MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - ITF Junior Results (Title updates in 1st Post)

View Single Post

Old 11-13-2012, 10:48 PM   #62
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,176
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default South Carolina ITF | USA | G4 | 05 Nov 2012 | Winner: William BLUMBERG

South Carolina ITF | USA | G4 | Hard - Outdoor | 05 Nov 2012 | Winner: William BLUMBERG

Code:
1st Round

    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]     6-2 6-1         Joey VATANADILOK (USA)
    John MEE (USA)                 6-3 6-4         Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
    Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)     6-1 6-3         Pally RAY (USA)
    Robert LEVINE (USA)            6-4 6-2         Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) [15]
    Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)       6-2 6-0         Yannik JAMES (GRN) [11]
    Korey LOVETT (USA)             6-1 7-5         Stefan COOPER (GBR)
    Catalin MATEAS (USA)           6-0 6-0         W. Scott CAMERON (USA)
    Harrison O'KEEFE (USA)         6-4 6-4         Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) [8]
    Anudeep KODALI (USA)           1-6 7-6(5) 6-2  Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) [4]
    Yancy DENNIS (USA)             6-1 6-0         Penfield BINET (CAN)
    Reilly OPELKA (USA)            2-6 6-0 6-0     Afonso SALGADO (POR)
    Brent LETT (USA)               6-2 2-6 6-4     Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) [13]
    Brian TSAO (USA)               6-7(5) 6-4 6-4  Robert SHULMAN (CAN) [12]
    Jordan PORTNER (USA)           6-1 6-0         Jake GABAY (USA)
    Tony KOSTADINOV (USA)          6-2 6-1         Justin HIGGS (BAH)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [5]     7-6(4) 6-4      Patrick TOBACCO (USA)
    Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [6]     6-1 6-2         Andrew LO (USA)
    Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA)      6-3 5-7 6-1     Kei INOUE (JPN)
    Hufelder DUARTE (USA)          6-2 6-3         Kyle JOSEPH (ANT)
    Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)        6-7(5) 7-5 6-3  Shane MONROE (USA) [10]
    Gianni ROSS (USA)              6-4 6-1         Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) [16]
    Jake DEVINE (USA)              6-0 7-5         Jared C. WOODSON (USA)
    Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH)  6-2 3-6 7-5     Evan ZHU (USA)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]      6-1 6-4         Jordan BELGA (USA)
    Christian CARGILL (BAH) [7]    1-6 6-3 7-5     Abhin SHARMA (USA)
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)         6-4 6-4         Walker DUNCAN (USA)
    Tyler TULENKO (USA)            6-1 6-2         Dietrich DERNOWSKI (GER)
    Christian LANGMO (USA) [9]     6-3 6-1         Aron PIERCE (USA)
    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]    6-2 6-3         Joshua YABLON (USA)
    Sinan ORHON (TUR)              6-4 6-0         Jonathan EDWARDS (USA)
    Nathan PONWITH (USA)           6-3 6-1         Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [2]       6-2 6-0         nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA)

2nd Round

    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]   6-2 6-3         John MEE (USA)
    Robert LEVINE (USA)          6-4 6-1         Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
    Korey LOVETT (USA)           6-4 7-6(4)      Thomas N. MAYRONNE (USA)
    Harrison O'KEEFE (USA)       3-6 6-4 6-3     Catalin MATEAS (USA)
    Anudeep KODALI (USA)         1-6 6-2 6-3     Yancy DENNIS (USA)
    Reilly OPELKA (USA)          6-2 6-1         Brent LETT (USA)
    Brian TSAO (USA)             6-1 6-3         Jordan PORTNER (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [5]   6-3 6-0         Tony KOSTADINOV (USA)
    Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [6]   6-3 6-3         Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA)
    Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)      6-0 7-5         Hufelder DUARTE (USA)
    Jake DEVINE (USA)            6-3 6-4         Gianni ROSS (USA)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]    6-3 6-4         Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH)
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)       6-0 4-6 6-4     Christian CARGILL (BAH) [7]
    Christian LANGMO (USA) [9]   6-4 6-2         Tyler TULENKO (USA)
    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]  6-1 6-0         Sinan ORHON (TUR)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [2]     6-4 3-6 7-6(5)  Nathan PONWITH (USA)

3rd Round

    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]      6-2 6-2         Robert LEVINE (USA)
    Harrison O'KEEFE (USA)          4-6 6-2 6-1     Korey LOVETT (USA)
    Reilly OPELKA (USA)             6-4 6-1         Anudeep KODALI (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [5]      6-2 6-0         Brian TSAO (USA)
    Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)         7-5 6-4         Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [6]
    Jake DEVINE (USA)               5-7 7-5 6-4     Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]
    Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)          6-4 7-5         Christian LANGMO (USA) [9]
    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]     7-6(5) 6-0      Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [2]

Quarterfinal

    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]      6-4 6-0        Harrison O'KEEFE (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [5]      7-6(1) 6-4     Reilly OPELKA (USA)
    Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)         6-4 6-2        Jake DEVINE (USA)
    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]     6-1 6-1        Josh SILVERSTEIN (USA)

Semifinal

    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]      7-6(2) 6-2      A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) [5]
    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]     6-2 4-6 6-0     Andrew J. SCHAFER (USA)

Final

    William BLUMBERG (USA) [14]     6-4 2-6 7-5     Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [1]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote