MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 Dec | Winner: Laslo DJERE (SRB)

View Single Post

Old 12-09-2012, 11:04 PM   #48
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Boys 18 Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Filippo BALDI (ITA) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]              6-2 6-3              Jared DONALDSON (USA) /  Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
    Siyu LIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)                         4-6 7-5 [11-9]       Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
    Laslo DJERE (SRB) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                        6-2 3-6 [10-8]       Terrell CELESTINE (USA) /  Michael MMOH (USA)
    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [8]  6-2 2-6 [10-5]       Alexander DAY (CAN) /  Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
    Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4]          6-4 6-2              Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) /  Ken ONISHI (JPN)
    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)                   1-6 6-3 [10-4]       Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) /  Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
    Skander MANSOURI (TUN) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY)                    6-2 6-7(10) [13-11]  Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
    Seong Chan HONG (KOR) /  Young Seok KIM (KOR) [6]              6-4 6-1              Justin BUTSCH (USA) /  Drew HALBAUER (USA)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]                  5-7 7-6(8) [10-6]    Gage BRYMER (USA) /  Henry CRAIG (USA)
    Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)            1-6 6-3 [10-7]       Pedro CACHIN (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA)
    Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) /  Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)                6-3 2-6 [10-8]       Runhao HUA (CHN) /  Fajing SUN (CHN)
    Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [3]           6-4 6-2              Rishab AGARWAL (IND) /  Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
    Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)                 6-2 6-4              Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [7]
    JC ARAGONE (USA) /  Martin REDLICKI (USA)                      6-2 5-7 [10-5]       Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Diego PEDRAZA (COL) /  Franz SYDOW (NED)                       6-2 6-4              Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) /  Viktor KOSTIN (GER)
    Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Elias YMER (SWE) [2]                      6-3 6-7(3) [10-7]    Dukyoung KIM (KOR) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)

2nd Round

    Filippo BALDI (ITA) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]             6-3 6-2            Siyu LIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [8] 7-5 7-5            Laslo DJERE (SRB) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)                  6-4 6-3            Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [4]
    Skander MANSOURI (TUN) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY)                   6-3 6-0            Seong Chan HONG (KOR) /  Young Seok KIM (KOR) [6]
    Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)           6-4 6-0            Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]
    Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) /  Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)               6-3 6-7(3) [10-7]  Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [3]
    Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)                6-4 6-2            JC ARAGONE (USA) /  Martin REDLICKI (USA)
    Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Elias YMER (SWE) [2]                     6-4 6-4            Diego PEDRAZA (COL) /  Franz SYDOW (NED)

Quarterfinal

    Filippo BALDI (ITA) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]     6-3 2-6 [10-5]     Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [8]
    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)          6-4 6-4            Skander MANSOURI (TUN) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
    Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)   3-6 6-2 [10-6]     Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) /  Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
    Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Elias YMER (SWE) [2]             6-4 6-3            Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)

Semifinal

    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)           Walkover    Filippo BALDI (ITA) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]
    Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)    6-4 6-3     Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Elias YMER (SWE) [2]

Final

    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)   6-2 7-6(3)     Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote