MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F33 [November 12 | Bradenton | Clay] Winner : Florian Reynet [FRA]

View Single Post

Old 11-09-2012, 07:58 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F33 [November 12 | Bradenton | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/1] d. Maurice Russo [USA] 6-0 6-0
Carter Lin [USA] d. Keith Gonzalez [USA] 6-0 6-1
Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Kevin Kylar [CAN] 6-0 6-1
Francis Williams [USA] d. Kilian Geiss [GER] 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER/w.c] d. Aron Ganju [USA] 6-1 6-0
Max Frey [USA] d. Dallana Wijesundera [USA] 6-1 6-1
Saxon Buehning [USA] d. Zhao Yang Wang [CHN] 6-3 6-4
Grayson M. Goldin [USA] d. Federico Sabogal [COL] 6-4 4-6 6-1

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/2] d. Khalil Naji [MAR] 7-5 6-4
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Joshua Marvin Rosner [USA] 6-0 7-5
Kotaro Isobe [JPN] d. Stephen Kyle Craig [USA] 6-0 6-2
Artemie Amari [USA] d. Luke Hoover [CAN] 6-1 6-0
Rolando Torrellas [VEN] d. Harris Trismen [USA] 6-1 6-4
Trey Yates [USA] d. Blake Anthony [USA] 6-1 6-1
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Adrien Malosse [FRA] 6-0 6-0
Stephen Madonia [USA] d. Andres Eloy Machado Garcia [VEN] 6-0 6-1

Djordje Djokovic [SRB/3] d. Dragos Iarmil Torge [ROU] 6-1 6-0
Naoki Nakagawa [JPN] d. Rohan Jain [IND] 6-0 6-2
Janis Podzus [LAT] d. David Cysneiros [CAN] 6-4 6-2
Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] d. Basil Khuma [IND/w.c] 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Alexander Sendegeya [GBR] d. T.C.Shives [USA] 6-0 6-1
Jose Andres Morales Hernandez [VEN] d. Mohd Assri Merzuki [MAS] 6-4 7-5
Pedro Gonzalez [VEN] d. Richard Granger [USA] 6-3 6-2
Daniel Sun [USA] d. Andrey Tereshchenko [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Clayton Almeida [BRA/4] d. Vladislav Kirillov [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Nikola Samardzic [USA] d. William Albanese [USA] 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Viju George Jr [USA] d. Sebastian Beltrame [USA] 6-2 6-4
Oliver Benneweis Pramming [DEN] d. Drew Halbauer [USA] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Daniil Ginzburg [RUS] d. Hunter Anderer [USA] 6-0 6-2
Jakob Kolb [GBR] d. Sander Brendmoe [NOR] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Daniel Gallivoda [CZE] d. Kevin Gardner [ANT] 6-0 6-3
Jean-Yves Aubone [USA] d. Juan Rocha [ARG] 6-0 6-4

Jon Wiegand [USA/5] d. Kenan Hadzic [USA] 6-0 6-0
Sam Edwards [USA] d. Nikolay Nikiforov [RUS] 6-4 6-3
Bernardo Repsold De Sanson [BRA] d. Justin Wilson [USA] 6-3 6-1
Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA/w.c] d. Guanlong Chen [CHN] 6-3 6-4
Tom Hill [GBR] d. Samuel Beddow [GBR] 6-2 6-0
Andrea Bergomi [ITA] d. Drew Van Orderlain [USA] 6-4 7-5
Benn Marler [USA] d. Benjamin Adrian [USA] 6-2 6-4
Wataru Nakagawa [JPN] d. Alexandru Sturzu [AUS] 6-3 6-3

Jonathan Pearlman [USA/6] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Ricky Hendler [USA] d. Ryan Cromwell [USA] 6-2 6-4
Dillon Pottish [USA] d. Tommy Mylnikov [CAN] 4-6 6-2 6-4
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Daisuke Suzuki [JPN] 6-2 6-3
Oscar Janglin [SWE] d. Sebastian Falla Ramirez [COL] 6-4 7-5
Michael J. Mattelson [USA] d. Ryan Michael Hamning [USA/w.c] 7-5 ret.
Joshua Wardell [USA] d. Peter Kevin Colliard [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Mario Becerra [USA] d. Michael Raymond [USA] 6-0 6-2

Pirmin Haenle [GER/7] d. Elliot Carnello [SWE] 6-1 6-0
Ravi Patel [GBR] d. Brandon Donaldson [USA] 7-6(5) 6-2
Alp Horoz [TUR] d. Michael Joseph Basile [USA] 6-0 6-1
Konstantin Lazarov [USA] d. Ninan Kumar [USA] 6-2 6-2
Ryan Miller [USA] d. Luis Osio [USA] 6-2 6-1
Ognjen Samardzic [USA/w.c] d. Hayes Brewer [USA] 7-6(7) 6-1
Zachary Bessette [USA] d. Raphael Werner [SUI] 6-0 6-1
Zach Lidster [CAN] d. Masataka Suda [JPN] 2-6 6-4 6-4

Borut Puc [CRO/8] d. Joshua Chetty [RSA] 6-0 6-0
Alexandru Gozun [USA] d. Junior Alexander Ore [USA] 7-5 6-7(9) 7-6(2)
Ignacio Huertas Barrantes [ESP] d. Alejandro Perez [USA] 2-6 6-4 6-0
Thomas Pura [USA] d. Dominic Demeterfi [USA] 6-0 6-0
Elliot Keyser [AUS] d. Peter Czajka [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Yifan Dang [CHN] d. Massimiliano Fornaciari [ITA] 6-0 6-4
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert [ESP/w.c] d. Matthew Tansil [USA] 6-0 6-0
Sebastian Acuna [USA] d. Lamar Remy [USA/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-1


2nd Round

Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/1] d. Carter Lin [USA] 6-3 6-2
Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Francis Williams [USA] 6-0 6-0
Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER/w.c] d. Max Frey [USA] 6-4 7-5
Grayson M. Goldin [USA] d. Saxon Buehning [USA] 6-3 6-2

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/2] d. Christopher Grant [USA] 6-2 6-4
Artemie Amari [USA] d. Kotaro Isobe [JPN] 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Trey Yates [USA] d. Rolando Torrellas [VEN] 6-4 6-2
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Stephen Madonia [USA] 3-6 6-0 6-4

Naoki Nakagawa [JPN] d. Djordje Djokovic [SRB/3] 6-2 7-6(4)
Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] d. Janis Podzus [LAT] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Alexander Sendegeya [GBR] d. Jose Andres Morales Hernandez [VEN] 6-1 6-4
Pedro Gonzalez [VEN] d. Daniel Sun [USA] 6-3 6-2

Clayton Almeida [BRA/4] d. Nikola Samardzic [USA] 6-3 6-1
Oliver Benneweis Pramming [DEN] d. Viju George Jr [USA] 6-3 6-4
Daniil Ginzburg [RUS] d. Jakob Kolb [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Jean-Yves Aubone [USA] d. Daniel Gallivoda [CZE] 6-0 6-3

Jon Wiegand [USA/5] d. Sam Edwards [USA] 6-2 6-3
Bernardo Repsold De Sanson [BRA] d. Nicholas A. Reyes [USA/w.c] 5-7 7-6(2) 6-2
Tom Hill [GBR] d. Andrea Bergomi [ITA] 6-2 6-4
Benn Marler [USA] d. Wataru Nakagawa [JPN] 6-4 3-6 6-0

Jonathan Pearlman [USA/6] d. Ricky Hendler [USA] 6-0 6-1
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Dillon Pottish [USA] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Michael J. Mattelson [USA] d. Oscar Janglin [SWE] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Mario Becerra [USA] d. Joshua Wardell [USA] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2

Pirmin Haenle [GER/7] d. Ravi Patel [GBR] 6-0 6-3
Alp Horoz [TUR] d. Konstantin Lazarov [USA] 6-2 7-5
Ognjen Samardzic [USA/w.c] d. Ryan Miller [USA] 7-5 4-6 6-1
Zachary Bessette [USA] d. Zach Lidster [CAN] 6-4 6-1

Borut Puc [CRO/8] d. Alexandru Gozun [USA] 6-2 6-2
Thomas Pura [USA] d. Ignacio Huertas Barrantes [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Yifan Dang [CHN] d. Elliot Keyser [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert [ESP/w.c] d. Sebastian Acuna [USA] 6-2 6-3


3rd Round

Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/1] 6-3 6-3
Grayson M. Goldin [USA] d. Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/2] d. Artemie Amari [USA] 6-2 6-3
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Trey Yates [USA] 3-6 6-3 6-4

Naoki Nakagawa [JPN] d. Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Alexander Sendegeya [GBR] d. Pedro Gonzalez [VEN] 6-1 1-0 ret.

Oliver Benneweis Pramming [DEN] d. Clayton Almeida [BRA/4] 7-6(3) 6-2
Jean-Yves Aubone [USA] d. Daniil Ginzburg [RUS] 3-6 6-2 6-2

Jon Wiegand [USA/5] d. Bernardo Repsold De Sanson [BRA] 3-6 6-1 7-5
Tom Hill [GBR] d. Benn Marler [USA] 6-2 7-5

Jonathan Pearlman [USA/6] d. Mark Oljaca [USA] 6-3 6-3
Mario Becerra [USA] d. Michael J. Mattelson [USA] 6-4 6-0

Pirmin Haenle [GER/7] d. Alp Horoz [TUR] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Ognjen Samardzic [USA/w.c] d. Zachary Bessette [USA] 6-2 6-4

Borut Puc [CRO/8] d. Thomas Pura [USA] 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Yifan Dang [CHN] d. Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert [ESP/w.c] w.o


Final Round

Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Grayson M. Goldin [USA] 6-4 6-0
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/2] 2-6 6-3 7-5
Naoki Nakagawa [JPN] d. Alexander Sendegeya [GBR] 7-5 6-0
Jean-Yves Aubone [USA] d. Oliver Benneweis Pramming [DEN] 6-3 6-4
Jon Wiegand [USA/5] d. Tom Hill [GBR] 6-3 6-0
Jonathan Pearlman [USA/6] d. Mario Becerra [USA] 6-2 6-2
Pirmin Haenle [GER/7] d. Ognjen Samardzic [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Borut Puc [CRO/8] d. Yifan Dang [CHN] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 11-12-2012 at 06:08 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote