MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Czech Rep. F7 [Oct. 29 | Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | Carpet] Winner : Roman Jebavy [CZE]

View Single Post

Old 10-26-2012, 12:34 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Czech Republic F7 [October 29 | Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dominik Suc [CZE/Q] d. Dusan Lojda [CZE/1] 6-3 6-4
Matthieu Roy [FRA] d. Vaclav Safranek [CZE/w.c] 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Robin Stanek [CZE/w.c] d. Juraj Simcak [SVK/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Bury [BLR/7] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/L.L] 7-6(4) 6-2

Adrian Sikora [SVK/3] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA] 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Juraj Masar [SVK/Q] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE] 7-6(5) 7-5
Otakar Lucak [CZE/Q] d. Marek Jaloviec [CZE/Q] 6-3 6-4
Jan Satral [CZE/8] d. Mario Haider-Maurer [AUT] 6-4 6-3

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/Q] d. Filip Horansky [SVK/6] 7-6(4) 6-2
Robert Rumler [CZE/w.c] d. Ivan Kosec [SVK/Q] 6-3 6-1
Lennert Van Der Linden [NED/L.L] d. Jan Kuncik [CZE] 7-6(5) 6-4
Roman Jebavy [CZE/4] d. Marko Danis [SVK] 6-4 6-3

Neil Pauffley [GBR/5] d. Lukas Vrnak [CZE/Q] 6-2 6-0
Michal Pazicky [SVK] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Tomas Papik [CZE/Q] d. Jan Blecha [CZE] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Adam Pavlasek [CZE/2] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR] 4-6 6-3 6-4

Jeroen Benard [NED/L.L] replaces Damiano Di Ienno [ITA]
Lennert Van Der Linden [NED/L.L] replaces Tim Nekic [GER]


2nd Round

Dominik Suc [CZE/Q] d. Matthieu Roy [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Alexander Bury [BLR/7] d. Robin Stanek [CZE/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Juraj Masar [SVK/Q] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/3] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Jan Satral [CZE/8] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE/Q] 7-5 3-6 6-3

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/Q] d. Robert Rumler [CZE/w.c] 7-6(8) 6-3
Roman Jebavy [CZE/4] d. Lennert Van Der Linden [NED/L.L] 6-2 7-6(4)
Neil Pauffley [GBR/5] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK] 7-6(5) 6-2
Adam Pavlasek [CZE/2] d. Tomas Papik [CZE/Q] 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)


Quarterfinal

Alexander Bury [BLR/7] d. Dominik Suc [CZE/Q] 6-2 6-4
Jan Satral [CZE/8] d. Juraj Masar [SVK/Q] 7-6(5) 6-1
Roman Jebavy [CZE/4] d. Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/Q] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Adam Pavlasek [CZE/2] d. Neil Pauffley [GBR/5] 6-1 6-7(6) 6-2


Semifinal

Jan Satral [CZE/8] d. Alexander Bury [BLR/7] 6-4 7-5
Roman Jebavy [CZE/4] d. Adam Pavlasek [CZE/2] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

Roman Jebavy [CZE/4] d. Jan Satral [CZE/8] 6-2 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 11-04-2012 at 06:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote