MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard] Winner : Jan-Lennard Struff [GER]

View Single Post

Old 10-05-2012, 11:47 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matthew Pierot [NED/1] vs. Bye
Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. Andrei Soltoianu [MDA] 6-4 6-3
Andre Straka [GER] d. Patryk Janik [POL] 7-5 6-2
Philipp Dittmer [GER/16] vs. Bye

Micke Kontinen [FIN/2] vs. Bye
Sascha Kloer [GER/w.c] d. Jannik Roettlingsberger [GER/w.c] 6-0 4-6 6-0
Michael Lux [GER] d. Luke Steeb [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/10] vs. Bye

David Thurner [GER/3] vs. Bye
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Lucius Von Arnim [GER/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-4
Jannis Kahlke [GER] d. Bart De Gelder [NED] 7-5 6-3
Robin Stanek [CZE/11] vs. Bye

Lennart Zynga [GER/4] vs. Bye
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Koen Wiggemans [NED] 6-2 6-0
David Pel [NED] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Mario Eckardt [GER/13] vs. Bye

Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER/5] vs. Bye
Paul Monteban [NED] d. Nicolas Ernst [GER] 5-7 6-2 6-1
Egbert Weverink [NED] d. Christian Hesz [GER/w.c] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Torsten Wietoska [GER/14] vs. Bye

Philip Davydenko [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Benjamin Strunk [GER/w.c] d. Ioannis Vanidis [GRE] 6-0 6-0
Mats Moraing [GER] d. David Eisenzapf [GER] 6-2 6-0
Timon Reichelt [GER/12] vs. Bye

Colin Van Beem [NED/7] vs. Bye
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] d. Hermann Gertmann [GER] 6-0 6-0
Johann Willems [GER] d. Rens Bouwmans [NED] 6-0 6-0
Yan Sabanin [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Maximilian Abel [GER/8] vs. Bye
Florian Barth [GER] d. Stefan De Jong [NED] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alexander Mannapov [GER] d. Leon Schutt [GER] 3-6 6-2 6-0
Matt Simpson [NZL/15] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Matthew Pierot [NED/1] d. Lukas Ruepke [GER] 6-2 6-0
Philipp Dittmer [GER/16] d. Andre Straka [GER] 7-6(5) 7-5

Micke Kontinen [FIN/2] d. Sascha Kloer [GER/w.c] 6-1 3-6 7-5
Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/10] d. Michael Lux [GER] 6-1 1-6 6-2

David Thurner [GER/3] d. Kim Moellers [GER] 6-3 6-2
Robin Stanek [CZE/11] d. Jannis Kahlke [GER] 6-2 6-3

Lennart Zynga [GER/4] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 6-0 6-2
David Pel [NED] d. Mario Eckardt [GER/13] 6-2 7-5

Paul Monteban [NED] d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER/5] 7-5 2-1 ret.
Torsten Wietoska [GER/14] d. Egbert Weverink [NED] 6-4 6-2

Philip Davydenko [RUS/6] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER/w.c] 5-0 ret.
Timon Reichelt [GER/12] d. Mats Moraing [GER] 6-4 6-4

Colin Van Beem [NED/7] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 7-5 3-6 6-2
Yan Sabanin [RUS/9] d. Johann Willems [GER] 6-4 7-6(3)

Maximilian Abel [GER/8] d. Florian Barth [GER] 6-4 6-0
Matt Simpson [NZL/15] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 6-1 6-0


Final Round

Matthew Pierot [NED/1] d. Philipp Dittmer [GER/16] 6-4 6-1
Micke Kontinen [FIN/2] d. Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/10] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Robin Stanek [CZE/11] d. David Thurner [GER/3] 6-3 6-4
Lennart Zynga [GER/4] d. David Pel [NED] 6-3 6-1
Torsten Wietoska [GER/14] d. Paul Monteban [NED] 6-3 6-0
Timon Reichelt [GER/12] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS/6] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Yan Sabanin [RUS/9] d. Colin Van Beem [NED/7] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Maximilian Abel [GER/8] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/15] 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-08-2012 at 07:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote