MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Main Draw

Thread: Main Draw
View Single Post

Old 10-16-2012, 06:50 AM   #8
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,229
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Main Draw

First Round
(1)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) bye
(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (WC)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) d. (5)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) bye
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (WC)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Benjamin Becker (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3
(7)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (WC)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 7-6(9) 7-6(2)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Viktor Troicki (SRB) bye
(8)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(q)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (q)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) 6-4 6-3
Igor Sijsling (NED) d. (q)Michael Berrer (GER) 7-6(7) 6-3
(2)Andreas Seppi (ITA) bye

Second Round
(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (1)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 7-6(11) 6-4
(4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. (7)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (6)Denis Istomin (UZB) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. (3)Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(8)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (q)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3
(2)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Igor Sijsling (NED) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinals
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (q)Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (8)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
(4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
(2)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-3 6-1

Finals
(2)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Last edited by *Jean* : 10-21-2012 at 02:19 PM.
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote