MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping - Basel - Congratulations to Cazorla and FiBeR/manu86

View Single Post

Old 10-04-2012, 05:52 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
TT BOARD MEMBER
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,147
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Basel

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) v Roger FEDERER (SWIT) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the first of a two-day final both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time (1.30pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Richard GASQUET (FRA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR2
Roger FEDERER (SWIT) v Paul-Henru MATHIEU (FRA) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.30pm local time (1.30pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Friday

Richard GASQUET (FRA) v Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR1 PTS
Paul-Henru MATHIEU (FRA) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR2
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SWIT) v Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR4



Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Lukasz Kubot (POL) v Benoit Paire (FRA) SR1 PTS
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR2
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR3
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Matthew Ebden (AUS) SR4
Brian Baker (USA) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR5



Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Florian Mayer (GER) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS) SR6
Benoit Paire (FRA) v Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR7
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR8
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) v Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR9
Henri Laaksonen (SUI) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR10
Alejandro Falla (COL) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR11
Roger Federer (SUI) v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR12



Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR1 PTS
Victor Hanescu (ROU) v Matthew Ebden (AUS) SR2 PTS

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Go Soeda (JPN) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) v Brian Baker (USA) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


The First two matches count for the second of a two-day first round in singles and for the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

PLEASE NOTE I HAVE AN AFTERNOON MEETING AT WORK WHICH - ONCE 1R SINGLES RESULTS ARE KNOWN THE 2R DIFFS MIGHT BE A LITTLE LATE BECAUSE OF IT

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Monday

Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR3 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR4 PTS
Robin HAASE (NED) v Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR5 PTS
Roger FEDERER (SUI) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first of a two-day first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Benjamin BECKER (GER) v Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR1 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR2
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR4


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Michael LLODRA (FRA) v Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2 PTS
Florent SERRA (FRA) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR3 PTS
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR4 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) v Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR5 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR6 PTS
Michael LAMMER (SUI) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR7 PTS
Sandro EHRAT (SUI) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
R.I.P

Well I didn't die - but I did go to a better place. I refused V/S's offer of assistance with advancement in TF if I'd come back to manage TT in MTF and left MTF instead. It did wonders for my TT as I'm now ranked No 1 there

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 10-27-2012 at 05:45 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote