MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F47 [Dec. 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO]

View Single Post

Old 11-30-2012, 12:42 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F47 [December 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Sarp Agabigun [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Joris De Loore [BEL] d. Mikhail Vaks [RUS/Q] 7-5 6-3
Julien Dubail [BEL] d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/L.L] 6-3 6-2
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/5] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5

Dino Marcan [CRO/4] d. Nico Matic [GER/Q] 6-3 7-6(2)
Tom Burn [GBR] d. Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/Q] 2-6 6-3 6-2
Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 7-6(5) 6-2
Marek Semjan [SVK/6] d. Andrei Savulescu [ROU/L.L] 6-2 6-2

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Pawel Cias [POL/Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] d. Ivo Mijic [GER] 7-5 6-3
Alessandro Motti [ITA/w.c] d. Enrico Becuzzi [ITA/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Cem Ilkel [TUR/L.L] 3-6 6-4 6-2

Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA/L.L] 7-6(6) 6-3
Alban Meuffels [NED/Q] d. Mert Adanali [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Marvin Netuschil [GER/Q] d. Maxime Hamou [FRA/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/2] 6-3 6-1


Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/L.L] replaces Jesse Huta Galung [NED]
Andrei Savulescu [ROU/L.L] replaces Aldin Setkic [BIH]
Jonathan Pearlman [USA/L.L] replaces Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP]
Cem Ilkel [TUR/L.L] replaces Michael Lammer [SUI/3]


2nd Round

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Joris De Loore [BEL] 6-4 7-6(4)
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/5] d. Julien Dubail [BEL] 6-4 6-2
Dino Marcan [CRO/4] d. Tom Burn [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Dennis Novak [AUT] d. Marek Semjan [SVK/6] w.o

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Alessandro Motti [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] d. Alban Meuffels [NED/Q] 6-2 6-1
Marvin Netuschil [GER/Q] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2


Quarterfinal

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Guillermo Olaso [ESP/5] 6-3 6-3
Dino Marcan [CRO/4] d. Dennis Novak [AUT] 6-4 7-6(5)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] 6-2 6-2
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER/Q] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Dino Marcan [CRO/4] 6-1 6-2
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA/8] 7-5 6-2


FINAL

Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO/1] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] 3-6 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-10-2012 at 07:39 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote