andrei Plotniy [RUS] d. Daniel Geib [AUT/8] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Valery Rudnev [RUS/6] d. Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL/7] 6-3 2-0 ret.
Lorenzo Frigerio [ITA] d. Andrei Plotniy [RUS] 6-2 7-5


FINAL

Valery Rudnev [RUS/6] d. Lorenzo Frigerio [ITA] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-30-2012 at 04:12 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote