MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 Oct 12 | Winner: Noah RUBIN

View Single Post

Old 10-15-2012, 10:44 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,404
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Martin REDLICKI (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]            6-2 6-1              Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) /  Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
    Ciro RICCARDI (USA) /  Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)            6-3 4-6 [10-2]       Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Gian ISSA (SUR)
    Carter LIN (USA) /  Robert SHULMAN (CAN)                 6-2 6-2              Zeke CLARK (USA) /  William GENESEN (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Jack MURRAY (USA)              7-6(5) 3-6 [12-10]   Henry CRAIG (USA) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [6]
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA) [3]         6-3 6-1              Eduardo NAVA (USA) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Christian LANGMO (USA) /  Daniel O'CONNOR (USA)          6-2 6-3              Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN) /  William TUTECKY (CAN)
    Dylan NUNEZ (USA) /  Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)           6-4 6-1              Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA) /  Joey VATANADILOK (USA)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [5]    6-3 6-4              Sebastian NAVA (MEX) /  Grant SOLOMON (USA)
    Michael MMOH (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)               6-1 6-4              Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) /  Drew HALBAUER (USA) [8]
    John MEE (USA) /  Juan Martin RAMIREZ MEJIA (COL)        6-4 6-2              Walker DUNCAN (USA) /  Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
    Alexander DAY (CAN) /  Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA)           6-4 5-7 [10-2]       William ALBANESE (USA) /  Andrew ELY (USA)
    Justin BUTSCH (USA) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]    6-1 6-4              Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) /  Santiago PINTO (MEX)
    Lamar REMY (USA) /  Alejandro TABILO (CAN)               6-4 6-3              Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [7]
    Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) /  Shane MONROE (USA)              6-3 6-2              Tommy PAUL (USA) /  Jean THIROUIN (USA)
    Taylor CRAMER (USA) /  Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)            6-4 7-6(7)           Grayson BROADUS (USA) /  nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [2]            6-3 5-7 [10-5]       Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) /  Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX)

2nd Round

    Martin REDLICKI (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]           6-2 7-5          Ciro RICCARDI (USA) /  Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Jack MURRAY (USA)             6-4 6-3          Carter LIN (USA) /  Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA) [3]        6-2 6-4          Christian LANGMO (USA) /  Daniel O'CONNOR (USA)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [5]   6-4 6-2          Dylan NUNEZ (USA) /  Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
    Michael MMOH (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)              6-2 7-5          John MEE (USA) /  Juan Martin RAMIREZ MEJIA (COL)
    Justin BUTSCH (USA) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]   6-4 4-6 [10-7]   Alexander DAY (CAN) /  Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA)
    Lamar REMY (USA) /  Alejandro TABILO (CAN)              6-3 7-5          Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) /  Shane MONROE (USA)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [2]           6-0 6-3          Taylor CRAMER (USA) /  Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)

Quarterfinal

    Martin REDLICKI (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]      4-6 6-4 [10-5]     A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Jack MURRAY (USA)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA) [3]   6-4 2-6 [10-7]     Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [5]
    Michael MMOH (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)         3-6 6-1 [10-4]     Justin BUTSCH (USA) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [2]      6-4 6-2            Lamar REMY (USA) /  Alejandro TABILO (CAN)

Semifinal

    Martin REDLICKI (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]     6-4 6-7(4) [11-9]     Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA) [3]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [2]     7-5 7-6(2)            Michael MMOH (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)

Final

    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [2]     6-3 6-1     Martin REDLICKI (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote