MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F39 [October 08 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Mirza Basic [BIH]

View Single Post

Old 10-05-2012, 11:40 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F39 [October 08 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Anil Yuksel [TUR/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] vs. Bye
Antoine-Michel Alexeev [SUI] d. Cedric Stalder [SUI] 6-1 ret.
Filip Vittek [SVK/15] vs. Bye

Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/2] vs. Bye
Marco Zocastello [SUI] vs. Bye
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] d. Alexander Krundyshev [RUS] 6-4 6-2
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/13] vs. Bye

Loic Perret [CAL/3] vs. Bye
Marcus Yu [USA] vs. Bye
Vincent Cadona [AUS] d. Neven Krivokuca [CRO] 6-3 6-1
Alexander Krasnorutskiy [RUS/14] vs. Bye

Matteo Civarolo [ITA/4] vs. Bye
Jordan Wright [AUS] vs. Bye
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] d. Michele Longo [ITA] 6-3 5-7 7-5
Beka Komakhidze [RUS/12] vs. Bye

Omar Giacalone [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Stepan Vancurik [CZE] d. Egor Kuprin [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Shota Meparidze [GEO] d. Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] 5-7 6-2 6-4
Anton Manegin [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Marc Meigel [GER/6] vs. Bye
Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] d. Killian Davanzo [SUI] 6-2 6-2
Iznaur Akhmaev [RUS] d. Scott Browne [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/11] vs. Bye

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/7] vs. Bye
Gabriel Pimentel [BRA] vs. Bye
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] d. Giacomo Vianello [ITA] 6-3 6-4
Patrik Fabian [SVK/16] vs. Bye

Miles Bugby [GBR/8] vs. Bye
Ali Mert Kuyumcu [TUR] vs. Bye
Blaz Seric [CRO] d. Ali Mirzakhani [GER] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Antoine Richard [CAN/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/1/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Filip Vittek [SVK/15] d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev [SUI] 6-2 6-4

Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/2] d. Marco Zocastello [SUI] 6-2 6-3
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/13] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 6-0 6-2

Loic Perret [CAL/3] d. Marcus Yu [USA] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Krasnorutskiy [RUS/14] d. Vincent Cadona [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Matteo Civarolo [ITA/4] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] d. Beka Komakhidze [RUS/12] 7-5 4-6 6-3

Omar Giacalone [ITA/5] d. Stepan Vancurik [CZE] 6-0 2-0 ret.
Anton Manegin [RUS/9] d. Shota Meparidze [GEO] 6-3 6-1

Marc Meigel [GER/6] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] 6-3 6-0
Iznaur Akhmaev [RUS] d. Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/11] 3-6 6-3 7-5

Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/7] d. Gabriel Pimentel [BRA] 6-4 4-1 ret.
Patrik Fabian [SVK/16] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] 6-4 7-6(5)

Miles Bugby [GBR/8] d. Ali Mert Kuyumcu [TUR] 6-0 6-0
Antoine Richard [CAN/10] d. Blaz Seric [CRO] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Filip Vittek [SVK/15] d. Dimitar Grabul [MKD] 7-6(6) 6-4
Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/2] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/13] 6-2 6-2
Alexander Krasnorutskiy [RUS/14] d. Loic Perret [CAL/3] 6-1 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] d. Matteo Civarolo [ITA/4] 6-4 6-2
Omar Giacalone [ITA/5] d. Anton Manegin [RUS/9] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(0)
Marc Meigel [GER/6] d. Iznaur Akhmaev [RUS] 7-6(1) 6-4
Patrik Fabian [SVK/16] d. Lubomir Majsajdr [CZE/7] 6-1 6-3
Miles Bugby [GBR/8] d. Antoine Richard [CAN/10] 6-2 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-08-2012 at 04:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote