MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Congrats to Adder A216 and diego36arg/Boarder35m

View Single Post

Old 10-25-2012, 06:09 AM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,148
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46 - Helsinki

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Dudi SELA (ISR) SR1 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR2
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR3
Tim PUETZ (GER) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR4


Matches count for a one day semi final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Dudi SELA (ISR) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR3
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Thiago ALVES (BRA) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR7
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR8
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR9
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR10
Tim PUETZ (GER) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR11
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR12


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) v Dudi SELA (ISR) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Josh GOODALL (GBR) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) v Karol BECK (SVK) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round of singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Michael BERRER (GER) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2 PTS
Jimmy WANG (TPE) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR3 PTS
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR4 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR5 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Tim PUETZ (GER) SR6 PTS

Matches count for the first round of singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Tim PUETZ (GER) v Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR2
Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR3
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) v Sergey BETOV (BLR) SR4

Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.


OOP for Saturday

Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) v Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR1 PTS
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) v Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) SR2 PTS
Richard WAITE (GER) v Tuomo OJALA (FIN) SR3 PTS
Matthieu ROY (FRA) v Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR4 PTS
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR5 PTS
Sergey BETOV (BLR) v Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) SR6 PTS
Ristomatti LANNE (FIN) v Steven MONEKE (GER) SR7 PTS
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR8 PTS
Peter TOREBKO (GER) v Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) SR9 PTS
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) v Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) SR10 PTS
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Tim PUETZ (GER) SR11 PTS
Sami REINWEIN (GER) v Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) SR12 PTS
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) v Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) SR13 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) SR14 PTS
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) v Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR15 PTS
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (8.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-17-2012 at 05:27 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote