MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F47 [Dec. 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Nikoloz Basilashvili [GEO]

View Single Post

Old 11-30-2012, 12:42 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F47 [December 03 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matthias Wunner [GER/1] vs. Bye
Romano Frantzen [NED] d. Kevin Kralj [GER] 6-4 6-0
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Branislav Jovanovic [GER] 6-3 6-3
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/14] d. Julian Turosienski [POL] 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Simon Wardelmann [GER] d. Martin Prikryl [CZE] 7-5 6-2
Plamen Milushev [BUL] d. Jack Barber [USA] 7-6(3) 6-3
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/10] vs. Bye

Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/3] vs. Bye
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Harrison Lombe [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Florian Barth [GER] d. Marko Tesanovic [GER] 6-4 6-2
Or Ram-Harel [ISR/9] vs. Bye

Nico Matic [GER/4] vs. Bye
Danail Tarpov [BUL] d. Filippo Borella [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Jan Simon [SVK] d. Artem Suprunov [RUS] 6-4 7-6(1)
Andrei Savulescu [ROU] d. Tomas Papik [CZE/16] 6-4 7-6(2)

Marvin Netuschil [GER/5] vs. Bye
Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA] d. Qin Nong Yang [CHN] 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
Cem Ilkel [TUR] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR] 6-4 6-2
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] d. Boris Melamed [GER/15] 6-0 6-0

Alban Meuffels [NED/6] vs. Bye
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] d. Hao Zhang [CHN] 6-3 6-2
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] d. Andrey Saveliev [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/11] 6-4 6-2

Pawel Cias [POL/7] vs. Bye
Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] d. Tristan Tringali [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Jonathan Pearlman [USA] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-2 6-4
Daniele Capecchi [ITA] d. Ivan Polyakov [RUS/13] 6-2 7-5

Yann Marti [SUI/8] vs. Bye
Herkko Pollanen [FIN] d. Leon Schutt [GER] 6-1 6-4
Robert Willekes Macdonald [NED] d. Anthony Hudson [GBR] 6-2 6-2
Maxime Hamou [FRA/12] d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz [ESP] 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Matthias Wunner [GER/1] d. Romano Frantzen [NED] 6-2 6-2
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/14] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 6-4 7-6(5)

Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] d. Simon Wardelmann [GER] 6-1 6-2
Plamen Milushev [BUL] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/10] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4

Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/3] d. Stefan Fiacan [SUI] 6-2 6-4
Florian Barth [GER] d. Or Ram-Harel [ISR/9] 6-0 6-4

Nico Matic [GER/4] d. Danail Tarpov [BUL] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Andrei Savulescu [ROU] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-1 6-1

Marvin Netuschil [GER/5] d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot [FRA] 6-1 7-5
Cem Ilkel [TUR] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 3-6 6-2 6-4

Alban Meuffels [NED/6] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 6-4 6-4
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] 6-4 6-7(0) 6-4

Pawel Cias [POL/7] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Jonathan Pearlman [USA] d. Daniele Capecchi [ITA] 6-1 6-4

Yann Marti [SUI/8] d. Herkko Pollanen [FIN] 6-3 7-6(5)
Maxime Hamou [FRA/12] d. Robert Willekes Macdonald [NED] 2-6 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Matthias Wunner [GER/1] d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/14] 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(6)
Mikhail Vaks [RUS/2] d. Plamen Milushev [BUL] 7-5 6-0
Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/3] d. Florian Barth [GER] 6-4 6-2
Nico Matic [GER/4] d. Andrei Savulescu [ROU] 6-1 7-6(6)
Marvin Netuschil [GER/5] d. Cem Ilkel [TUR] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Alban Meuffels [NED/6] d. Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] 6-1 6-1
Pawel Cias [POL/7] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA] 6-4 6-4
Maxime Hamou [FRA/12] d. Yann Marti [SUI/8] 6-3 5-3 ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-04-2012 at 03:03 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote