MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F30 [October 29 | Pensacola | Clay] Winner : Florian Reynet [FRA]

View Single Post

Old 10-26-2012, 08:47 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F30 [October 29 | Pensacola | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pedro Dumont [BRA/1] vs. Bye
Kotaro Isobe [JPN] d. Reece Acree [USA] 5-7 6-1 6-1
Wataru Nakagawa [JPN] d. Thiago Moreira [BRA] 6-1 6-0
Tony Wilkey [USA] vs. Bye
William Albanese [USA] d. Zachary White [CAN] 6-4 6-2
Carl Alberton [AUS] d. Kevin Gardner [ANT] 6-1 6-1
Daisuke Suzuki [JPN] d. Pierce Brandan [USA] 6-4 6-1
Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] vs. Bye

Florent Diep [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Csongor Toth [HUN] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-2 6-2
James Chaudry [GBR] d. Dillon Pottish [USA] 6-2 6-0
Domenico Sano [VEN] vs. Bye
Daniel Sun [USA] d. Sander Brendmoe [NOR] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Yifan Dang [CHN] vs. Bye
Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] d. Benjamin Adrian [USA] 6-0 6-0
Jean-Yves Aubone [USA] d. Alexandre Latychev [CAN] 7-6(2) 6-1

Patrick Daciek [USA/3] vs. Bye
Chris Wootton [USA] d. Frank Crump [USA] 6-0 6-0
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Peter Czajka [USA] 6-3 6-3
Leonard Ivic [CRO] vs. Bye
Joshua Graves [USA] d. David Cysneiros [CAN] 6-0 6-0
Davis Mark Dawson [USA] vs. Bye
Zhao Yang Wang [CHN] d. Chris Nowak [USA] 6-2 6-2
Jordan Angus [GBR] vs. Bye

Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/4] vs. Bye
Tom Dynka [CAN] d. William McClelland [USA] 6-1 3-6 6-1
Max Frey [USA] d. Bryant Mohns [USA] 6-0 6-2
Zach Lidster [CAN] vs. Bye
Adam Liu [USA] vs. Bye
Erik Martinez [USA] vs. Bye
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Austin Racin [USA] 6-3 6-1
Kevin Galloway [USA] d. Norman Love [USA] 6-0 6-2

Spencer Feldman [USA/5] vs. Bye
Jake Wynan [AUS] d. Dallana Wijesundera [USA] 6-2 6-1
Dmitri Diakonov [USA] vs. Bye
Mario Jakovljevic [CRO] vs. Bye
Hayes Brewer [USA] d. Viju George Jr [USA] 6-3 6-4
Richard Hornby [NZL] d. Stephen Goldman [USA] 6-2 6-1
Richard Granger [USA] d. Ryan Cromwell [USA] 6-1 6-1
Ryan Marcil [USA] d. Kenan Hadzic [USA] 6-2 6-1

Stefan Vinti [ROU/6] vs. Bye
David O'Hare [IRL] d. Cedric De Zutter [BEL] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Charles McConnell [USA] d. Nithin Pillai [IND] 6-0 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic [USA] vs. Bye
Amyn Soldier-Mukadam [USA] vs. Bye
Joe Salisbury [GBR] d. Oleg Mironchikov [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Eddie Neese [USA] d. James Spencer Arias [USA] 6-0 6-3
Masataka Suda [JPN] vs. Bye

Romain Bogaerts [BEL/7] vs. Bye
Ture Skinner [BAR] vs. Bye
Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] d. Massimiliano Fornaciari [ITA] 5-0 ret.
Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer [ESP] d. Thomas Weibye [USA] 6-2 5-1 ret.
Nikolay Nikiforov [RUS] vs. Bye
Jarred Wynan [AUS] d. Elliot Keyser [AUS] 7-5 7-5
Malte Stropp [GER] d. Kevin Lyons [USA] 6-1 6-1
David O'Leary [GBR] vs. Bye

Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/8] vs. Bye
Connor Glennon [GBR] d. Raphael Werner [SUI] 6-0 6-0
Michael J. Mattelson [USA] d. Jared Gordon-Martin [JAM] 6-0 6-0
William Neuner [USA] vs. Bye
Damian Farinola [AUS] d. Sascha Bilek [GER] 7-5 6-2
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Ryan Michael Hamning [USA] 1-6 6-4 6-4
Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] vs. Bye
Borut Puc [CRO/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Pedro Dumont [BRA/1] d. Kotaro Isobe [JPN] 6-4 7-6(6)
Wataru Nakagawa [JPN] d. Tony Wilkey [USA] 6-2 6-2
Carl Alberton [AUS] d. William Albanese [USA] 6-4 7-5
Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] d. Daisuke Suzuki [JPN] 6-4 6-4

Florent Diep [FRA/2] d. Csongor Toth [HUN] 3-6 6-3 6-1
James Chaudry [GBR] d. Domenico Sano [VEN] 6-2 6-4
Daniel Sun [USA] d. Yifan Dang [CHN] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Jean-Yves Aubone [USA] d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] 6-0 6-2

Chris Wootton [USA] d. Patrick Daciek [USA/3] w.o
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Leonard Ivic [CRO] 7-6(5) 6-1
Davis Mark Dawson [USA] d. Joshua Graves [USA] 6-4 4-2 ret.
Jordan Angus [GBR] d. Zhao Yang Wang [CHN] 5-7 6-0 6-2

Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/4] d. Tom Dynka [CAN] 6-2 6-1
Max Frey [USA] d. Zach Lidster [CAN] 6-3 6-1
Adam Liu [USA] d. Erik Martinez [USA] 6-2 6-2
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Kevin Galloway [USA] 6-1 6-1

Jake Wynan [AUS] d. Spencer Feldman [USA/5] 6-3 6-2
Mario Jakovljevic [CRO] d. Dmitri Diakonov [USA] 6-2 6-0
Hayes Brewer [USA] d. Richard Hornby [NZL] 6-3 6-4
Ryan Marcil [USA] d. Richard Granger [USA] 6-2 7-5

Stefan Vinti [ROU/6] d. David O'Hare [IRL] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic [USA] d. Charles McConnell [USA] 6-1 6-2
Joe Salisbury [GBR] d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam [USA] 7-5 7-6(3)
Eddie Neese [USA] d. Masataka Suda [JPN] 6-0 6-1

Romain Bogaerts [BEL/7] d. Ture Skinner [BAR] 6-0 6-1
Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer [ESP] d. Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] 7-5 3-6 6-1
Jarred Wynan [AUS] d. Nikolay Nikiforov [RUS] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Malte Stropp [GER] d. David O'Leary [GBR] 5-5 ret.

Connor Glennon [GBR] d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/8] 6-3 6-3
William Neuner [USA] d. Michael J. Mattelson [USA] 7-6(3) 6-3
Damian Farinola [AUS] d. Christopher Grant [USA] 7-5 6-2
Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] d. Borut Puc [CRO/9] 6-3 7-6(5)

Patrick Daciek [USA/3] → Main Draw


3rd Round

Pedro Dumont [BRA/1] d. Wataru Nakagawa [JPN] 7-6(3) 6-3
Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] d. Carl Alberton [AUS] 5-7 6-3 6-1

Florent Diep [FRA/2] d. James Chaudry [GBR] 4-1 ret.
Jean-Yves Aubone [USA] d. Daniel Sun [USA] 6-0 6-1

Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Chris Wootton [USA] 6-3 6-1
Jordan Angus [GBR] d. Davis Mark Dawson [USA] 6-0 6-2

Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/4] d. Max Frey [USA] 7-6(4) 6-1
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Adam Liu [USA] 6-2 6-2

Mario Jakovljevic [CRO] d. Jake Wynan [AUS] 3-6 6-4 7-5
Hayes Brewer [USA] d. Ryan Marcil [USA] 6-1 6-3

Stefan Vinti [ROU/6] d. Ognjen Samardzic [USA] 6-4 6-2
Joe Salisbury [GBR] d. Eddie Neese [USA] 3-6 6-4 6-2

Romain Bogaerts [BEL/7] d. Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Jarred Wynan [AUS] d. Malte Stropp [GER] 6-4 ret.

Connor Glennon [GBR] d. William Neuner [USA] 7-5 6-1
Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] d. Damian Farinola [AUS] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Pedro Dumont [BRA/1] d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] 6-0 6-3
Florent Diep [FRA/2] d. Jean-Yves Aubone [USA] 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(4)
Jordan Angus [GBR] d. Mark Oljaca [USA] 7-5 6-1
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/4] 6-1 6-3
Hayes Brewer [USA] d. Mario Jakovljevic [CRO] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Joe Salisbury [GBR] d. Stefan Vinti [ROU/6] 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Romain Bogaerts [BEL/7] d. Jarred Wynan [AUS] 7-6(2) 6-1
Connor Glennon [GBR] d. Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] 7-6(3) 0-6 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-30-2012 at 09:37 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote