MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Eddie Herr International | USA | G1 | 26 Nov | Winner: Christian GARIN (CHI)

View Single Post

Old 12-05-2012, 02:58 AM   #49
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Elias YMER (SWE) [1]                            6-2 6-0                Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) /  Alejandro TABILO (CAN)
    Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)                         6-3 6-0                Michael MMOH (USA) /  Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
    Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) /  Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)                      2-6 6-3 [10-6]         Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) /  Alexander ZVEREV (GER)                        6-3 6-3                Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [7]
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA)                           6-3 6-3                Seong Chan HONG (KOR) /  Young Seok KIM (KOR) [4] 
    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)                         6-4 6-4                Jared DONALDSON (USA) /  Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
    Jose Andres MORALES HERNANDEZ (VEN) /  Bernardo REPSOLD DE SANSON (BRA)  6-4 6-3            Runhao HUA (CHN) /  Fajing SUN (CHN)
    Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [8]                   7-6(5) 7-5             Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [6]        6-2 3-6 [10-5]         Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) /  Sumit NAGAL (IND)
    Dukyoung KIM (KOR) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)                              2-6 6-0 [10-7]         Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
    Skander MANSOURI (TUN) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY)                          6-3 6-3                Basil KHUMA (IND) /  Woravin KUMTHONKITTIKUL (THA)
    Ken ONISHI (JPN) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL)                              7-6(7) 6-7(7) [10-7]   Martin REDLICKI (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) [3]
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)                     6-4 6-4                Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]
    Spencer PAPA (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)                         6-3 2-6 [10-7]         Rishab AGARWAL (IND) /  Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
    Siyu LIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)                               6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]      Laslo DJERE (SRB) /  Franz SYDOW (NED)
    Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [2]                 7-6(0) 6-4             Filippo BALDI (ITA) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR)


2nd Round

    Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Elias YMER (SWE) [1]           3-6 6-2 [10-3]     Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
    Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) /  Alexander ZVEREV (GER)       6-4 6-3            Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) /  Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)        6-2 6-3            Pedro CACHIN (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA)
    Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [8]  7-5 7-5            Jose Andres MORALES HERNANDEZ (VEN) /  Bernardo REPSOLD DE SANSON (BRA)
    Dukyoung KIM (KOR) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)             2-6 6-3 [10-7]     Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [6]
    Skander MANSOURI (TUN) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY)         7-6(5) 6-4         Ken ONISHI (JPN) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL)
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)    7-6(5) 6-4         Spencer PAPA (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
    Siyu LIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)              5-7 6-1 [10-8]     Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [2]


Quarterfinal

    Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Elias YMER (SWE) [1]        6-2 6-0            Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) /  Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)     7-5 4-6 [10-3]     Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [8]
    Skander MANSOURI (TUN) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY)      6-2 7-6(2)         Dukyoung KIM (KOR) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
    Siyu LIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)           6-4 6-2            Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)


Semifinal

    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)     6-2 6-7(4) [10-1]     Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Elias YMER (SWE) [1]
    Skander MANSOURI (TUN) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY)      5-7 6-4 [11-9]        Siyu LIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)


Final

    Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Nicolas JARRY (CHI)     4-6 6-2 [10-5]     Skander MANSOURI (TUN) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote