MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Thailand F4 [October 29 | Phuket | Hard] Winner : Miliaan Niesten [NED]

View Single Post

Old 10-26-2012, 12:26 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Thailand F4 [October 29 | Phuket | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Grittaboon Prahmanee [THA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Wan Gao [CHN] d. Punn Bodhidatta [THA/w.c] 2-6 6-2 6-1
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/Q] d. Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS] 6-2 7-6(3)
Lewis Burton [GBR] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/6] 6-4 4-6 7-6(2)

Marin Bradaric [CRO/3] d. Nikolai Haessig [CAN/Q] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Ryan Agar [AUS] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/Q] 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
Igor Tubic [SWE/Q] d. Natasith Luesantia [THA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Miliaan Niesten [NED/8] d. Jung-Woong Na [KOR] 6-4 7-5

Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/7] d. Marcus Willis [GBR] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Ji Sung Nam [KOR] d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA/Q] 6-3 7-5
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Kevin Boumlil [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-3
Alexander Ward [GBR/4] d. Kong Pop Lertchai [THA/w.c] 6-2 6-4

Dane Propoggia [AUS/5] d. Robin Olin [SWE] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Jae-Sung An [KOR/Q] d. David Agung Susanto [INA/Q] 6-2 6-0
Elbert Sie [INA] d. Chuhan Wang [CHN] 6-2 6-2
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Wan Gao [CHN] 6-0 6-2
Lewis Burton [GBR] d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/Q] 6-4 7-5
Ryan Agar [AUS] d. Marin Bradaric [CRO/3] 6-2 2-1 ret.
Miliaan Niesten [NED/8] d. Igor Tubic [SWE/Q] 6-3 6-3

Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/7] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR] 6-4 6-2
Alexander Ward [GBR/4] d. Lucas Renard [SWE] 6-0 6-3
Dane Propoggia [AUS/5] d. Jae-Sung An [KOR/Q] 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Elbert Sie [INA] 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

Lewis Burton [GBR] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/1] 7-5 6-4
Miliaan Niesten [NED/8] d. Ryan Agar [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Alexander Ward [GBR/4] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/7] 6-0 6-3
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS/5] 6-0 6-4


Semifinal

Miliaan Niesten [NED/8] d. Lewis Burton [GBR] 6-4 6-4
Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] d. Alexander Ward [GBR/4] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Miliaan Niesten [NED/8] d. Matwe Middelkoop [NED/2] 3-6 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 11-03-2012 at 09:29 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote