MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F44 [November 12 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Marsel Ilhan [TUR]

View Single Post

Old 11-09-2012, 11:52 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F44 [November 12 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aslan Karatsev [RUS/1] vs. Bye
James Junior Storme [BEL] d. Jamshid Ilmuradov [TKM] 6-1 6-0
Sardor Pulatov [UZB] d. Ibragim Byashimov [TKM] 3-0 ret.
Colin Van Beem [NED/9] d. Aykut Sezgin [BUL] 6-1 6-0

Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/2] d. Denis Markov [RUS] 6-1 6-3
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Tristan Tringali [AUS] 6-2 6-2
George Tsivadze [GEO] d. Bradley Callus [MLT] 6-1 6-3
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/15] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS] 6-1 6-4

Andrea Patracchini [ITA/3] d. Luca Mezzanotte [ITA/w.c] 6-1 7-6(3)
Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] w.o
Bahtiyar Atabaev [TKM] d. Matteo Blonda [BEL] 5-3 ret.
Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/16] d. Giovanni Grieco [ITA] 6-2 6-1

Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/4] d. Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] 6-1 6-3
Pavle Daljev [SRB] d. Borjan Stefanovski [MKD] 6-1 6-3
Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] d. Mirali Gasanov [TKM] 6-1 6-2
Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/13] 5-7 6-3 6-2

Gregoire Barrere [FRA/5] d. Muhammet Haylaz [TUR/w.c] w.o
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] d. Anton Djamalov [UZB] 6-1 6-4
Denzil Agius [MLT] d. Neculai-Teodor Agavriloae [ROU] 7-5 6-2
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/10] d. Daniyal Zagidullin [RUS] 6-4 6-1

Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/6] 7-6(11) 6-4
Durukan Durmus [TUR] d. Luca Cerin [ITA] 3-6 6-0 6-3
Stanislav Bykov [KAZ/w.c] d. Andrei Ionita [ROU] 6-0 6-0
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/12] 4-6 7-5 6-3

Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/7] d. Stefan Fiacan [SUI] 7-6(2) 6-3
Tobias Simon [GER] d. Philip Sikman [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] d. Eziz Dovletov [TKM] 6-2 6-1
Tom Farquharson [GBR/14] d. Emile Gillot [BEL] 6-0 6-3

Andraz Bedene [SLO/8] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] 6-1 3-6 6-1
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] d. Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] 7-6(5) 6-4
Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU] d. Matthew Kirk [NZL] 6-1 6-2
Yann Marti [SUI/11] d. Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] 6-0 6-1


2nd Round

Aslan Karatsev [RUS/1] d. James Junior Storme [BEL] 6-4 6-2
Colin Van Beem [NED/9] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-0 6-1

Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/2] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 6-1 6-3
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/15] d. George Tsivadze [GEO] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Andrea Patracchini [ITA/3] d. Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] 6-2 6-0
Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/16] d. Bahtiyar Atabaev [TKM] 6-2 6-0

Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/4] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-0 6-0
Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. Ferdun Shevkedov [BUL] 6-2 6-3

Gregoire Barrere [FRA/5] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/10] d. Denzil Agius [MLT] 6-1 6-0

Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] d. Stanislav Bykov [KAZ/w.c] 6-2 3-6 6-3

Tobias Simon [GER] d. Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/7] 6-4 6-2
Tom Farquharson [GBR/14] d. Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] 6-4 6-2

Andraz Bedene [SLO/8] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 6-4 6-2
Yann Marti [SUI/11] d. Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU] 6-4 7-5


Final Round

Colin Van Beem [NED/9] d. Aslan Karatsev [RUS/1] 6-3 6-1
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/15] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/2] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Andrea Patracchini [ITA/3] d. Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/16] 6-3 7-5
Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/4] d. Manuel Mazzella [ITA] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/10] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA/5] 7-5 5-7 6-2
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] 6-2 1-6 6-3
Tom Farquharson [GBR/14] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Yann Marti [SUI/11] d. Andraz Bedene [SLO/8] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 11-12-2012 at 02:17 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote