MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F44 [November 12 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Marsel Ilhan [TUR]

View Single Post

Old 11-09-2012, 11:52 AM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F44 [November 12 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Marsel Ilhan [TUR/1/w.c] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO/Q] 7-5 6-0
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/Q] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Colin Van Beem [NED/Q] d. Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/Q] 6-4 6-3
Miljan Zekic [SRB/8] d. Richard Becker [GER] 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-1

Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Tom Farquharson [GBR/Q] 6-0 7-5
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/Q] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR] 6-1 6-2
Valery Rudnev [RUS] d. Viktor Prokopov [UKR/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Stephane Bohli [SUI/5] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] 6-4 6-0

Yannik Reuter [BEL/6] d. Dominik Schulz [GER] 6-2 6-2
Viktor Filipenko [HUN] d. Dennis Druzhinsky [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Julien Cagnina [BEL] d. Ogulcan Deniz [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Marc Sieber [GER] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/4] 6-3 6-2

Germain Gigounon [BEL/7] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Yann Marti [SUI/Q] d. Marc Meigel [GER] 6-4 6-2
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. George Morgan [GBR] 6-4 7-5
Michael Linzer [AUT/2] d. Andrea Patracchini [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Marsel Ilhan [TUR/1/w.c] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] 7-5 7-5
Miljan Zekic [SRB/8] d. Colin Van Beem [NED/Q] 6-3 6-2
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/Q] 6-3 7-5
Stephane Bohli [SUI/5] d. Valery Rudnev [RUS] 6-0 6-2

Yannik Reuter [BEL/6] d. Viktor Filipenko [HUN] 6-2 7-6(6)
Marc Sieber [GER] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL] 2-6 6-1 6-3
Germain Gigounon [BEL/7] d. Yann Marti [SUI/Q] 6-3 5-0 ret.
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Michael Linzer [AUT/2] 2-1 ret.


Quarterfinal

Marsel Ilhan [TUR/1/w.c] d. Miljan Zekic [SRB/8] 6-2 6-2
Stephane Bohli [SUI/5] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] 6-0 6-4
Yannik Reuter [BEL/6] d. Marc Sieber [GER] 6-2 7-6(6)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] d. Germain Gigounon [BEL/7] 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Marsel Ilhan [TUR/1/w.c] d. Stephane Bohli [SUI/5] 6-4 ret.
Yannik Reuter [BEL/6] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3


FINAL

Marsel Ilhan [TUR/1/w.c] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/6] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 11-18-2012 at 12:07 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote