MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F31 [November 05 | Niceville | Clay] Winner : Chase Buchanan [USA]

View Single Post

Old 11-01-2012, 06:09 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F31 [November 05 | Niceville | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Artem Sitak [NZL/1] vs. Bye
Eddie Neese [USA] d. Norman Love [USA] 6-0 6-3
Keith R. Whittingham [USA] d. Keith Gonzalez [USA] 4-0 ret.
Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] vs. Bye
Dillon Pottish [USA] d. Daniel Sun [USA] 6-2 6-2
Richard Granger [USA] d. Nithin Pillai [IND] 6-0 6-0
Zachary Wilder [USA] d. Gregory Noddin Poulin [USA] 6-0 6-0
Grant Adams [USA] vs. Bye

Matt Simpson [NZL/2] vs. Bye
Ryan Marcil [USA] d. Kenan Hadzic [USA] 6-1 6-1
Chris Nowak [USA] d. Jaron Belcher [USA] 7-5 3-6 6-1
Tony Wilkey [USA] vs. Bye
Nicky Wong [USA] d. Raphael Werner [SUI] 6-0 6-1
Bryan McConnell [USA] vs. Bye
Wataru Nakagawa [JPN] d. Andrew Day [USA] 6-2 6-0
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Kevin Gardner [ANT] 6-1 6-2

Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/3] vs. Bye
William Albanese [USA] d. Rodrigo Encinas [CHI] 6-4 6-0
Max Frey [USA] d. William McClelland [USA] 6-1 6-0
Stefan Lindmark [SWE] d. Ryan Miller [USA] 6-1 6-2
Yanick Mandl [SUI] d. Christoph Vogt [USA] 6-0 6-0
Iden Jenner [AUS] vs. Bye
Jakob Kolb [GBR] vs. Bye
Alexandre Latychev [CAN] vs. Bye

Johan Backstrom [SWE/4] vs. Bye
Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] d. Sander Brendmoe [NOR] 6-4 6-1
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Elliot Keyser [AUS] 6-3 6-1
Yifan Dang [CHN] d. Frank Crump [USA] 6-0 6-1
David Cysneiros [CAN] d. Devon Belcher [USA] 6-2 6-2
Terence Celestine [USA] vs. Bye
Tom Dynka [CAN] d. Thiago Moreira [BRA] 6-0 6-2
Massimiliano Fornaciari [ITA] vs. Bye

Terrell Celestine [USA/5] vs. Bye
Benn Marler [USA] vs. Bye
Piotr Banas [POL] d. Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] 6-0 7-5
William Kallberg [SWE] vs. Bye
Kevin Lyons [USA] d. Deo-Ray Brown [USA] 6-3 1-6 7-5
Daniel Gallivoda [CZE] d. Kilian Geiss [GER] 6-2 6-0
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Sebastian Beltrame [USA] 6-4 7-5
Andrey Tereshchenko [RUS] vs. Bye

Jon Wiegand [USA/6] vs. Bye
Mario Becerra [USA] d. Stephen Kyle Craig [USA] 6-0 6-0
Sascha Bilek [GER] d. Zhao Yang Wang [CHN] 6-2 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic [USA] vs. Bye
Vladislav Kirillov [RUS] vs. Bye
Adam Liu [USA] d. Michal Malcek [SVK] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] d. Parrish Preston [USA] 6-0 6-2
John Valenti [USA] vs. Bye

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/7] vs. Bye
Brady Bohrnstedt [USA] vs. Bye
Arthur Surreaux [FRA] d. Junior Alexander Ore [USA] 6-3 6-2
Daisuke Suzuki [JPN] d. Benjamin Brocker [USA] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0
Tomas Stillman [USA] d. James Spencer Arias [USA] 6-1 6-1
Benjamin Adrian [USA] vs. Bye
Brandon Donaldson [USA] d. Masataka Suda [JPN] 6-4 6-4
Reece Acree [USA] vs. Bye

Adrian Forberg Skogeng [NOR] d. Bryce Smith [USA] 6-1 6-0
Joel Vincent Link [GER] d. Michael J. Mattelson [USA] 6-4 6-4
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] vs. Bye
Peter Czajka [USA] vs. Bye
Ryan Michael Hamning [USA] d. Kotaro Isobe [JPN] 6-3 6-1
Mohd Assri Merzuki [MAS] d. Elliot Carnello [SWE] 6-0 6-2
Kevin Galloway [USA] vs. Bye
Benjamin White [USA] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Artem Sitak [NZL/1] d. Eddie Neese [USA] 6-2 6-4
Keith R. Whittingham [USA] d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] 2-6 6-2 6-2
Dillon Pottish [USA] d. Richard Granger [USA] 6-1 6-0
Zachary Wilder [USA] d. Grant Adams [USA] 6-0 6-3

Matt Simpson [NZL/2] d. Ryan Marcil [USA] 6-0 6-0
Tony Wilkey [USA] d. Chris Nowak [USA] 6-2 6-3
Nicky Wong [USA] d. Bryan McConnell [USA] 6-1 6-2
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Wataru Nakagawa [JPN] 6-1 6-0

Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/3] d. William Albanese [USA] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Stefan Lindmark [SWE] d. Max Frey [USA] 6-2 6-3
Yanick Mandl [SUI] d. Iden Jenner [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Alexandre Latychev [CAN] d. Jakob Kolb [GBR] 6-4 6-4

Johan Backstrom [SWE/4] d. Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] 6-4 2-6 7-5
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Yifan Dang [CHN] 6-3 6-4
Terence Celestine [USA] d. David Cysneiros [CAN] 6-4 6-1
Tom Dynka [CAN] d. Massimiliano Fornaciari [ITA] 6-1 6-1

Terrell Celestine [USA/5] d. Benn Marler [USA] 6-4 6-0
William Kallberg [SWE] d. Piotr Banas [POL] 6-1 7-5
Daniel Gallivoda [CZE] d. Kevin Lyons [USA] 6-3 6-3
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Andrey Tereshchenko [RUS] 6-4 6-0

Jon Wiegand [USA/6] d. Mario Becerra [USA] 6-2 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic [USA] d. Sascha Bilek [GER] 6-7(2) 6-0 6-2
Vladislav Kirillov [RUS] d. Adam Liu [USA] 7-6(4) 6-0
Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-1 6-1

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/7] d. Brady Bohrnstedt [USA] 6-2 6-1
Arthur Surreaux [FRA] d. Daisuke Suzuki [JPN] 6-2 6-2
Tomas Stillman [USA] d. Benjamin Adrian [USA] 6-1 6-1
Brandon Donaldson [USA] d. Reece Acree [USA] 6-3 6-0

Adrian Forberg Skogeng [NOR] d. Joel Vincent Link [GER] 7-6(3) 6-3
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Peter Czajka [USA] 6-0 3-6 6-3
Mohd Assri Merzuki [MAS] d. Ryan Michael Hamning [USA] 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
Kevin Galloway [USA] d. Benjamin White [USA] 6-3 6-0


3rd Round

Artem Sitak [NZL/1] d. Keith R. Whittingham [USA] 6-0 6-0
Dillon Pottish [USA] d. Zachary Wilder [USA] 6-4 6-2

Matt Simpson [NZL/2] d. Tony Wilkey [USA] 6-1 6-2
Artem Baradach [BLR] d. Nicky Wong [USA] 6-0 6-4

Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/3] d. Stefan Lindmark [SWE] 6-4 7-6(4)
Yanick Mandl [SUI] d. Alexandre Latychev [CAN] 6-2 6-1

Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Johan Backstrom [SWE/4] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Terence Celestine [USA] d. Tom Dynka [CAN] 6-4 7-5

Terrell Celestine [USA/5] d. William Kallberg [SWE] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Daniel Gallivoda [CZE] 6-2 7-6(5)

Jon Wiegand [USA/6] d. Ognjen Samardzic [USA] 6-3 6-1
Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] d. Vladislav Kirillov [RUS] 6-4 6-4

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/7] d. Arthur Surreaux [FRA] 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Tomas Stillman [USA] d. Brandon Donaldson [USA] 6-4 6-4

Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Adrian Forberg Skogeng [NOR] 6-3 6-4
Mohd Assri Merzuki [MAS] d. Kevin Galloway [USA] 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Artem Sitak [NZL/1] d. Dillon Pottish [USA] 6-0 6-2
Matt Simpson [NZL/2] d. Artem Baradach [BLR] 6-2 6-3
Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/3] d. Yanick Mandl [SUI] 6-1 6-1
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Terence Celestine [USA] 6-0 6-3
Terrell Celestine [USA/5] d. Christopher Grant [USA] 6-0 6-2
Jon Wiegand [USA/6] d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] 6-2 6-2
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/7] d. Tomas Stillman [USA] 6-2 6-3
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Mohd Assri Merzuki [MAS] 6-0 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 11-06-2012 at 08:57 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote