MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Israel F12 [October 29 | Netanya | Hard] Winner : Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT]

View Single Post

Old 10-26-2012, 01:10 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F12 [October 29 | Netanya | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Stephan Fransen [NED/1] d. Mor Bulis [ISR] 6-4 6-3
Nadav Kiani [ISR] d. Motvey Radionov [ISR] 7-5 6-3
Yoram Levy [ISR] d. Samuel Nahon [ISR] 6-3 6-2
Michael Laser [USA] d. David Steinblatt [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Matteo Marfia [ITA/2] d. Daniel Cukierman [ISR] 6-2 6-0
Evgeny Vanag [RUS] d. Claude Von Bergen [SUI/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Yair Gal [ISR] d. Tomer Shilo [ISR] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Jiayi Li [CHN] d. Matan Shay Ganzi [ISR] 6-3 6-4

Saar Steele [ISR/3] d. Idan Roth [ISR] 6-0 6-1
David Poole [AUS] d. Dylan Long [AUS] 3-6 3-3 ret.
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Tal Itzhaki [ISR] 6-4 6-2
Daniel Tamir [ISR] d. Shahar Ziv [ISR] 6-0 6-0

Edan Leshem [ISR/w.c] d. Yuriy Kovalenko [ISR/4] 6-1 6-4
Maxim Zatulko [UKR] d. Artem Suprunov [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Peter Mick [SVK] d. Tom Ziv [ISR] 6-4 6-1
Michael Simonian [ISR] d. Noam Mazor [ISR/13] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2

Kirill Kasyanov [USA/5] d. Gal Kruchik [ISR] 6-2 6-1
Jun Nan Tao [CHN] d. Amit Baran [ISR] 6-1 6-2
Oran Reznik [ISR] d. Nimrod Gabbay [ISR] 6-1 5-7 6-3
Alon Elia [ISR/10] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-4 6-4

Dor Belfer [ISR/6] d. Lui Marchenko [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Niclas Genovese [SUI/w.c] d. Yannai Barkai [ISR] 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Ezer [ISR] d. Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] 6-2 7-5
Guy Michelevitz [ISR/11] d. Ran Paperny [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-0

David Mushayev [ISR/7] d. Yankel Zemel [ISR] 6-2 6-0
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Ori Porat [ISR] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Aviv Darmon [ISR] d. Shahar Zargary [ISR] 6-0 6-3
Joel Kincaid [USA/12] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS] 4-6 7-5 6-1

Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/8] d. Edan Bakshi [ISR] 6-2 6-0
Eden Peleg [ISR] d. Tomer Krutik [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Alejandro Capdequi [GRE] d. Yum Adiv [ISR] 7-5 6-1
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/9] d. Javier Fernandez [ESP] 6-1 6-1


2nd Round

Stephan Fransen [NED/1] d. Nadav Kiani [ISR] 6-3 6-4
Michael Laser [USA] d. Yoram Levy [ISR] 6-1 6-4

Matteo Marfia [ITA/2] d. Evgeny Vanag [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Jiayi Li [CHN] d. Yair Gal [ISR] 6-1 6-3

Saar Steele [ISR/3] d. David Poole [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Daniel Tamir [ISR] 6-4 6-3

Edan Leshem [ISR/w.c] d. Maxim Zatulko [UKR] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Peter Mick [SVK] d. Michael Simonian [ISR] 0-6 7-5 6-3

Kirill Kasyanov [USA/5] d. Jun Nan Tao [CHN] 7-5 6-4
Oran Reznik [ISR] d. Alon Elia [ISR/10] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2

Dor Belfer [ISR/6] d. Niclas Genovese [SUI/w.c] 6-0 7-5
Guy Michelevitz [ISR/11] d. Benjamin Ezer [ISR] 7-5 5-7 7-5

Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. David Mushayev [ISR/7] 6-1 6-3
Joel Kincaid [USA/12] d. Aviv Darmon [ISR] 6-0 2-0 ret.

Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/8] d. Eden Peleg [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/9] d. Alejandro Capdequi [GRE] 6-3 6-0


Final Round

Michael Laser [USA] d. Stephan Fransen [NED/1] 6-4 6-2
Matteo Marfia [ITA/2] d. Jiayi Li [CHN] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Saar Steele [ISR/3] d. Orel Ovil [ISR] 6-2 6-1
Peter Mick [SVK] d. Edan Leshem [ISR/w.c] 4-6 6-6 ret.
Oran Reznik [ISR] d. Kirill Kasyanov [USA/5] 6-3 6-2
Dor Belfer [ISR/6] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR/11] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Joel Kincaid [USA/12] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] 6-4 6-2
Marat Deviatiarov [UKR/9] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/8] 6-1 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-28-2012 at 08:30 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote