MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Mexico F12 [October 29 | Cancún | Hard] Winner : Matheson Klein [AUS]

View Single Post

Old 10-26-2012, 12:47 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F12 [October 29 | Cancún | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gianni Mina [FRA/1/w.c] d. Diego Beltranena [GUA] 6-0 6-0
Edward Elliott [USA] d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala [MEX] 4-6 6-3 6-1
Tomas Aranda [ESP] d. Arturo Tajonar [MEX] 6-3 6-4
Joaquin Azcue [ARG] d. Alvaro De La Fuente [MEX] 6-3 6-2

Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/2] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 6-3 6-4
Raul Contreras Najera [MEX] d. Luis Fanghanel [MEX] 6-3 6-2
Matthew Lasprilla [USA] d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Pablo Sanchez Rivera [MEX] d. Alejandro Jose Adame Rabago [MEX] 6-4 6-1

Marlon Oliveira [BRA/3] d. Rafael Rosas Baez [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Alejandro Fierro [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Francisco Javier Chavez Chio [MEX] d. Pablo Daniel Gomez Bakaitis [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Morgan Mays [USA/12] d. Axel Jordan Lucich [MEX] 6-0 6-2

Dean O'Brien [RSA/4] d. Jack Barber [USA] 6-4 6-3
Lucas Fabeiro [ARG] d. Alejandro Pascacio F. [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Eduardo Nava [USA] d. Edmon Halebian [USA] 6-0 6-2
Tigre Hank [MEX/9] d. Alejandro Alvarez [MEX/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/5] d. George Cartledge [USA] 7-5 6-0
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX] d. Carlos Di Laura [USA] 7-5 6-4
Andy Chang [USA] d. Rodrigo Novelo Amable [MEX] 6-2 6-3
Matt Alexander [NZL] d. Manuel Barros [ARG/13] 6-4 6-3

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/6] d. Adrian Fernandez [MEX] 6-0 6-4
Arturo Gerardo Bueno Ruiz [MEX/w.c] d. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Velasco [MEX] 6-3 6-2
Rudy Richter [GUA] d. Gustavo Gonzalez Casillas [MEX] 6-1 7-6(4)
Sahak Bazrganian [USA/14] d. Jesus Amezcua Virues [MEX] 6-1 6-4

Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/7] d. Ian Perez Peon [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Sebastian Salinas Walther [MEX] d. Arturo Yanez [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Sebastian Rivera [ECU] d. Alvaro Zaragoza [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Dante Saleh [USA/11] d. Pablo Landa Catan [MEX] 6-2 2-6 7-5

Connor Farren [USA/8] d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] 6-3 6-1
Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez [MEX] d. Andres Munoz Lopez [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla [MEX] d. Diego Loya [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/10] d. Christian Barbieri De Peray [PAR] 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Gianni Mina [FRA/1/w.c] d. Edward Elliott [USA] 6-0 6-3
Joaquin Azcue [ARG] d. Tomas Aranda [ESP] 6-2 6-4

Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/2] d. Raul Contreras Najera [MEX] 6-3 6-3
Matthew Lasprilla [USA] d. Pablo Sanchez Rivera [MEX] 6-0 6-1

Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Marlon Oliveira [BRA/3] 6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(5)
Morgan Mays [USA/12] d. Francisco Javier Chavez Chio [MEX] 6-3 6-3

Dean O'Brien [RSA/4] d. Lucas Fabeiro [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Tigre Hank [MEX/9] d. Eduardo Nava [USA] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/5] d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX] 6-3 6-2
Matt Alexander [NZL] d. Andy Chang [USA] 6-3 7-6(4)

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/6] d. Arturo Gerardo Bueno Ruiz [MEX/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Sahak Bazrganian [USA/14] d. Rudy Richter [GUA] 6-0 6-2

Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/7] d. Sebastian Salinas Walther [MEX] 6-1 7-6(5)
Sebastian Rivera [ECU] d. Dante Saleh [USA/11] 6-0 6-0

Connor Farren [USA/8] d. Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez [MEX] 6-3 6-1
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/10] d. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla [MEX] 6-4 4-6 6-3


Final Round

Gianni Mina [FRA/1/w.c] d. Joaquin Azcue [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Guilherme Hadlich [BRA/2] d. Matthew Lasprilla [USA] 6-4 6-2
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Morgan Mays [USA/12] 6-2 5-7 6-4
Dean O'Brien [RSA/4] d. Tigre Hank [MEX/9] 6-3 6-2
Matt Alexander [NZL] d. Luis Enrique Barrientos [MEX/5] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Sahak Bazrganian [USA/14] d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa [MEX/6] 6-2 4-6 7-5
Eduardo Agustin Torre [ARG/7] d. Sebastian Rivera [ECU] 7-6(5) 6-2
Connor Farren [USA/8] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI/10] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-30-2012 at 09:06 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote