MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Mexico F14 [November 12 | Merida | Hard] Winner : Lucas Pouille [FRA]

View Single Post

Old 11-09-2012, 12:57 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F14 [November 12 | Merida | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Riccardo Maiga [SUI/1] d. Raul Contreras Najera [MEX] 6-3 6-1
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski [USA] d. George Cartledge [USA] 6-1 6-3
Edward Elliott [USA] d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos [MEX/w.c] 6-2 7-6(4)
Connor Farren [USA/16] d. Charles Boyce [USA] 6-2 6-2

Gianni Mina [FRA/2] d. Andres Alvarez Cerdan [MEX/w.c] 6-0 3-0 ret.
Tomas Aranda [ESP/w.c] d. Alvaro De La Fuente [MEX] 7-5 4-6 6-2
Sebastian Salinas Walther [MEX/w.c] d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala [MEX/w.c] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Filippo Baldi [ITA/15] d. Matthew Lasprilla [USA] 6-2 7-5

Chris Wettengel [USA/3] d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX] 6-3 6-1
Mikheil Khmiadashvili [GEO] d. Alejandro Jose Adame Rabago [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Magin Ortiga [COL] d. Christian Barbieri De Peray [PAR] 6-3 6-2
Marlon Oliveira [BRA/9] d. Jose Andres Illescas Maury [MEX] 6-3 6-2

Marvin Barker [NZL/4] d. Camilo Vela Montano [COL] 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(3)
Sahak Bazrganian [USA] d. Jesus Amezcua Virues [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu [MEX/Alt] d. Alejandro Alvarez [MEX] 6-0 6-4
Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/12] d. Diego Loya [MEX/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Andre Gaspar Murta [POR/5] d. Mazen Osama [EGY] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Sebastien Vidal [GUA] d. Omar Santiagonunez Ahumada [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Carlos Di Laura [USA] 6-1 6-4
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/13] d. Dante Saleh [USA] 2-6 6-2 6-1

Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/6] d. Pablo Landa Catan [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Harry Fowler [USA] d. Andrew Ochotta [CAN] 6-2 6-2
Justin Butsch [USA] d. Lucas Fabeiro [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/14] d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] 6-0 6-3

George Jecminek [CAN/7] d. Joaquin Azcue [ARG] 6-4 6-1
Hugo Di Feo [CAN] d. Brett Van Linge [USA] 6-1 6-2
Stephen Stege [USA] d. Arturo Tajonar [MEX] 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/11] d. Brayden Schnur [CAN] 6-4 5-7 6-4

Alexios Halebian [USA/8] d. Alvaro Zaragoza [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Tigre Hank [MEX] d. Nathan Lavanchy [SUI] 6-1 6-1
Manuel Barros [ARG] d. Francisco Javier Chavez Chio [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Dean O'Brien [RSA/10] d. Chris Huynh [USA] 6-0 6-1

Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu [MEX/Alt] replaces Bojan Temunovic [SRB]


2nd Round

Riccardo Maiga [SUI/1] d. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski [USA] 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Connor Farren [USA/16] d. Edward Elliott [USA] 6-3 6-1

Gianni Mina [FRA/2] d. Tomas Aranda [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Filippo Baldi [ITA/15] d. Sebastian Salinas Walther [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Chris Wettengel [USA/3] d. Mikheil Khmiadashvili [GEO] 6-3 6-3
Marlon Oliveira [BRA/9] d. Magin Ortiga [COL] 6-3 6-4

Sahak Bazrganian [USA] d. Marvin Barker [NZL/4] 6-2 6-3
Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/12] d. Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu [MEX/Alt] 6-1 6-2

Andre Gaspar Murta [POR/5] d. Sebastien Vidal [GUA] 6-3 6-2
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/13] 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)

Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/6] d. Harry Fowler [USA] 4-6 6-3 7-6(0)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/14] d. Justin Butsch [USA] 7-6(4) 6-4

Hugo Di Feo [CAN] d. George Jecminek [CAN/7] 6-4 6-4
Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/11] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 6-3 6-3

Tigre Hank [MEX] d. Alexios Halebian [USA/8] 7-5 6-3
Dean O'Brien [RSA/10] d. Manuel Barros [ARG] 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Connor Farren [USA/16] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI/1] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Gianni Mina [FRA/2] d. Filippo Baldi [ITA/15] 6-1 6-0
Chris Wettengel [USA/3] d. Marlon Oliveira [BRA/9] 6-1 6-4
Sahak Bazrganian [USA] d. Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/12] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Andre Gaspar Murta [POR/5] 5-1 ret.
Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/6] d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/14] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Hugo Di Feo [CAN] d. Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/11] 6-1 6-4
Dean O'Brien [RSA/10] d. Tigre Hank [MEX] 5-7 6-3 7-6(1)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 11-13-2012 at 11:54 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote