MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard] Winner : Mate Pavic [CRO]

View Single Post

Old 11-30-2012, 12:25 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Indonesia F4 [December 03 | Jakarta | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Irfandi Hendrawan [INA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Nuradim Ramdani [INA/w.c] d. Natasith Luesantia [THA] 0-6 6-4 6-3
Wisnu Adi Nugroho [INA/w.c] d. Ekky Hamzah [INA/Q] 6-3 6-0
Tim Puetz [GER/6] d. Indra Wijaya [INA] 6-0 6-2

Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Sylvester Alamdar [THA/L.L] 6-1 6-1
Jan Satral [CZE] d. Arief Rahman [INA/Q] 6-0 6-1
Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] d. Bryan Husin [INA/Q] 6-1 6-2
Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] d. Arnykgo Mesakh [INA/Q] 6-3 6-3

Hyeon Chung [KOR] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE/8] 6-2 6-4
Elbert Sie [INA] d. Roy Hobbs [SIN/Q] 6-3 6-3
Riski Bagus Saputra [INA/w.c] d. Sebastian Dacosta [INA] 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(7)
James McGee [IRL/3] d. Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] 6-2 6-1

Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. John Paul Avila [USA/Q] 6-2 6-3
David Agung Susanto [INA] d. Indra Adhiguna Utama [INA/Q] 6-1 6-3
Yan Sabanin [RUS] d. Chih-Jen Ho [TPE] 6-3 7-5
Christopher Rungkat [INA/2] d. Hemat Bhakti Anugerah [INA/Q] 6-0 6-2

Sylvester Alamdar [THA/L.L] replaces Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/4]


2nd Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Nuradim Ramdani [INA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Tim Puetz [GER/6] d. Wisnu Adi Nugroho [INA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Jan Satral [CZE] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] d. Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] 6-4 6-3

Hyeon Chung [KOR] d. Elbert Sie [INA] 6-3 6-0
James McGee [IRL/3] d. Riski Bagus Saputra [INA/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. David Agung Susanto [INA] 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Christopher Rungkat [INA/2] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS] 7-5 3-6 6-2


Quarterfinal

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Tim Puetz [GER/6] 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] 7-5 6-4
James McGee [IRL/3] d. Hyeon Chung [KOR] 6-4 6-3
Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. Christopher Rungkat [INA/2] 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Nicolas Reissig [AUT] 6-0 3-1 ret.
Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. James McGee [IRL/3] 6-1 3-6 6-3


FINAL

Mate Pavic [CRO/5] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/1] 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-09-2012 at 08:02 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote