MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 Dec | Winner: Laslo DJERE (SRB)

View Single Post

Old 12-02-2012, 05:57 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 18s Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)            6-3 6-4         Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [1]
    Terrell CELESTINE (USA)           6-2 6-0         Torben HORNUNG (GER)
    Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)      6-2 6-1         Edwin BERNAL (COL)
    Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [9]            3-6 6-2 6-0     Edgar DIAZ (PUR)
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [2]                6-3 6-4     Alp HOROZ (TUR)
    Luis OSIO (USA)                   7-5 3-6 7-6(6)  Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
    Dylan NUNEZ (USA)                 6-4 7-6(5)      Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS)
    Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [16]          6-3 6-2         Baker NEWMAN (USA)
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [3]        6-4 6-4         Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
    Jake ALBO (USA)                   4-6 6-0 4-0 Ret Yifan DANG (CHN)
    Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)            3-6 6-4 0-1 Def Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN)
    Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [11]    6-1 6-0         Thomas PURA (USA)
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [4]          6-3 6-0         Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)
    Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA)         6-3 6-2         Kyle JOSEPH (ANT)
    Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)       6-3 6-3         Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [15]     6-1 6-1         Grant SOLOMON (USA)
    Alexander DAY (CAN)               6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2) Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [5]
    Aliaksandr STRELTSAS (BLR)        6-1 6-1         Michael Antoine GAD (USA)
    Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA)       6-2 5-7 6-2     Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE)
    Viktor KOSTIN (GER)               6-2 7-6(0)      Runhao HUA (CHN) [12]
    Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [6]   6-1 6-0         Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS)
    Christian LANGMO (USA)            6-1 6-3         Youssef TAMIMOUNT (MAR)
    Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)               6-1 6-1         Andrew LO (USA)
    Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)           6-4 6-4         Justin BUTSCH (USA) [14]
    Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [7]           4-6 7-5 6-4     Ciro RICCARDI (USA)
    Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)        6-0 1-0 Ret     ERIC AHREN MOONGA (SWE)
    Henry CRAIG (USA)                 6-0 6-0         Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
    Gian ISSA (SUR)                   4-6 6-4 6-3     Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) [13]
    Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [8]  7-6(0) 7-6(5)   Shane MONROE (USA)
    Gage BRYMER (USA)                 6-0 3-6 6-4     Bogdan URSU (ROU)
    William ALBANESE (USA)            6-4 6-3         Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [10]         6-3 6-3         Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Code:
Round 2

    Terrell CELESTINE (USA)         6-1 6-2         A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
    Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)    6-3 6-1         Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [9]
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [2]              6-1 6-0         Luis OSIO (USA)
    Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [16]        7-6(4) 6-3      Dylan NUNEZ (USA)
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [3]      6-2 6-3         Jake ALBO (USA)
    Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [11]  6-4 4-6 6-4     Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [4]        4-6 6-1 6-4     Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA)
    Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)     6-2 6-1         Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [15]
    Alexander DAY (CAN)             6-0 6-1         Aliaksandr STRELTSAS (BLR)
    Viktor KOSTIN (GER)             6-2 6-1         Chase E. PEREZ-BLANCO (USA)
    Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)         7-5 6-1         Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
    Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [7]         6-1 6-4         Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)
    Henry CRAIG (USA)               6-3 6-1         Gian ISSA (SUR)
    Gage BRYMER (USA)               6-1 7-5         Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) [8]
    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [10]       6-1 4-6 6-3     William ALBANESE (USA)
Code:
Round 3

    Terrell CELESTINE (USA)     6-0 6-1         Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA)
    Siyu LIU (CHN) [2]          6-4 7-5         Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [16]
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [3]  6-4 6-4         Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [11]
    Gustav HANSSON (SWE) [4]    6-1 6-2         Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
    Viktor KOSTIN (GER)         6-1 6-1         Alexander DAY (CAN)
    Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)     4-6 6-3 6-3     Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [6]
    Henry CRAIG (USA)           7-5 5-7 6-3     Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [7]
    Gage BRYMER (USA)           6-2 6-0         Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [10]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 12-03-2012 at 08:29 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote