MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F29 [October 22 | Birmingham | Clay] Winner : Kyle Edmund [GBR]

View Single Post

Old 10-18-2012, 02:44 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F29 [October 22 | Birmingham | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marvin Barker [NZL/1] vs. Bye
Trey Yates [USA] vs. Bye
Manuel Agustin Belda [ARG] vs. Bye
Csongor Toth [HUN] d. Spencer Richey [USA] 6-2 6-3
Amyn Soldier-Mukadam [USA] d. Frank Crump [USA] 6-1 6-1
Aron Hiltzik [USA] d. Nikolay Nikiforov [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Ryan Michael Hamning [USA] d. Andre Ipince Matta [PER] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Lombardo [USA] d. William Albanese [USA] 6-2 6-4

P.Eliot Potvin [USA/2] vs. Bye
Chris Wootton [USA] d. Dario Kirola [USA] 6-0 6-0
Erik Graves [USA] d. Jeffrey Farias [USA] 6-1 6-0
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Vladislav Kirillov [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Elliot Keyser [AUS] d. Yusuke Yodono [JPN] 6-0 6-1
Vladyslav Zhyrov [UKR] vs. Bye
Alexandre Latychev [CAN] d. Dmitri Diakonov [USA] 6-1 6-2
Trey McCombs [USA] vs. Bye

Patrick Daciek [USA/3] vs. Bye
Mario Becerra [USA] vs. Bye
Ryan Miller [USA] d. Andrew Hemings [USA] 6-1 6-2
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Michael J. Mattelson [USA] 6-2 7-5
Charles McConnell [USA] vs. Bye
Thomas Weibye [USA] d. Mason Walker [USA] 6-1 6-1
Kevin Gardner [ANT] d. Kevin Lyons [USA] 6-1 6-3
Sam Swank [USA] d. Zhao Yang Wang [CHN] 6-2 6-2

Dean O'Brien [RSA/4] vs. Bye
Craig Klein [USA] vs. Bye
Eddie Neese [USA] d. Cameron Dickerson [USA] 6-3 6-3
Rafael Ribas [BRA] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-1 6-0
Sascha Bilek [GER] d. Hayes Brewer [USA] 7-5 6-3
Rick De Groot [NED] d. Andrew Day [USA] 6-1 7-5
Korey Lovett [USA] d. Loris Orsolini [FRA] 6-0 6-0
Joey Unkenholz [AUS] vs. Bye

Kevin King [USA/5/w.c] vs. Bye
Yifan Dang [CHN] d. Chase Thomas [USA] 6-1 6-3
John Boone [USA] vs. Bye
Ognjen Samardzic [USA] d. Max Frey [USA] 6-3 6-4
Brandon Donaldson [USA] d. Benjamin Adrian [USA] 6-1 6-2
Stephen Kyle Craig [USA] vs. Bye
Frank Suarez [VEN] d. Sander Brendmoe [NOR] 6-2 6-0
Viju George Jr [USA] vs. Bye

Edgar Lopez [MEX/6] vs. Bye
Hunter Perry [USA] d. Christopher Marks [USA] 6-1 6-2
Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] d. Danny Riggs [USA] 6-2 6-3
Peter Czajka [USA] vs. Bye
James Spencer Arias [USA] d. Christoph Vogt [USA] 6-1 6-1
Davis Mark Dawson [USA] d. Danil Gorkov [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Kevin Galloway [USA] d. Luiz Felipe Pinto [BRA] 7-6(4) 6-0
Joel Vincent Link [GER] vs. Bye

Joseph Cadogan [TRI/7] vs. Bye
John Michael Busch [USA] d. Hunt Elliott [USA] 6-7(7) 6-2 6-1
Kenan Hadzic [USA] vs. Bye
Zach Lidster [CAN] d. Matthew Coomer [USA] 6-3 6-0
Milos Koprivica [SRB] d. Mack Barnes [USA] 6-1 6-1
Mateus Camasmie [BRA] d. Daniel Friedrichsen Canellas [BRA] 7-6(5) 6-1
Adam Liu [USA] d. Ernesto Farinas [VEN] 7-5 4-6 6-4
Sam Edwards [USA] vs. Bye

Morgan Mays [USA/8] vs. Bye
Yates Johnson [USA] d. Tony Wilkey [USA] 6-4 6-2
Norman Love [USA] vs. Bye
Devon Belcher [USA] d. Parrish Preston [USA] 6-0 7-5
Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] vs. Bye
Joshua Graves [USA] d. Nikhil Sharma [USA] 6-0 6-0
Hunter Johnson [USA] d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] 6-4 6-3
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Marvin Barker [NZL/1] d. Trey Yates [USA] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Manuel Agustin Belda [ARG] d. Csongor Toth [HUN] 6-2 6-1
Aron Hiltzik [USA] d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam [USA] 5-7 6-2 7-6(7)
Ryan Michael Hamning [USA] d. Nicolas Lombardo [USA] 6-7(7) 7-6(12) 6-2

P.Eliot Potvin [USA/2] d. Chris Wootton [USA] 6-1 6-2
Christopher Grant [USA] d. Erik Graves [USA] 6-4 6-2
Elliot Keyser [AUS] d. Vladyslav Zhyrov [UKR] 6-3 6-1
Alexandre Latychev [CAN] d. Trey McCombs [USA] 6-1 6-2

Patrick Daciek [USA/3] d. Mario Becerra [USA] 6-2 6-1
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Ryan Miller [USA] 6-4 6-3
Thomas Weibye [USA] d. Charles McConnell [USA] 7-5 7-6(2)
Sam Swank [USA] d. Kevin Gardner [ANT] 6-4 6-1

Dean O'Brien [RSA/4] d. Craig Klein [USA] 6-0 6-0
Eddie Neese [USA] d. Rafael Ribas [BRA] 6-2 6-1
Rick De Groot [NED] d. Sascha Bilek [GER] 6-1 6-3
Korey Lovett [USA] d. Joey Unkenholz [AUS] 6-4 6-3

Kevin King [USA/5/w.c] d. Yifan Dang [CHN] 6-1 6-3
Ognjen Samardzic [USA] d. John Boone [USA] 6-1 6-3
Brandon Donaldson [USA] d. Stephen Kyle Craig [USA] 7-6(2) 6-2
Frank Suarez [VEN] d. Viju George Jr [USA] 6-2 3-6 6-3

Edgar Lopez [MEX/6] d. Hunter Perry [USA] 6-1 6-1
Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] d. Peter Czajka [USA] 6-1 6-0
Davis Mark Dawson [USA] d. James Spencer Arias [USA] 6-0 6-0
Kevin Galloway [USA] d. Joel Vincent Link [GER] 6-0 6-2

Joseph Cadogan [TRI/7] d. John Michael Busch [USA] 6-0 6-2
Zach Lidster [CAN] d. Kenan Hadzic [USA] 6-1 6-0
Milos Koprivica [SRB] d. Mateus Camasmie [BRA] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Sam Edwards [USA] d. Adam Liu [USA] 6-0 6-4

Morgan Mays [USA/8] d. Yates Johnson [USA] 6-2 6-2
Norman Love [USA] d. Devon Belcher [USA] 7-6(1) 6-4
Joshua Graves [USA] d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes [USA] 6-4 6-1
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/9] d. Hunter Johnson [USA] 6-1 6-2


3rd Round

Marvin Barker [NZL/1] d. Manuel Agustin Belda [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Aron Hiltzik [USA] d. Ryan Michael Hamning [USA] 6-2 7-5

P.Eliot Potvin [USA/2] d. Christopher Grant [USA] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Alexandre Latychev [CAN] d. Elliot Keyser [AUS] 6-0 6-4

Patrick Daciek [USA/3] d. Mark Oljaca [USA] 6-2 6-0
Thomas Weibye [USA] d. Sam Swank [USA] 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(8)

Eddie Neese [USA] d. Dean O'Brien [RSA/4] 7-6(4) 1-6 7-5
Korey Lovett [USA] d. Rick De Groot [NED] 6-3 7-6(3)

Kevin King [USA/5/w.c] d. Ognjen Samardzic [USA] 6-1 6-0
Frank Suarez [VEN] d. Brandon Donaldson [USA] 6-4 6-3

Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] d. Edgar Lopez [MEX/6] 7-5 6-3
Davis Mark Dawson [USA] d. Kevin Galloway [USA] 6-2 3-6 7-5

Joseph Cadogan [TRI/7] d. Zach Lidster [CAN] 6-2 6-2
Milos Koprivica [SRB] d. Sam Edwards [USA] 7-6(5) 6-3

Morgan Mays [USA/8] d. Norman Love [USA] 6-0 6-1
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/9] d. Joshua Graves [USA] 7-6(7) 6-1


Final Round

Marvin Barker [NZL/1] d. Aron Hiltzik [USA] 6-2 7-6(3)
P.Eliot Potvin [USA/2] d. Alexandre Latychev [CAN] 6-4 6-0
Patrick Daciek [USA/3] d. Thomas Weibye [USA] 6-1 6-0
Korey Lovett [USA] d. Eddie Neese [USA] 6-1 6-1
Kevin King [USA/5/w.c] d. Frank Suarez [VEN] 6-0 6-1
Joey B. Burkhardt [USA] d. Davis Mark Dawson [USA] 6-0 6-3
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/7] d. Milos Koprivica [SRB] 6-4 6-3
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE/9] d. Morgan Mays [USA/8] 7-5 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-23-2012 at 08:40 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote