MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F30 [October 29 | Pensacola | Clay] Winner : Florian Reynet [FRA]

View Single Post

Old 10-26-2012, 07:48 AM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F30 [October 29 | Pensacola | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Florian Reynet [FRA/1] d. Daniel Nguyen [USA] 6-3 6-2
Vladimir Obradovic [SRB] d. Hayes Brewer [USA/Q] 6-0 6-0
Pirmin Haenle [GER/w.c] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Connor Glennon [GBR/Q] d. Takanyi Garanganga [ZIM/5] 6-3 7-5

Liam Broady [GBR] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/3] 1-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Romain Bogaerts [BEL/Q] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-3
Kyle Edmund [GBR] d. Patrick Daciek [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Florent Diep [FRA/Q] d. Bjorn Fratangelo [USA/8] 7-5 6-1

Artem Ilyushin [RUS] d. Benjamin Balleret [MON/6] 5-7 7-6(10) 6-2
Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] d. Mitchell Krueger [USA] 6-4 1-6 6-1
Sekou Bangoura [USA] d. Andrew Carter [USA] 6-2 6-1
Chase Buchanan [USA/4] d. Jordan Angus [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-0

Jason Jung [USA/7] d. Joe Salisbury [GBR/Q] 7-5 6-0
Noah Rubin [USA/w.c] d. Matthew Short [GBR] 7-6(6) 6-3
Dennis Nevolo [USA] d. Pedro Dumont [BRA/Q] 6-1 6-1
Luke Bambridge [GBR] d. Peter Heller [GER/2] 6-3 4-6 6-1


2nd Round

Florian Reynet [FRA/1] d. Vladimir Obradovic [SRB] 4-6 6-1 6-3
Pirmin Haenle [GER/w.c] d. Connor Glennon [GBR/Q] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Liam Broady [GBR] d. Romain Bogaerts [BEL/Q] 6-1 7-5
Kyle Edmund [GBR] d. Florent Diep [FRA/Q] 6-0 6-4

Artem Ilyushin [RUS] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] 6-2 6-3
Sekou Bangoura [USA] d. Chase Buchanan [USA/4] 6-0 3-6 6-2
Noah Rubin [USA/w.c] d. Jason Jung [USA/7] 4-6 6-3 2-0 ret.
Dennis Nevolo [USA] d. Luke Bambridge [GBR] 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Florian Reynet [FRA/1] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Liam Broady [GBR] d. Kyle Edmund [GBR] 6-3 6-1
Sekou Bangoura [USA] d. Artem Ilyushin [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Noah Rubin [USA/w.c] d. Dennis Nevolo [USA] 4-6 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Florian Reynet [FRA/1] d. Liam Broady [GBR] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sekou Bangoura [USA] d. Noah Rubin [USA/w.c] 6-2 7-5


FINAL

Florian Reynet [FRA/1] d. Sekou Bangoura [USA] 6-0 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 11-04-2012 at 09:01 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote