MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard] Winner : Jan-Lennard Struff [GER]

View Single Post

Old 10-05-2012, 11:47 AM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Richard Waite [GER] 6-2 6-0
Tom Schonenberg [GER/w.c] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS/Q] 7-6(3) 6-3
Tim Nekic [GER] d. Thorben Michaelis [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/8] d. Maximilian Abel [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/3] d. Lennart Zynga [GER/Q] 6-3 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Tim Puetz [GER] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-4 6-4
Timo Nieminen [FIN/5] d. Matthew Pierot [NED/Q] 6-4 7-6(1)

Adrian Sikora [SVK/7] d. Torsten Wietoska [GER/Q] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Hannes Wagner [GER/w.c] d. Alban Meuffels [NED] 6-2 7-5
Micke Kontinen [FIN/Q] d. Kevin Deden [GER/w.c] 7-5 7-5
Stefan Seifert [GER/4] d. Timon Reichelt [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4

Alexander Ward [GBR/6] d. Tom Burn [GBR] 7-5 6-2
Robin Stanek [CZE/Q] d. Jan Blecha [CZE] 5-5 ret.
Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 6-4 6-2
Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. George Von Massow [GER] 7-5 6-2


2nd Round

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-1
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/8] d. Tim Nekic [GER] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung [NED/3] d. Matthias Wunner [GER] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Timo Nieminen [FIN/5] d. Tim Puetz [GER] 3-6 6-3 6-4

Adrian Sikora [SVK/7] d. Hannes Wagner [GER/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-4
Stefan Seifert [GER/4] d. Micke Kontinen [FIN/Q] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Alexander Ward [GBR/6] d. Robin Stanek [CZE/Q] 6-1 6-4
Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. Hugo Nys [FRA] 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/8] 6-3 6-4
Timo Nieminen [FIN/5] d. Jesse Huta Galung [NED/3] 6-4 6-4
Stefan Seifert [GER/4] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/7] 6-1 7-5
Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. Alexander Ward [GBR/6] 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Timo Nieminen [FIN/5] 7-6(4) 6-1
Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. Stefan Seifert [GER/4] 5-7 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Bastian Knittel [GER/2] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-14-2012 at 11:35 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote